LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
 
 

A E Van Vogt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A E Van Vogt Children of Tomorrow
New English Library 062000 New York, USA. 1973 First Edition 0450014460 / 9780450014468 Paperback Good 191 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A.E. Van Vogt Destination: Universe!
Panther Science Fiction 059112 London, Great Britain 1968 Paperback Good 172 pages, moderate marks including some tanning & foxing noted, cover shows some shelf wear and markings but remains intact. Pen mark to front cover noted. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A.E. Van Vogt Moonbeast
Panther Science Fiction 059109 London, Great Britain 1969 Paperback Good 186 pages, moderate to heavy marks including some tanning & foxing noted, cover shows some shelf wear and markings but remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A E Van Vogt More Than Super Human
Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 059374 USA 1971 0450025713 / 9780450025716 Paperback Good 220pages. slight tanning to the edges of the pages and creasing to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A E Van Vogt More Than Super Human
Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 059266 USA 1971 0450045617 / 9780450045615 Paperback Good 220pages. slight tanning to the edges of the pages and creasing to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 A E Van Vogt More Than Super Human
Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 061926 USA 1971 0450045617 / 9780450045615 Paperback Good 220pages. slight tanning to the edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 A.E. Van Vogt Quest for the Future
New English Library 059639 London, Great Britain 1972 Paperback Good 187 pages, moderate to heavy marks including some tanning & foxing noted, cover shows some shelf wear and markings but remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 A.E. Van Vogt Quest for the Future
New English Library 059378 London, Great Britain 1970 Paperback Good 187 pages, moderate to heavy marks including some tanning & foxing noted, cover shows some shelf wear and markings but remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 A. E. Van Vogt Renaissance
New English Library 061649 USA 1980 First Edition 0450049698 / 9780450049699 Paperback Good 158 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 A E Van Vogt Supermind
Nel Books 095886 USA 1979 0450037126 / 9780450037122 Paperback Good 172pages. cover is coming away from the spine at the top. Only needs some contact on the inside to hold it all together. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 A E. Van Vogt The Battle Of Forever
New English Library 061651 New York, USA. 1980 Reprint 0450045978 / 9780450045974 Paperback Very Good 172 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 A E Van Vogt The Book of Ptath
Panther Books 059381 London, England 1969 Paperback Good 157pages. rubbing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 A. E. Van Vogt The Darkness Of Diamondia
Sidgewick & Jackson 062269 London, England 1974 0283982284 / 9780283982286 Paperback Good 188 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 A. E. Van Vogt The Darkness On Diamondia
Sidgwick & Jackson 044089 London, Great Britain 1974 First Edition 0283986514 / 9780283986512 Soft Cover Good 188 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpapers and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 A.E. Van Vogt The Darkness on Diamondia
Sidgwick & Jackson 059116 London, Great Britain 1980 0283986514 / 9780283986512 Paperback Good 187 pages, moderate marks including some tanning & foxing noted, cover shows some shelf wear and markings but remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 A.E. Van Vogt The Darkness on Diamondia
Sidgwick & Jackson 061946 London, Great Britain 1980 0283986514 / 9780283986512 Paperback Good 187 pages, moderate marks including some tanning & foxing noted, cover shows some shelf wear and markings but remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 A. E. Van Vogt The far-out worlds of A. E. Van Vogt
Sidgwick & Jackson g0863 London, Great Britain 1973 028397947X / 9780283979477 Hard Cover Good Good Good. hardcover. 1973. ex-lib. Collection of stories by one of science fiction's master story-tellers. 223pp. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 A E Van Vogt The Gryb
New English Library 060302 USA 1980 First Edition 0450045803 / 9780450045806 Paperback Good 172 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 A E Van Vogt The Gryb
New English Library 060406 USA 1980 First Edition 0450045803 / 9780450045806 Paperback Good 172 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 A E Van Vogt The Gryb
New English Library 061618 USA 1980 First Edition 0450045803 / 9780450045806 Paperback Good 172 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A E Van Vogt on Agorabooks.net
A E Van Vogt on Ainsworthbooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Baileybooks.ca
A E Van Vogt on Birchwoodbooks.net
A E Van Vogt on Boardsandwraps.com
A E Van Vogt on Bongbongbooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Bookhousestl.com
A E Van Vogt on Bookwormhbg.com
A E Van Vogt on Brownsbooks.ca
A E Van Vogt on Bubbasbookswap.com
A E Van Vogt on Catrongrantbooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Circlecitybooks.net
A E Van Vogt on Coldtonnage.com
A E Van Vogt on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
A E Van Vogt on Davids-books.com
A E Van Vogt on Derbybookshelf.com
A E Van Vogt on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Durnickbooks.co.uk
A E Van Vogt on Earthlightbooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Elsworthhob.com
A E Van Vogt on Guthriebooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Ianreillybooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Jacksonst-books.com
A E Van Vogt on Johntaylorbooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Jrbooks.biz
A E Van Vogt on Just-us-books.com
A E Van Vogt on Lakesidebooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Llandeilobookshop.com
A E Van Vogt on Martysbooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Mccauleybooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Mimicobooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Monarchybooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Moodybooks.net
A E Van Vogt on Nomadestore.com
A E Van Vogt on Oldfloridabookstore.com
A E Van Vogt on Pgbbooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Raindogbooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Rainydaypaperback.com
A E Van Vogt on Readitagain1.com
A E Van Vogt on Russellbooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Thriftybooks.com
A E Van Vogt on Tradeabook.com
A E Van Vogt on Treasuredoldies.com
A E Van Vogt on Williamsbooks.ca
A E Van Vogt on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie