Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Douglas Adams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Douglas Adams Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
London, Great Britain Heinemann 1987 0434009008 / 9780434009008 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
247 pages. Cover slightly tattered around edges. Browning to page edges. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams, Douglas DIRK GENTLY'S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1988 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
PB ed, pictorial card wraps, G/--, 247pp. Major rubbing to edges and creases to corners of covers, inside has light tanning to edges of txt block, page cornerrs dog-eared at front and rear few pages, READING COPY, else square and tight. Dirk Gently is one different PI!! 200g when packed. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Douglas Adams Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1987 0330301624 / 9780330301626 First Hardback Edition Paperback Excellent 
247 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Douglas Adams Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
London, England Pan Books 1988 0330301624 / 9780330301626 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
245 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Douglas Adams and Mark Carwardine Last Chance to See
London, England Pan Books 1990 0330320025 / 9780330320023 Soft Cover Good 
206 pages. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Douglas Adams Life, The Universe And Everythinf
Great Britain Listen for Pleasure 1982 Cassette Very Good 
2 1/2 hours - read by Stephen Moore - Double Cassette 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams, Douglas LIFE, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1982 0330267388 / 9780330267380 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
PB, pictorial card wraps, 162pp. Wear to spine and edges, inside has tanning to page edges, else clean, tight and without markings, Volume Three in the trilogy of four. In consequence of a number of stunning catastrophes, Arther Dent is surprised to find himself living in a hideously miserable cave on prehistoric Earth. 180g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adams, Douglas LIFE, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1982 0330267388 / 9780330267380 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card wraps, 162pp. Minor wear to spine and edges, inside has tanning to page edges, else clean, tight and without markings, a nice crisp neat copy. Volume Three in the trilogy of four. In consequence of a number of stunning catastrophes, Arther Dent is surprised to find himself living in a hideously miserable cave on prehistoric Earth. 180g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Douglas Adams Life, The Universe And Everything (The Hitch Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy 3)
London, England Pan Books 1982 0330267388 / 9780330267380 Paperback Good 
162 pages. Pages browned. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Douglas Adams Life, The Universe And Everything: The Hitch Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy 3
London, England. Pan Books 1982 0330267388 / 9780330267380 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
160 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Douglas Adams Life, The Universe And Everything: The Hitch Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy 3
London, England. Pan Books 1982 0330267388 / 9780330267380 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
160 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adams, Douglas MOSTLY HARMLESS :The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy Part Five
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1993 0330323113 / 9780330323116 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 219pp. Minor rubbing to spine and small creases to edges of covers, inside has mild age toning to edges, else clean, tight and without markings, a nice crisp neat copy. Volume Five in the increasingly inaccurately named trilogy. 180g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Adams, Douglas MOSTLY HARMLESS :The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy Part Five
London Heinemann 1992 0434009261 / 9780434009268 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ 
HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG+, , 219pp. Unclipped Dj has mild rubbing to edges, book has minor rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else clean, tight and without markings, a nice crisp neat copy. Volume Five in the increasingly inaccurately named trilogy. 420g when packed. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Adams, Douglas MOSTLY HARMLESS :The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy Part Five
London Heinemann 1992 0434009261 / 9780434009268 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ Good+ Ex-Library 
HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, G+/G+, , 219pp. Unclipped DJ has general rubbing & creasing to edges, with library reinforcement to spine ends on reverse, book has general rubbing to covers, tape ghosts front & back fromprev covering, inside has tanning to pages, a slight leanto spine, expectedliabrary stamps at front, else square & tight. Volume Five in the increasingly inaccurately named trilogy. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adams, Douglas SO LONG AND THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH - the Fourth Book in the Hitch-Hiker Trilogy
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1985 0330287001 / 9780330287005 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ 
PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 191pp. Minor to corners and edges, inside has PO name & stamp to h/title, age tanning to page edges, else clean, tight, a nice crisp neat copy. Volume Four in the trilogy .... 180g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Adams, Douglas SO LONG AND THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH - the Fourth Book in the Hitch-Hiker Trilogy
London Pan Books 1985 0330287001 / 9780330287005 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 167pp. Minor to corners and edges, inside has light tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight, a nice crisp neat copy. Volume Four in the trilogy .... 180g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Douglas Adams So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Great Britain Listen for Pleasure 1984 Cassette Very Good 
2 1/2 hours - read by Stephen Moore - Double Cassette 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Douglas Adams So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
California, USA. Dove Audio 1558002936 / 9781558002937 Cassette Good 
Four cassette set. Complete and unabridged. Read by Douglas Adams. Playing time approx. 6 hours. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Douglas Adams So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy 4)
London, England Pan Books 1985 0330287001 / 9780330287005 Paperback Good 
191 pages. Pages browned. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Adams, Douglas & Lloyd, John The Deeper Meaning of Liff
London Pan Books 1990 0330316060 / 9780330316064 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Kitchen, Bert 
HB, NF/VG, black cloth boards, gilt/spine, Sub-titled 'A Dictionary of Things that there aren't any words for yet', 146pp. Unclipped DJ has mild shelfwear to edges and corners, now in clear archival film. Book is pristine, being square, tight and clean. This is a completely dotty book. Entries are from 'Aaist' (One who changes his name to be nearer the front) to 'Zumbo' (One who pretends not to know that the exhaust has fallen off his car). Illustrated with some equally dotty drawings by Bert Kitchen. Perfect gift for a dotty friend. 330g when packed. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas Adams on 50000books.com
Douglas Adams on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Anovelplace.net
Douglas Adams on Barbarossabooks.com
Douglas Adams on Batteredbook.com
Douglas Adams on Bookelope.com
Douglas Adams on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Douglas Adams on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Bubbasbookswap.com
Douglas Adams on Chapter1.co.za
Douglas Adams on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Davids-books.com
Douglas Adams on Diversitybooks.com.au
Douglas Adams on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Douglas Adams on Edconroybooks.com
Douglas Adams on Fiction-addiction.com
Douglas Adams on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Douglas Adams on Gibsonbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Ginny6books.com
Douglas Adams on Groovybookman.com
Douglas Adams on Kayleighbug.com
Douglas Adams on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Lincbook.com
Douglas Adams on Little-bookroom.com
Douglas Adams on Mimicobooks.com
Douglas Adams on Monarchbooksusa.com
Douglas Adams on Oddvolumebooks.com
Douglas Adams on Penngrovebooks.com
Douglas Adams on Pgbbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Pistilbooks.net
Douglas Adams on Rsgeerbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Russellbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Scififantasybooks.com
Douglas Adams on Second-chance-books.com
Douglas Adams on Showlettwestbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Simpsonbooks.com
Douglas Adams on Springystreasures.com
Douglas Adams on Thebookscouts.ca
Douglas Adams on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Douglas Adams on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Douglas Adams on Treasuredoldies.com
Douglas Adams on Unearthlybooks.com
Douglas Adams on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com