LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Jane Aiken Hodge Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jane Aiken Hodge Greek Wedding
Coronet Books 005078 Great Britain 1976 Second Impression 0340162287 / 9780340162286 Paperback Good 288 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jane Aiken Hodge Here Comes A Candle
Coronet Books 005083 Great Britain 1973 Third Impression 0340107340 / 9780340107348 Paperback Good 253 pages. Foxing to pages. Previous owners name on top of title page. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jane Aiken Hodge Judas Flowering
Coronet Books 005079 Great Britain 1979 0340232323 / 9780340232323 Paperback Good 320 pages. Pages browned. Previous owners name on introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jane Aiken Hodge Red Sky At Night
Coronet Books 005075 Great Britain 1980 034024867X / 9780340248676 Paperback Good 299 pages. First published 1978. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jane Aiken Hodge Savannah Purchase
Coronet Books 005086 Great Britain 1973 0340174129 / 9780340174128 Paperback Good 222 pages. Browning to pages. Previous owners name on top of Author introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Jane Aiken Hodge Secret Island
Hodder & Stoughton t1137 London 1986 Reprint 0340361077 / 9780340361078 Hardcover Excellent Excellent Good hardcover like d/j. Ex library. Temi is a secret island somewhere north of Rhodes 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jane Aiken Hodge Strangers In Company
Coronet Books 005082 Great Britain 1975 0340188065 / 9780340188064 Paperback Good 224 pages. First two pages partially loose. Binding split at page 80. Foxing to pages. Previous owners name on top of Author introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jane Aiken Hodge Wide Is The Water
Coronet Books 005081 Great Britain 1982 0340284463 / 9780340284469 Paperback Good 309 pages. Foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jane Aiken Hodge on Agorabooks.net
Jane Aiken Hodge on Alongthewaybooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Argyleemporium.com.au
Jane Aiken Hodge on Bailgatebooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Bookresq.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Booksforyou.us
Jane Aiken Hodge on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jane Aiken Hodge on Bookyahoo.net
Jane Aiken Hodge on Borisbooks.co.uk
Jane Aiken Hodge on Brownsbooks.ca
Jane Aiken Hodge on Browseawhilecowra.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Jane Aiken Hodge on Central-bookexchange.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Chapter1.co.za
Jane Aiken Hodge on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jane Aiken Hodge on Goodearthbooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Guthriebooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Just-us-books.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Khbooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Mccauleybooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Mimicobooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Moodybooks.net
Jane Aiken Hodge on Naturecoastbooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Peerlessbookstore.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Pereysbooks.com.au
Jane Aiken Hodge on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Jane Aiken Hodge on Russellbooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Sackofbooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Springystreasures.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Thebooktree.co.uk
Jane Aiken Hodge on Thecountrycook.com.au
Jane Aiken Hodge on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Thriftybooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Trillionbooks.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Villagebookmarket.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Washburn-books.com
Jane Aiken Hodge on Yare-books.co.uk
Jane Aiken Hodge on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie