Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Richard Adams's Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Richard Adams's Favourite Animal Stories - (Authors Include: James Herriot, Rudyard Kipling, Joy Adamson, Gerald Durrell)
Great Britain Octopus Books Limited 1979 0706412761 / 9780706412765 Illustrated Boards Good 
254 pages. Contains black and white illustrations. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Richard Adams, Max Hooper Nature Through The Seasons
Great Britain Penguin Books 1976 0140042059 / 9780140042054 Soft Cover Very Good David A. Goddard 
108 pages. Science Texts by Max Hooper illustrated by Adrian Williams. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richard Adams Shardik
England Penguin Books 1979 0140040994 / 9780140040999 Reprint Paperback Good 
526 pages. First published by Allen Lane in association with Rex Collins 1974. Published in Penguin Books 1976. Browning to pages. Cover illustration by Martin White. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Richard Adams Shardik
England Penguin Books 1979 0140040994 / 9780140040999 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
526 pages. First published 1974.Cover illustration by Martin White. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Richard Adams Shardik
England Penguin Books 1976 0140040994 / 9780140040999 Paperback Good 
526 pages. Cover illustration by Martin White. Pages browned. Booksellers stamp on Author introduction page. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Richard Adams Shardik
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1976 0140040994 / 9780140040999 Reprint Paperback Good 
526 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Richard Adams The Girl in A Swing
England Penguin Books 1981 0140055339 / 9780140055337 Paperback Good 
397 pages. First published in the USA by Alfred A. Knopf Inc 1980. Cover illustration by Marie Smith. Foxing to pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Richard Adams The Girl in a Swing
London, Great Britain Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1980 0713913452 / 9780713913453 First Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good Good 
397 pages. Author of Watership Down, this romance novel is set in the early 1970's in the Berkshire countryside. Minor wearing and discoloration to spine, corners and edge of front jacket cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Richard Adams The Girl in a Swing
London, Great Britain Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1980 0713913452 / 9780713913453 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
397 pages. Author of Watership Down, this romance novel is set in the early 1970's in the Berkshire countryside. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Richard Adams The Girl In A Swing
London Allen Lane Penguin 1980 1980 0713913452 / 9780713913453 1st Edition Hardcover Excellent Excellent 
Good hardcover in like D J. DJ price clippedThe Girl In A Swing is Richard Adams's fourth major novel is set in the Berkshire countryside 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adams, Richard THE IRON WOLF AND OTHER STORIES
London, Great Britain Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1980 071391341X / 9780713913415 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Gilbert, Yvonne 
HB. brown cloth in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG, 142pp, col plates by Yvonne Gilbert & b/w illus by Jennifer Campbell. Mild rubbing to edges & corners of un-clipped DJ. Book has light shelf wear to covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight without markings. Nineteen folk tales from around the world exquistely illustrated. 640g when packed. 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Adams, Richard THE IRON WOLF AND OTHER STORIES
Uk Penguin Books 1982 First Thus Soft Cover Good 
PB, pictorial card covers, G/--, 213pp. ISBN: 0140058451. General rubbing to covers, inside hastanning to page edges, moisture ripple & discoloration to top corner of text block at back, no pages sticking, else square & tight without markings a good reading copy. Nineteen folk tales from around the world exquistely illustrated. 200g when packed. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Richard Adams The Plague Dogs
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1978 0140050000 / 9780140050004 Reprint Paperback Good A. Wainwright 
461 pages. First published by Allen Lane in association with Rex Collings Ltd 1977. Cover illustration by John Butler. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Richard Adams The Plague Dogs
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1978 0140050000 / 9780140050004 Reprint Paperback Good A. Wainwright 
461 pages. First published by Allen Lane in association with Rex Collings 1977. Cover illustration by John Butler. Previous owners name on top of Author introduction page. Foxing to covers. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Richard Adams The Plague Dogs
England Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1977 0713910550 / 9780713910551 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine A. Wainwright 
461 pages. School award certificate pasted onto front blank endpaper. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Richard Adams The Plague Dogs
England Penguin Books 1978 01400500000 Paperback Good A. Wainwright 
461 pages. Pages browned. Previous owners name on Author introduction page. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Richard Adams The Plague Dogs
Great Britain Penguin Books 1978 0140050000 / 9780140050004 Reprint Paperback Good 
461 pages. The author of Watership Down. Two dogs escape from an experimental research station in the Lake District, where they have been horribly tortured and mistreated in the name of science. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of front cover. A little foxing on edge of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Richard Adams The Plague Dogs
London, Great Britain Penguin Books 1977 0713910550 / 9780713910551 Hard Cover Good Good A. Wainwright 
461 pages. This book, The Plague dogs, is the most exciting and moving story Richard Adams has ever written. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Richard Adams The Plague Dogs
London, Great Britain Penguin Books 1977 0713910550 / 9780713910551 Hard Cover Good Good A. Wainwright 
461 pages. This book, The Plague dogs, is the most exciting and moving story Richard Adams has ever written. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Adams, Richard THE PLAGUE DOGS
Uk Penguin Books 1978 0140050000 / 9780140050004 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ Wainwright, A. 
PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 460pp, b/w illus. General rubbing to spine & corners of covers,general soiling to back cover, inside has age tanning to pages, stain to upper edge, else square, clean and tight - a solid vintage reading copy. Two dogs escape from an experietal research station in the UK and try to survive in the wild, but they are being hunted... 290g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Adams's on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Richard Adams's on Anovelplace.net
Richard Adams's on Ayerego.com
Richard Adams's on Batteredbook.com
Richard Adams's on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Richard Adams's on Booksinbulgaria.com
Richard Adams's on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Richard Adams's on Canterburybooks.com
Richard Adams's on Chapter1.co.za
Richard Adams's on Childhoodbooks.com
Richard Adams's on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Richard Adams's on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Richard Adams's on Diversitybooks.com.au
Richard Adams's on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Richard Adams's on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Richard Adams's on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Richard Adams's on Edconroybooks.com
Richard Adams's on Fiction-addiction.com
Richard Adams's on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Richard Adams's on Gibsonbooks.com
Richard Adams's on Ginny6books.com
Richard Adams's on Groovybookman.com
Richard Adams's on Guthriebooks.com
Richard Adams's on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Richard Adams's on Mimicobooks.com
Richard Adams's on Monarchbooksusa.com
Richard Adams's on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Richard Adams's on Mybookstorename.com
Richard Adams's on Oddvolumebooks.com
Richard Adams's on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Richard Adams's on Rarebookcellar.com
Richard Adams's on Russellbooks.com
Richard Adams's on Sagebks.com
Richard Adams's on Scififantasybooks.com
Richard Adams's on Second-chance-books.com
Richard Adams's on Secondharvestbooks.net
Richard Adams's on Showlettwestbooks.com
Richard Adams's on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Richard Adams's on Springystreasures.com
Richard Adams's on Thebookscouts.ca
Richard Adams's on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Richard Adams's on Treasuredoldies.com
Richard Adams's on Unearthlybooks.com
Richard Adams's on Used-and-rare-books.com
Richard Adams's on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com