|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Richard Adams Shardik England Penguin Books 1979 0140040994 / 9780140040999 Reprint Paperback Good 526 pages. First published by Allen Lane in association with Rex Collins 1974. Published in Penguin Books 1976. Browning to pages. Cover illustration by Martin White. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Richard Adams Shardik England Penguin Books 1979 0140040994 / 9780140040999 Reprint Paperback Very Good 526 pages. First published 1974.Cover illustration by Martin White. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Richard Adams Shardik England Penguin Books 1976 0140040994 / 9780140040999 Paperback Good 526 pages. Cover illustration by Martin White. Pages browned. Booksellers stamp on Author introduction page. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Richard Adams The Girl in a Swing London, Great Britain Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1980 0713913452 / 9780713913453 First Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good Good 397 pages. Author of Watership Down, this romance novel is set in the early 1970's in the Berkshire countryside. Minor wearing and discoloration to spine, corners and edge of front jacket cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Richard Adams The Girl in a Swing London, Great Britain Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1980 0713913452 / 9780713913453 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 397 pages. Author of Watership Down, this romance novel is set in the early 1970's in the Berkshire countryside. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Richard Adams The Girl In A Swing London Allen Lane Penguin 1980 1980 0713913452 / 9780713913453 1st Edition Hardcover Excellent Excellent Good hardcover in like D J. DJ price clippedThe Girl In A Swing is Richard Adams's fourth major novel is set in the Berkshire countryside Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Adams, Richard THE IRON WOLF AND OTHER STORIES London, Great Britain Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1980 071391341X / 9780713913415 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Gilbert, Yvonne HB. brown cloth in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG, 142pp, col plates by Yvonne Gilbert & b/w illus by Jennifer Campbell. Mild rubbing to edges & corners of un-clipped DJ. Book has light shelf wear to covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight without markings. Nineteen folk tales from around the world exquistely illustrated. 640g when packed. Price:
21.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Adams, Richard THE IRON WOLF AND OTHER STORIES Uk Penguin Books 1982 First Thus Soft Cover Good PB, pictorial card covers, G/--, 213pp. ISBN: 0140058451. General rubbing to covers, inside hastanning to page edges, moisture ripple & discoloration to top corner of text block at back, no pages sticking, else square & tight without markings a good reading copy. Nineteen folk tales from around the world exquistely illustrated. 200g when packed. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Richard Adams The Plague Dogs England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1978 0140050000 / 9780140050004 Reprint Paperback Good A. Wainwright 461 pages. First published by Allen Lane in association with Rex Collings Ltd 1977. Cover illustration by John Butler. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Richard Adams The Plague Dogs England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1978 0140050000 / 9780140050004 Reprint Paperback Good A. Wainwright 461 pages. First published by Allen Lane in association with Rex Collings 1977. Cover illustration by John Butler. Previous owners name on top of Author introduction page. Foxing to covers. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Richard Adams The Plague Dogs England Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1977 0713910550 / 9780713910551 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine A. Wainwright 461 pages. School award certificate pasted onto front blank endpaper. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Richard Adams The Plague Dogs Great Britain Penguin Books 1978 0140050000 / 9780140050004 Reprint Paperback Good 461 pages. The author of Watership Down. Two dogs escape from an experimental research station in the Lake District, where they have been horribly tortured and mistreated in the name of science. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of front cover. A little foxing on edge of pages. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Richard Adams The Plague Dogs London, Great Britain Penguin Books 1977 0713910550 / 9780713910551 Hard Cover Good Good A. Wainwright 461 pages. This book, The Plague dogs, is the most exciting and moving story Richard Adams has ever written. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Richard Adams The Plague Dogs London, Great Britain Penguin Books 1977 0713910550 / 9780713910551 Hard Cover Good Good A. Wainwright 461 pages. This book, The Plague dogs, is the most exciting and moving story Richard Adams has ever written. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Adams, Richard THE PLAGUE DOGS Uk Penguin Books 1978 0140050000 / 9780140050004 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ Wainwright, A. PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 460pp, b/w illus. General rubbing to spine & corners of covers,general soiling to back cover, inside has age tanning to pages, stain to upper edge, else square, clean and tight - a solid vintage reading copy. Two dogs escape from an experietal research station in the UK and try to survive in the wild, but they are being hunted... 290g when packed. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|