Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Alexander Solzhenitsyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander Solzhenitsyn August 1914
Great Britain Penguin Books 1974 014003739X / 9780140037395 Paperback Very Good 
Cover design by David King - 645 pages - small black mark on front of cover 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexander Solzhenitsyn August 1914
England Penguin Books 1974 014003739X / 9780140037395 Paperback Very Good 
645 pages + maps. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alexander Solzhenitsyn ( Michael Glenny - Translation ) August 1914
Sydney, Australia The Bodley Head 1972 0370014650 / 9780370014654 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 
645 pages. Includes a fold-out map on back endpaper. The first of a series of interlinked novels whose grand scheme is the growing pains of Russia. Previous owner's name on front blank endpaper. Dust jacket is rubbed with tears to spine, now protected with plastic sleeve. Red boards clean. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Cancer Ward
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1971 0140032290 / 9780140032291 Reprint Paperback Good 
570 pages. Translated by Nicholas Bethell and David Burg. Original Russian edition first published by The Bodley Head 1968. This translation published by The Bodley Head 1968,1969. Personal inscription to previous owner on top of inside cover. Light browning to pages. Some discolouration to spine edge. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Cancer Ward
England Penguin Books 1973 0140032290 / 9780140032291 Reprint Paperback Good 
570 pages. Translated from the Russian by Nicholas Bethell and David Burg. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Cancer Ward
USA Bantam Books 1972 Reprint Paperback Good 
559 pages. The celebrated novel of life in the Soviet Union. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Cancer Ward: Complete In 1 Volume
London, England. Bodley Head 1974 0370014413 / 9780370014418 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good Ex-Library 
619 pages. Translated by Nicholas Bethell and David Burg. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alexander Solzhenitsyn For The Good Of The Cause
London, England Sphere Books Ltd 1974 0722180276 / 9780722180273 Paperback Very Good 
142 pages. Translated by David Floyd and Max Hayward. Introduction by David Floyd. Browning to page edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alexander Solzhenitsyn ( David Floyd and Max Hayward - Translation ) For the Good of the Cause
London, England. Sphere Books Ltd 1974 0722180276 / 9780722180273 Reprint Paperback Good 
142 pages. Foxing to page edges. Remainder stripe across base of pages. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Lenin in Zurich
Sydney, NSW, Australia The Bodley Head 1976 0370106075 / 9780370106076 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
255 pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Lenin In Zurich Chapters
London, England The Bodley Head 1976 0370106075 / 9780370106076 First UK Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
256 pages. Translated by H. T. Willetts. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Ne Day In The Life Of Ivan Denisovich
Great Britain Sphere 1971 First Edition Paperback Good 
157 pages. Translation by Gillon Aitken. A masterpiece in the great Russian tradition. The author was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1970. A brilliant account of life in a Siberian labour camp has now been filmed by Casper Wrede. Minor creasing along spine. Foxing on front cover, endpaper and edge of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alexander Solzhenitsyn One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich
Australia Penguin Books 1973 Paperback Good 
142 pages. Creases to cover along spine. Slight browning to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alexander Solzhenitsyn One Day In The Life Of Ivan Denisovich
Great Britain Sphere Books Ltd 1974 0722180268 / 9780722180266 Reprint Paperback Good 
157 pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alexander Solzhenitsyn One Day In The Life Of Ivan Denisovich
Great Britain Penguin Books 1973 0140020535 / 9780140020533 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
141 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. Written pencil notes inside front cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Alexander Solzhenitsyn One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich
London, England. Sphere Books Ltd 1974 0722180268 / 9780722180266 Reprint Paperback Good 
157 pages. Translated by Gillon Aitken. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Alexander Solzhenitsyn One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich
Australia Penguin Books 1974 0140020535 / 9780140020533 Reprint Paperback Good 
142 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Rebuilding Russia - Manifesto For A Rebirth Of Russia
Great Britain Harvill Press 1991 000272149X / 9780002721493 Soft Cover Good 
103 pages. Translated from the Russian and with notes by Alexis Klimoff. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Alexander Solzhenitsyn Stories And Prose Poems
England Penguin Books 1973 0140035478 / 9780140035476 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
205 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Alexander Solzhenitsyn The First Circle
Great Britain Fontana / Collins 1974 0006136389 / 9780006136385 Paperback Good 
700 pages. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Ahabbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Anovelplace.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Areaderscorner.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Ayerego.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Barbarossabooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Bookmaven.net
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Booksinbulgaria.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Chapter1.co.za
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Confettibooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Doullbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Dustjacket.ca
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Easychairbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Edconroybooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Fiction-addiction.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Hgbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Hookedonhistory.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Intertextuality.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Lenungerbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Lincbook.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Niceoldbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Nowandthenbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Oddvolumebooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Pinaclebooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Rarebookcellar.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Rileybooks.co.uk
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Rsgeerbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Russellbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Sagebks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Second-chance-books.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Springystreasures.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Thebookquest.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Theshelfbookshop.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Txstarbooks.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Used-and-rare-books.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Villagebookmarket.com
Alexander Solzhenitsyn on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com