LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Alan Dean Foster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alan Dean Foster Alien
Futura Publications Limited 019808 Great Britain 1979 07088166789 Paperback Good 251 pages. Minor creasing along spine, corners and edge of front cover. Minor foxing on endpaper, title page and edge of pages. Previous owner's name written on back of front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alan Dean Foster and Vincent Ward Alien 3
Warner Books S003235 New York, USA. 1992 0708852408 / 9780708852408 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-in 218 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Foster, Alan Dean DINOTOPIA LOST: A Bold New Adventure in a Hidden Land of Humans and Dinosaurs
Bantam Books GHE0004608 Sydney 1996 First Edition 0733800041 / 9780733800047 Hard Cover Very Good Good+ Gurney, James HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, cover art by James Gurney, VG/G+, 320pp. An adventure in the land of Dinotopia. Unclippeed DJ has minor rubbing and creasing to edges and corners. Book has bump to front lower corner, a slight slant to spine, inside is clean and tight with no markings. 650g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 23.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alan Dean Foster For Love of Mother - Not
A Del Rey Book 079562 New York, USA. 1983 Reprint 0345346890 / 9780345346896 Paperback Good 247 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alan Dean Foster Greenthieves
Severn House 100808 London, England. 1996 0727849514 / 9780727849519 Hard Cover Very Good Good Ex-Library 248 pages. Some faint light tanning noted to the pages and outer edges. An ex library copy with relevant stamps, marks and tape remnants. Jacket overall is clean with no tears though does show some creases and scratches from shelving and will be covered in a new removable protective plastic jacket prior to shipping. Slight spine lean present. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alan Dean Foster Nor Crystal Tears
New English Library 062573 England 1983 0450055949 / 9780450055942 Paperback Good 231 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alan Dean Foster Pale Rider
Arrow Books 099528 London, England. 1985 0099432307 / 9780099432302 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 218 pages. Small closed tear to top of front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alan Dean Foster Star Trek - Log One: The Adventures Aboard The U.S.S. Enterprise
Ballantine Books 020201 New York 1991 Twenty First Printing 0345333497 / 9780345333490 Paperback Good to Very Good 184 pages. Adapted from the animated series created by Gene Roddenberry. Very minor scuffing to front and rear cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alan Dean Foster Star Trek - Log Three
Ballantine Books 022429 New York 1975 345242602125 Paperback Good 215 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alan Dean Foster Star Trek Log 4
Corgi Books 022471 Great Britain 1976 0552101079 / 9780552101073 Paperback Good 215 pages. Previous bookshop stamp on half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alan Dean Foster Star Trek: Log 4
Corgi Books 085523 Great Britain 1976 Reprint 0552101079 / 9780552101073 Paperback Good 215 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alan Dean Foster Star wars- the approaching Storm
Century 099860 London, England. 2002 0712621865 / 9780712621861 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 344pages. minimal library stamps and stickers and the edges of the pages are ever so slightly becoming age tanned. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alan Dean Foster Startrek Log One
Corgi Books 022486 Great Britain 1975 0552097470 / 9780552097475 Paperback Good 184 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alan Dean Foster The Howling Stones
Orbit 057216 Great Britain 2000 Reprint 1857235320 / 9781857235326 Paperback Excellent 330 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alan Dean Foster The Paths of The Perambulator
Futura 043770 London, England. 1986 Reprint 0708830269 / 9780708830260 Paperback Excellent 279 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alan Dean Foster on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Alan Dean Foster on Agorabooks.net
Alan Dean Foster on Avenuebookandco.com
Alan Dean Foster on Baileybooks.ca
Alan Dean Foster on Bongbongbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Bookhousestl.com
Alan Dean Foster on Booknest.com
Alan Dean Foster on Bookwormhbg.com
Alan Dean Foster on Brownsbooks.ca
Alan Dean Foster on Bubbasbookswap.com
Alan Dean Foster on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Alan Dean Foster on Coldtonnage.com
Alan Dean Foster on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alan Dean Foster on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Derbybookshelf.com
Alan Dean Foster on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Earthlightbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Ginny6books.com
Alan Dean Foster on Guthriebooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Jacksonst-books.com
Alan Dean Foster on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Joslu.com
Alan Dean Foster on Jrbooks.biz
Alan Dean Foster on Just-us-books.com
Alan Dean Foster on Literatecat.com
Alan Dean Foster on Martysbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Mccauleybooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Myperfectbook.com
Alan Dean Foster on Nomadestore.com
Alan Dean Foster on Omathisbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Pgbbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Alan Dean Foster on Rainydaypaperback.com
Alan Dean Foster on Readinghabit.com.au
Alan Dean Foster on Russellbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Alan Dean Foster on Scottsbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Springystreasures.com
Alan Dean Foster on Thebookscouts.ca
Alan Dean Foster on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Alan Dean Foster on Thriftybooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Tradeabook.com
Alan Dean Foster on Treasuredoldies.com
Alan Dean Foster on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie