LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Alexander Cordell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander Cordell Land of Heart's Desire
Pan Books 076102 London, England. 1998 Reprint 0330377256 / 9780330377256 Paperback Good 265 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexander Cordell Race of the Tiger
Victor Gollancz 069779 London, Great Britain 1963 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 320 pages, dj has been price clipped, shows signs of chipping around the spine area and corners. red boards with gilt lettering. slight foxing to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alexander Cordell Race of the Tiger
Victor Gollancz 062875 London, Great Britain 1963 Second Impression Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 320 pages, moderate page markings, dust jacket shows moderate shelf wear including some small tears though will be covered in new protective plastic. This is a notable ex library copy with several markings to this effect. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alexander Cordell Rape of the Fair Country
Coronet / Hodder 064798 Great Britain 1976 0340205156 / 9780340205150 Paperback Good 315 pages. Slight scuffing and creasing to cover. Minor discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alexander Cordell rape of the Fair Country
Pan Giant 068768 London, Great Britain 1959 Paperback Good 315pages. along the lines of How Green was my valley, a tragic tale of the days when the iron industry ravished the valleys and mountains of Wales. Texta marking to the top of the pages. Hole punched to the front cover. Indentation to the top back 20 pages, does not interfere with the text. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alexander Cordell The Fire People
Pan Books Ltd 032769 London, Great Britain 1999 0330486683 / 9780330486682 Paperback Good 382 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alexander Cordell The Love That God Forgot
Pan Books 076085 London, England. 1996 Reprint 0330396900 / 9780330396905 Paperback Good 280 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alexander Cordell The Love That God Forgot
Pan Books 097610 London, England. 1996 Reprint 0330396900 / 9780330396905 Paperback Very Good 280 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alexander Cordell The Love That God Forgot
Pan Books 033470 London, Great Britain 2000 0330396900 / 9780330396905 Paperback Good to Very Good 280 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alexander Cordell The Love That God Forgot
Severn House 100721 London, England. 1995 0727848488 / 9780727848482 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 280 pages, light tanning noted to the pages, some small marks. An ex library copy with relevant stamps and marks including outer spine label. Jacket overall is neat though does show light shelf wear and will be covered in a new removable protective plastic jacket prior to shipping. Spine lean noted. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alexander Cordell The Sinews of Love
Coronet / Hodder 076244 Great Britain 1976 0340154764 / 9780340154762 Paperback Good 266 pages. Inside book cover there is an ex book shop stamp and price and also on the half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alexander Cordell This Sweet & Bitter Earth
Pan Books 076092 London, England. 1998 Reprint 0330377248 / 9780330377249 Paperback Good to Very Good 446 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alexander Cordell To Slay the Dreamer
Hodder and Stoughton S001372 London, England. 1980 First Edition 0340225998 / 9780340225998 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 288 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. Minor foxing to top page edges. Slight rubbing to dust jacket with small closed tear to top front. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander Cordell on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Areadershaven.com
Alexander Cordell on Argyleemporium.com.au
Alexander Cordell on Astleybookfarm.com
Alexander Cordell on Bbrownandassoc.net
Alexander Cordell on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Alexander Cordell on Booksinbulgaria.com
Alexander Cordell on Borisbooks.co.uk
Alexander Cordell on Brimstonesbooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Brownsbooks.ca
Alexander Cordell on Browseawhilecowra.com
Alexander Cordell on Chapter1.co.za
Alexander Cordell on Clentbooks.co.uk
Alexander Cordell on Coasbooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Alexander Cordell on Dustjacket.ca
Alexander Cordell on Easychairbooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Edconroybooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Finebks.com
Alexander Cordell on Foxfirebooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Genesbooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Gibsonbooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alexander Cordell on Horsebooksplus.com
Alexander Cordell on Hyperionbookstore.com
Alexander Cordell on Kayleighbug.com
Alexander Cordell on Manyhills.com
Alexander Cordell on Mimicobooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Molliesloft.com
Alexander Cordell on Montrosehouse.com.au
Alexander Cordell on Mvfbooks.org
Alexander Cordell on Mysteryandimagination.com
Alexander Cordell on Rememberbooksonline.com
Alexander Cordell on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Alexander Cordell on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Alexander Cordell on Russellbooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Alexander Cordell on Star-dot-star.net
Alexander Cordell on Tenbestbooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alexander Cordell on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Waywardbooksonline.com
Alexander Cordell on Worldofrarebooks.com
Alexander Cordell on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie