LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Brian W. Aldiss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brian W. Aldiss A Rude Awakening
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 080718 London, England. 1978 First Edition 0297774484 / 9780297774488 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 206 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brian W. Aldiss A Soldier Erect: Or Further Adventures Of The Hand-Reared Boy
Corgi Books 075573 Great Britain 1973 First Edition 0552090182 / 9780552090186 Paperback Good 222 pages. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to spine and edges of book cover. Browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brian Aldiss Affairs At Hampden Ferrers
Time Warner 101467 London, England. 2004 First UK Edition 0316725811 / 9780316725811 Hard Cover Good Very Good Ex-Library 264 pages, light marks to the pages but overall a clean well bound copy. Spine lean noted. An ex library book so has relevant stamps and markings. Jacket shows some minor shelf wear. A good to very good preloved copy. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brian Aldiss Aldiss: Helliconia Winter
Grafton Books 050094 London, England. 1986 Reprint 0586053670 / 9780586053676 Paperback Excellent 393 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brian Aldiss Barefoot In The Head
Panther Books 053006 Great Britain 1979 First Edition 0586049886 / 9780586049884 Soft Cover Very Good 236 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Brian W Aldiss Barefoot In The Head
Corgi Books 057063 Great Britain 1969 Reprint 0552087637 / 9780552087636 Paperback Excellent 236 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brian W Aldiss Barefoot in the Head
Double Day & Company 103843 New York, USA. 1970 Cloth Good Good 281pages. The author has described this volume as a European Fantasia Closed tear to the dj at the base of the spine, rubbing to the edges especially on the corners. Linen coloured cloth boards. Main body of the book in very good order. 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brian Aldiss Cryptozoic
Granada Publishing 049512 London, England. 1985 0586049924 / 9780586049921 Paperback Good 187 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Brian Aldiss Cryptozoic
Sphere Books Limited 049593 London, England. 1973 Paperback Good 187 pages. Scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Brian Aldiss Cryptozoic!
Victor Gollancz 050221 London, Great Britain 1989 0575014179X Paperback Good 187 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Brian Aldiss Earthworks
Methuen 050053 London, England. 1988 0413177408 / 9780413177407 Paperback Good 125 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Brian Aldiss Equator / Segregation
New English Library 056841 Great Britain 1973 First Edition 0450015017 / 9780450015014 Soft Cover Good 126 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Edited By Brian Aldiss Evil Earths
Futura Publications Limited 019847 Great Britain 1976 0860078892 / 9780860078890 Paperback Good 322 pages. Minor creasing along spine, corners and edge of front cover. Some foxing on endpaper, title page and edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Brian Aldiss Forgotten Life
Mandarin / Reed Books 046797 Great Britain 1994 0749301236 / 9780749301231 Paperback Good 397 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Brian Aldiss Forgotten Life
Mandarin / Reed Books 048555 Great Britain 1989 First Edition 0749301236 / 9780749301231 Soft Cover Very Good 395 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Brian Aldiss Forgotten Life
Mandarin 075318 Great Britain 1989 First Edition 0749301236 / 9780749301231 Paperback Good 396 pages. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Brian Aldiss Forgotten Life
Mandarin 087890 Great Britain 1989 Reprint 0749301236 / 9780749301231 Paperback Good 398 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Brian Aldiss Greybeard
Panther Books 049532 London, England. 1984 Reprint 0586024603 / 9780586024607 Soft Cover Very Good 270 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Brian Aldiss Helliconia Summer
Triad / Panther Books 049554 London, England. 1985 Reprint 0586053662 / 9780586053669 Paperback Excellent 576 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Brian Aldiss Helliconia Summer
Triad / Panther Books 049685 London, England. 1986 Reprint 0586053662 / 9780586053669 Soft Cover Good 576 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brian W. Aldiss on Agorabooks.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Brian W. Aldiss on Bellalunabooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Bookhousestl.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Bookresq.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Booksagain.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Brian W. Aldiss on Booksuniversal.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Brownsbooks.ca
Brian W. Aldiss on Chapter1.co.za
Brian W. Aldiss on Circlecitybooks.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Everyotherbook.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Ginny6books.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Guthriebooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Helvic55.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Just-us-books.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Lazarusbooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Literaturopolis.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Llandeilobookshop.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Martysbooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Moodybooks.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Myperfectbook.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Nomadestore.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Pgbbooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Rainydaypaperback.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Readitagain1.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Russellbooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Springystreasures.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Svenandolesbooks.net
Brian W. Aldiss on Tatteredjacket.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Thebookscouts.ca
Brian W. Aldiss on Thecountrycook.com.au
Brian W. Aldiss on Tradeabook.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Williamsbooks.ca
Brian W. Aldiss on Worldofrarebooks.com
Brian W. Aldiss on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie