LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

A A Milne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A A Milne Four Plays : to Have the Honour: Belinda : The Dover Road : Mr Pim Passes By
Penguin Books 102686 London, England. 1940 Reprint Paperback Good 254pages. Age tanning to the outer edges of the pages, does not interfere with the text. To Have the Honour has 11 characters 5M & 6F: Belinda 6 characters 3M & 3F: The Dover Road 6 characters 4M&2F: Mr Pim passes by 7 characters 3M & 4F 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Milne, A. A. KANGA AND BABY ROO COME TO THE FOREST ( A Winnie-the-Pooh Stroy Book )
Methuen & Co Ltd GHE0016676 UK 1995 Reprint 0416166229 / 9780416166224 Pictorial Cover Like New Shepard, E. H. HB, glossy pictorial boards in like DJ, NF/VG+,unpaged, c.30pp, col ills, dec epp. Very minor rubbing to price-clipped DJ. Book is new & unread with no perceptible flaws. This is Book 5 of a series of 20. 140g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Arnold Bennett, A. A. Milne, Noel Coward, R. C. Sherriff and W. Somerset Maugham Modern Plays
J. M. Dent & Sons 041215 London, England. 1964 Reprint Paperback Very Good 354 pages. 5 plays. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Packard Mary (from Milne A. A.) POOH - THE GRAND AND WONDERFUL DAY
Western Publishing GHE0013425 Wiscinsin, USA 1997 No Edition Stated 0307302636 / 9780307302632 Hard Cover Very Good+ Baker, Darrell Little Golden Book, HB, pictorial boards, G+/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. Minor rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside is square. clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milne A. A. STORIES OF WINNIE-THE -POOH: Together with Favourite Poems
Dean /Methuen GHE0015048 London 1992 Reprint 0603550606 / 9780603550607 Hard Cover Near Fine Shepard, E. H. HB ed, glossy pictorial boards, VG/--, 96pp, full colour E.H. Shepard illustrations. General rubbing to corners of covers, bumps to corners. inside has a small light yellow stain to fore-edge of text block, else square and tight with no markings, lightly used internally. 700g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milne, A. A. THE HOUSE AT POOH CORNER
Methuen & Co Ltd GHE001990 Suffolk 1966 Reprint Soft Cover Near Fine Shepard, E. H. Second reprint of the Reset 1965 edition, pictorial wraps, 176pp, b/w ills. The only retreat from fine in this lovely vintage paperback is very mild rubbing to top/tail spine, o/w square, clean and tight and is unread. A lovely gift for an A. A. Milne collector. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milne A. A. THE HOUSE AT POOH CORNER
Methuen & Co Ltd GHE0011121 London, Great Britain 1978 Reprint 0416341802 / 9780416341805 Hard Cover Good+ Good+ Shepard, E. H. HB, brown boards inpcitorial DJ with EH Shepard ills, G+/G+, 176pp, b/w ills. General rubbing to spine ends & corners of unclipped DJ, tears to spine ends and top rear corners, now protected in poly film. Book has geneal rubbing to edges, bumps to corners, inside has bout a third of the illustrations vey neatly 'coloured- in' with crayon, else square and tight. 290g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Milne, A. A. THE HOUSE AT POOH CORNER
Guild Publishing GHE0017181 London, Great Britain 1987 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Shepard, E. H. HB, red dec cloth boards in Pictorial DJ, 177pp, col illus by E.H. Shepard, pictorial map epp. CN: 2881. Unclipped DJ has creases to top edge, now protected. Book has minor wear to edges of covers, Inside is square, clean and tight, without markings. Lovely crisp edition. 610g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Milne, A. A. THE WORLD OF CHRISTOPHER ROBIN
E.P. Dutton GHE0019255 New York, USA 1958 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good E. H. Shepard later printing PB c. 1980s, pictorial card covers, 234p, b/w & col illus. ISBN: 0525432922. Moderate rubbing, creases to covers, inside is square, clean, tight & unmarked. The complete 'When We Were Very Young' and 'Now We Are Six', with original illustrations. 420g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 A A Milne Winnie The Pooh
Methuen Children's Books Ltd 111186 London, England. 1973 Reprint 0416168604 / 9780416168600 Hard Cover Good Good E H Sheppard 144 pages. Coloured illustrations. Endpapers are illustrated. Some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milne A. A. ( adapted by Goerge Desantis ) WINNIE THE POOH MEETS GPOPHER
Western Publishing GHE0012891 Wiscinsin, USA 1965 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good+ Walt Disney Studio Little Golden Book 101-42 - printing line 'b', HB, pictorial boards, G+/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. General rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside is square. clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Milne, A. A. WINNIE-THE-POOH
Methuen & Co Ltd GHE001991 Suffolk 1966 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Shepard, E. H. PB, pictorial card covers 141pp, b/w ills. Very minor rubbing to wraps at top/tail spine and corners, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings, slight curling at lower corner of first few pages, else in more than very good condition. Collectible condition. The advent of Pooh and his friends, where it all began. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Milne, A. A. WINNIE-THE-POOH
Methuen & Co Ltd GHE0009089 Suffolk 1966 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good- Shepard, E. H. PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 141pp, b/w ills. Minor rubbing to edges,spine ends and corners, inside has age tanning to edges, else square, clean and tight with no markings, slight curling of corners of first few pages, else in more than very good condition. Collectible condition. The advent of Pooh and his friends, where it all began. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A A Milne on Agorabooks.net
A A Milne on Aldensbooks.com
A A Milne on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
A A Milne on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
A A Milne on Arccbooks.com
A A Milne on Birchwoodbooks.net
A A Milne on Bongbongbooks.com
A A Milne on Bookbomb.com
A A Milne on Bookhousestl.com
A A Milne on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
A A Milne on Booksandinkbookshop.com
A A Milne on Brassdolphinbooks.com
A A Milne on Brendaboorbooks.com
A A Milne on Bubbasbookswap.com
A A Milne on Catrongrantbooks.com
A A Milne on Chapter1.co.za
A A Milne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
A A Milne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
A A Milne on Durnickbooks.co.uk
A A Milne on Earthlightbooks.com
A A Milne on Ginny6books.com
A A Milne on Guthriebooks.com
A A Milne on Henrysbooks.com
A A Milne on Johntaylorbooks.com
A A Milne on Joslu.com
A A Milne on Jrbooks.biz
A A Milne on Just-us-books.com
A A Milne on Lazarusbooks.com
A A Milne on Martysbooks.com
A A Milne on Mimicobooks.com
A A Milne on Myperfectbook.com
A A Milne on Ppetersonbookseller.com
A A Milne on Recycledreading.biz
A A Milne on Remnantbooks.org
A A Milne on Russellbooks.com
A A Milne on Scottsbooks.com
A A Milne on Secondtimebooksonline.com
A A Milne on Solomonsminebooks.com
A A Milne on Springystreasures.com
A A Milne on Talleysbooks.com
A A Milne on Thebookwormoforlando.com
A A Milne on Thriftybooks.com
A A Milne on Treasuredoldies.com
A A Milne on Villagebookmarket.com
A A Milne on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie