LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Jance, J. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jance, J. A. BIRDS OF PREY: A Novel of Suspense
Harper Collins GHE0016348 USA 2001 First Thus 0732271142 / 9780732271145 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 388pp. Minor rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside has age browning to page edges, else square, clean & tight without markings. A J. P. Beaumont mystery set on a cruise to the Gulf of Alaska. 600g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jance, J. A. BREACH OF DUTY ( J. P. Beaumont )
Avon Books GHE0015180 USA 1999 First Thus 038071843X / 9780380718436 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 371pp. General rubbing to edges of covers, a slight forward lean to spine, insidehas age tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight & unmarked. A J. P. Beaumont mystery set in Seattle. 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 J. A. Jance Breach of Duty - A J. P. Beaumont Mystery
Avon Books 053485 New York, USA. 1999 038071843X / 9780380718436 Paperback Good 371 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jance, J. A. DAY OF THE DEAD
Harper Collins GHE0015181 USA 2005 First Thus 0007194277 / 9780007194278 Soft Cover Near Fine PB, pictorial card covers, NF/--, 370pp. This is a near new unread copy with light shelf wear to covers. A cold case erupts in Arizona and creates a nightmare for ex-cop Brandon Walker. 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 J A Jance Dead To Rights
Avon Books 053428 New York, USA. 1996 Reprint 0380724324 / 9780380724321 Paperback Excellent 374 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 J A Jance Desert Heat
Avon Books 046773 New York, USA. 1993 Reprint 0380765454 / 9780380765454 Paperback Excellent 246 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 J A Jance Desert Heat - A Joanna Brady Mystery
Avon Books 049556 New York, USA. 1993 0380765454 / 9780380765454 Paperback Good 246pages. has a remainder texta mark on the bottom. slightly creased in the spince and thumbed to one corner. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 J. A. Jance Desert Heat: A Joanna Brady Mystery
Avon Books 053303 New York, USA. 1993 First Edition 0380765454 / 9780380765454 Soft Cover Very Good 372 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 J. A. Jance Devil's Claw
Avon Books 049382 New York, USA. 2000 First Edition 0380792494 / 9780380792498 Soft Cover Very Good 406 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 J.A. Jance Devil's Claw
Avon Books 049881 New York, USA. 2000 0380792494 / 9780380792498 Paperback Very Good 406 pages, light marks noted, some tanning notably mostly to inside covers. Cover clean and neat and book still bound well. A very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jance, J. A. DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE: A Novel of Suspense ( J. P. Beaumont )
Avon Books GHE0015179 USA 1989 Reprint 0380755475 / 9780380755479 Soft Cover Very Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, NF/--, 362pp. This is a near new unread copy with a remainder mark to lower edge, and light age tanning to page edges. A J. P. Beaumont suspense novel set in Seattle. 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 J. A. Jance Kiss Of The Bees
Avon Books 049821 New York, USA. 2000 First Edition 0380805995 / 9780380805990 Soft Cover Very Good 454 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 J.A. Jance Outlaw Mountain
Avon Books 049874 New York, USA. 1999 0380792486 / 9780380792481 Paperback Very Good 368 pages, light marks noted, some tanning. Cover clean and neat and book still bound well. A very good second hand copy. Remainder mark to lower page ends. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 J A Jance Outlaw Mountain
Avon Books 099554 USA 2000 Reprint 0380792486 / 9780380792481 Paperback Good 368 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 J. A. Jance Shoot Don't Shoot - A Joanna Brady Mystery
Avon Books 053570 New York, USA. 1996 0380765489 / 9780380765485 Paperback Very Good 388 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 J A Jance Tombstone Courage
Avon Books 053561 New York, USA. 1995 Reprint 0380765462 / 9780380765461 Paperback Excellent 427 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 J. A. Jance Tombstone Courage (A Joanna Brady Mystery)
Avon Books 095967 New York 1995 0380765462 / 9780380765461 Paperback Good 427 pages. Pen mark on bottom of page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 J A Jance Web of Evil
Pocket Star Books 107659 New York USA 2007 Reprint 1416537732 / 9781416537731 Paperback Very Good 383 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 J A Jance Web of Evil
Simon & Schuster 088795 New York, USA. 2007 Reprint 1416544275 / 9781416544272 Trade Paperback As New 357 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jance, J. A. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Jance, J. A. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Jance, J. A. on Agorabooks.net
Jance, J. A. on Aldensbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Jance, J. A. on Avenuebookandco.com
Jance, J. A. on Baileybooks.ca
Jance, J. A. on Bookhousestl.com
Jance, J. A. on Booknetwork.org
Jance, J. A. on Bookyahoo.net
Jance, J. A. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Jance, J. A. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jance, J. A. on Circlecitybooks.net
Jance, J. A. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jance, J. A. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Donquixotebooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Earthlightbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Everybookintheworld.com
Jance, J. A. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Jance, J. A. on Ginny6books.com
Jance, J. A. on Greentextbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Guthriebooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Hillcountrybooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Jacksonst-books.com
Jance, J. A. on Mccauleybooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Mokadabooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Myperfectbook.com
Jance, J. A. on Nomadestore.com
Jance, J. A. on Penngrovebooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jance, J. A. on Readitagain1.com
Jance, J. A. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Russellbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Jance, J. A. on Salalbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Springystreasures.com
Jance, J. A. on Store.donatemybooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Talleysbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Thebookscouts.ca
Jance, J. A. on Themoldybookstore.com
Jance, J. A. on Thriftybooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Tradeabook.com
Jance, J. A. on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie