LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Alexander Solzhenitsyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander Solzhenitsyn August 1914
Penguin Books 011046 England 1974 014003739X / 9780140037395 Paperback Very Good 645 pages + maps. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexander Solzhenitsyn August 1914
Penguin Books 061834 Great Britain 1974 First Edition 014003739X / 9780140037395 Paperback Good 645 pages. Black and white maps. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor discoloration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alexander Solzhenitsyn August 1914
The Bodley Head 062858 London, Great Britain 1972 Third Impression 0370014650 / 9780370014654 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 645 pages, light to moderate markings throughout including tanning. Some foxing spots noted. Red hard cover shows light fading, a few marks and shelf wear. Previous owner has written a notation to the rear end paper. Top of outer page edges is faintly red. A well bound copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Cancer Ward
Penguin Books 000028 England, Great Britain 1971 Reprint 0140032290 / 9780140032291 Paperback Good 570 pages. Translated by Nicholas Bethell and David Burg. Original Russian edition first published by The Bodley Head 1968. This translation published by The Bodley Head 1968,1969. Personal inscription to previous owner on top of inside cover. Light browning to pages. Some discolouration to spine edge. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Cancer Ward
Penguin Books 006747 England 1973 Reprint 0140032290 / 9780140032291 Paperback Good 570 pages. Translated from the Russian by Nicholas Bethell and David Burg. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Cancer Ward
Penguin Books 072372 England, Great Britain 1974 Reprint 0140032290 / 9780140032291 Paperback Good 569 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Cancer Ward
Bantam Books 033904 USA 1972 Reprint Paperback Good 559 pages. The celebrated novel of life in the Soviet Union. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Cancer Ward
Penguin Books 061474 Great Britain 1973 Reprint 0140032290 / 9780140032291 Paperback Good 569 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Cancer Ward: Complete In 1 Volume
Bodley Head 052654 London, England. 1974 Reprint 0370014413 / 9780370014418 Hard Cover Very Good Good Ex-Library 619 pages. Translated by Nicholas Bethell and David Burg. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alexander Solzhenitsyn For The Good Of The Cause
Sphere Books Ltd 003673 London, England 1974 0722180276 / 9780722180273 Paperback Very Good 142 pages. Translated by David Floyd and Max Hayward. Introduction by David Floyd. Browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alexander Solzhenitsyn ( David Floyd and Max Hayward - Translation ) For the Good of the Cause
Sphere Books Ltd S002239 London, England. 1974 Reprint 0722180276 / 9780722180273 Paperback Good 142 pages. Foxing to page edges. Remainder stripe across base of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Lenin in Zurich
The Bodley Head 026919 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1976 0370106075 / 9780370106076 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 255 pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Lenin In Zurich Chapters
The Bodley Head 029238 London, England 1976 First UK Edition 0370106075 / 9780370106076 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 256 pages. Translated by H. T. Willetts. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alexander Solzhenitsyn One Day In The Life Of Ivan Denisovich
Sphere Books Ltd 011757 Great Britain 1974 Reprint 0722180268 / 9780722180266 Paperback Good 157 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alexander Solzhenitsyn One Day In The Life Of Ivan Denisovich
Victor Gollancz 083130 London, England. 1963 First English Language Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Translated by Ralph Parker. Foxing to endpapers and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Alexander Solzhenitsyn One Day in The Life of Ivan Denisovich
Bantam Books 072218 New York, USA 1963 Reprint Paperback Good 203 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some closed tears to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Alexander Solzhenitsyn One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich
Sphere Books Ltd S003051 London, England. 1974 Reprint 0722180268 / 9780722180266 Paperback Good 157 pages. Translated by Gillon Aitken. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Alexander Solzhenitsyn One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich
Penguin Books 060382 Australia 1974 Reprint 0140020535 / 9780140020533 Paperback Good 142 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Prisoners - A Play
The Bodley Head 090521 London, England 1983 037030487X / 9780370304878 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 148 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Rebuilding Russia
Harvill 105803 Great Britain 1991 Reprint 000272149X / 9780002721493 Soft Cover Very Good 103 pages. Reflections and tentative proposals. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Agorabooks.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Ainsworthbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Avenuebookandco.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Beecreekbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Bluebirdbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Bookhousestl.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Booksagain.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Booksourcesonline.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Bookswapfl.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Brownsbooks.ca
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Bubbasbookswap.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Chapter1.co.za
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Circlecitybooks.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Claytonbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Donquixotebooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Elsworthhob.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Everybookintheworld.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Guthriebooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Jacksonst-books.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Joslu.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Jrbooks.biz
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Literaturopolis.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Llandeilobookshop.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Mccauleybooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Moodybooks.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Pgbbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Pointswestbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Quercusbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Raindogbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Rainydaypaperback.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Readinghabit.com.au
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Readitagain1.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Remnantbooks.org
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Russellbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Springystreasures.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Tatteredjacket.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Thriftybooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie