LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Paton Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Paton Alan Ah, But your land is beautiful
Penguin s9392 1981 0140064788 / 9780140064780 Soft cover Good No Jacket good paperback, ex high school library 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alan Paton Ah, But Your Land is Beautiful
Penguin Books 049306 Great Britain 1983 0140064788 / 9780140064780 Paperback Good 271 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alan Paton Cry, The Beloved Country
Listen for Pleasure 009374 Great Britain 1987 Cassette Very Good 2 hours - Read by Ben Kingsley - double cassette 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan Paton Cry, The Beloved Country
Penguin Modern Classics / Penguin Books Ltd 012735 England 1971 Reprint 0140012745 / 9780140012743 Paperback Good 240 pages. Foxing to pages. Previous owners name on introduction page. Marks to back cover. 
1.00 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alan Paton Cry, The Beloved Country
Penguin Books 071754 England, Great Britain 1966 Reprint Paperback Good 239 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some pen marks in this book. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alan Paton Cry, The Beloved Country
Penguin Books 106631 Great Britain 1987 Reprint 0140012745 / 9780140012743 Paperback Good 239 pages. A story of comfort in desolation. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alan Paton Cry, the beloved country
Cape s10130 London, England 1965 Hardcover Good Poor good hardback. Tatty jacket 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alan Paton Cry, The Beloved Country
Penguin Modern Classics 078539 England, Great Britain 1975 0140012745 / 9780140012743 Paperback Very Good 240 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alan Paton Cry, The Beloved Country - A Story Of Comfort And Desolation
The Reprint Society 014152 London, England 1949 Hard Cover Good Good 256 pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper and title page. Dust jacket has some light fading to spine edge. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paton, Alan CRY, THE BELOVED COUNTRY: A Story of Comfort in Desolation
The Reprint Society GHE0012353 London, Great Britain 1949 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 9th Imp, HB, brown covers with black/gilt leatherette panel to spine, t.e.grey., G+/--, 256pp. Moderate rubbing to edges of covers, a slight lean to spine, inside has heavy age tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight. 340g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Paton, Alan CRY, THE BELOVED COUNTRY: A Story of Comfort in Desolation
The Reprint Society GHE0017761 London, Great Britain 1949 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ 9th Imp, HB, brown covers with black/gilt leatherette panel to spine, t.e.grey., VG-/G+, 256pp. Unclipped DJ has general rubbing, scuffingsunning to spine, shelf soiling to back coiver, now protected. Book has moderate rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, foxing to epp, else square, clean & tight. The classic South African tale of the country in transition and an indictment of Apartheid. 340g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Paton, Alan CRY, THE BELOVED COUNTRY: A Story of Comfort in Desolation
Penguin Books MVT00045 London, Great Britain 1958 Reprint Soft Cover Good PB, orange/white Penguin card covers, G/--, 240pp. Major rubbing , browning, some stains to covers, inside has tanning to pages, PO bookplate to h/title, else square& tight. The classic South African tale of the country in transition and an indictment of Apartheid. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alan Paton Journey Continued: An Autobiography
Oxford University Press 074029 Great Britain 1989 First Edition 0192826840 / 9780192826848 Soft Cover Very Good 307 pages. Black and white photographs. Minor creasing to spine and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alan Paton Too Late The Phalarope
Jonathan Cape 010576 London, England 1956 Hard Cover Good Good 253 pages. Previous owners small sticker on top corner of front blank endpaper. Dust jacket rubbed at edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Paton Alan Too late the Phalarope
Jonathon Cape s9391 1956 Hardcover Good Good good hardback, ex high school library 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Alan Paton Too Late The Phalarope
Panther Books 049485 Great Britain 1964 Reprint Soft Cover Good 191 pages. Minor rubbing and creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Alan Paton Towards the Mountain
Penguin Books 095176 Great Britain 1986 Reprint 0140083286 / 9780140083286 Soft Cover Good 320 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paton Alan on Agorabooks.net
Paton Alan on Aldensbooks.com
Paton Alan on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Paton Alan on Arccbooks.com
Paton Alan on Avenuebookandco.com
Paton Alan on Baileybooks.ca
Paton Alan on Bids4books.com
Paton Alan on Bluebirdbooks.com
Paton Alan on Bookhousestl.com
Paton Alan on Booksagain.net
Paton Alan on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Paton Alan on Brownsbooks.ca
Paton Alan on Chapter1.co.za
Paton Alan on Circlecitybooks.net
Paton Alan on Claytonbooks.com
Paton Alan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Paton Alan on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Paton Alan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Paton Alan on Earthlightbooks.com
Paton Alan on Ginny6books.com
Paton Alan on Guthriebooks.com
Paton Alan on Jacksonst-books.com
Paton Alan on Joyofbooks.net
Paton Alan on Jrbooks.biz
Paton Alan on Just-us-books.com
Paton Alan on Mccauleybooks.com
Paton Alan on Mimicobooks.com
Paton Alan on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Paton Alan on Pgbbooks.com
Paton Alan on Pointswestbooks.com
Paton Alan on Quercusbooks.com
Paton Alan on Raindogbooks.com
Paton Alan on Rainydaypaperback.com
Paton Alan on Readitagain1.com
Paton Alan on Roberterwinbooks.com
Paton Alan on Russellbooks.com
Paton Alan on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Paton Alan on Springystreasures.com
Paton Alan on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Paton Alan on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Paton Alan on Thriftybooks.com
Paton Alan on Unclebooks.com
Paton Alan on Villagebookmarket.com
Paton Alan on Wildsageemporium.com
Paton Alan on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie