LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Alexandre Dumas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexandre Dumas Adventures With My Pets
Arrow Books 033885 London, Great Britain 1961 Paperback Good 191 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexandre Dumas Alexandre Dumas' The Three Musketeers
Orbis Publishing Ltd 013014 England 1994 0748901213 / 9780748901210 Cassette Very Good Talking Classics No. 22. Read by Jonathan Hyde. Double Cassette. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alexandre Dumas Fallen Angel (Fernande) - The Story Of A Cortesan
World Distributors 008238 London, England 1960 Paperback Good GC897. WDL Books. 318 pages. Translated by A. Craig Bell. Foxing to pages. Cover edges rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alexandre Dumas, Joseph Conrad, Daniel Defoe, Herman Melville, Washington Irving and Victor Hugo Great Sea Stories of the World
Chancellor Press 029748 London, Great Britain 1930 1851520872 / 9781851520879 Hard Cover Good Good 896 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alexandre Dumas The Black Tulip
Heron Books 076675 London, England. 1111 New Edition Hard Cover Excellent No Jacket 347 pages, tight and well bound, looks unread as end papers still very tight. Red hardcover with gold gilt. An excellent second hand copy. No release year but appears to be a reprint New Edition as released in series with other great authors in 1966 with same cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dumas, Alexandre ( adapted by Stephen Feinstein ) THE COUNT OF MONTE CHRISTO - With Study Guide ( Saddleback Classics )
Saddleback Publsihing GHE0018938 California, USA 2001 First Edition 1562542834 / 9781562542832 Soft Cover New PB, pictorial card covers, 77pp, study guide quarto 48pp, ISBN: 1562542842. These are new copies in pristine condition. These classics are designed specifically for students of limited reading ability, staying within the level of the less fluent reader, but still retaining the 'flavor' of the original. Ideal as teaching aids in remedial classes. Study Guide has a wealth of reproducible support material to help students extend their experience of the book and later seek out the original work. 340g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 26.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alexandre Dumas The Lady Of The Camellias
Alan Sutton Publishing 008111 England, Great Britain 1986 0862992648 / 9780862992644 Paperback Good 186 pages. Continental Classics. Translated by Edmund Gosse. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alexandre Dumas The Man in the Iron Mask
Airmont Publishing Co 101230 New York, USA. 1967 Reprint 0804901503 / 9780804901505 Paperback Very Good 448 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dumas, Alexandre ( adapted by Semily Hutchinson ) THE MAN INT HE IRON MASK - With Study Guide ( Saddleback Classics )
Saddleback Publsihing GHE0018939 California, USA 2003 First Edition 1562545272 / 9781562545277 Soft Cover New PB, pictorial card covers, 79pp, study guide quarto 48pp, ISBN: 1562545280. These are new copies in pristine condition. These classics are designed specifically for students of limited reading ability, staying within the level of the less fluent reader, but still retaining the 'flavor' of the original. Ideal as teaching aids in remedial classes. Study Guide has a wealth of reproducible support material to help students extend their experience of the book and later seek out the original work. 340g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 26.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alexandre Dumas The Prussian Terror
Stanley Paul and co colonial edition s5446 London, England. 1915 Cloth Good A first translation from the French by R. S. Garnett. With an introduction. "Colonial Edition" rubber stamp on title page. Green cloth with black lettering to front. Webbing visible on inside binding. Foxing to endpapers. Boards bumped and marked. 
1.00 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alexandre Dumas The Three Musketeers
Dymock t0277 1951 Reprint Cloth Good 491pages. Good hardback no D/J. Owner's name inside cover. Page edges marked and yellowing. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dumas, alexandre ( adapted by Janice L. Greene ) THE THREE MUSKETEERS - With Study Guide ( Saddleback Classics )
Saddleback Publsihing GHE0018937 California, USA 2001 First Edition 1562542974 / 9781562542979 Soft Cover New PB, pictorial card covers, 80pp, study guide quarto 48pp, ISBN: 1562542982. These are new copies in pristine condition. These classics are designed specifically for students of limited reading ability, staying within the level of the less fluent reader, but still retaining the 'flavor' of the original. Ideal as teaching aids in remedial classes. Study Guide has a wealth of reproducible support material to help students extend their experience of the book and later seek out the original work. 340g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 26.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alexandre Dumas (retold by Jane Carruth ) The Three Musketeers (Award Adventure Classics)
Award Publications 086004 London 1982 0860630688 Pictorial Cover As New Unpagenated. Illustrated end papers. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dumas, Alexandre TRAVELS IN SWITZERLAND
Icon Books Limited GHE0004298 Sydney 1973 First Thus 0855581298 / 9780855581299 Soft Cover Good PB, pictorial card wraps, G/--, 192pp, b/w ills by various artists, cover art by Peter le Vasseur. Fabulous ripping yarns about travelling in Switzerland, by a master story teller. Translated from the French by R. W. Plummer and A. Craig-Bell. General rubbing and creasing to covers, inside is age browned and front cover hinge is quite fragile, but still joined, else a good reading copy of an unusual edition. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexandre Dumas on Agorabooks.net
Alexandre Dumas on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Avenuebookandco.com
Alexandre Dumas on Barbarossabooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Bongbongbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Bookhousestl.com
Alexandre Dumas on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Alexandre Dumas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Alexandre Dumas on Borisbooks.co.uk
Alexandre Dumas on Brownsbooks.ca
Alexandre Dumas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Alexandre Dumas on Chapter1.co.za
Alexandre Dumas on Claytonbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Donquixotebooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alexandre Dumas on Earthlightbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Gabookcompany.com
Alexandre Dumas on Guthriebooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Hardingsbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Joslu.com
Alexandre Dumas on Jrbooks.biz
Alexandre Dumas on Just-us-books.com
Alexandre Dumas on Lazarusbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Llandeilobookshop.com
Alexandre Dumas on Lotzabooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Mccauleybooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Myperfectbook.com
Alexandre Dumas on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Alexandre Dumas on Pgbbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Pointswestbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Alexandre Dumas on Raindogbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Rainydaypaperback.com
Alexandre Dumas on Recycledreading.biz
Alexandre Dumas on Remnantbooks.org
Alexandre Dumas on Russellbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Alexandre Dumas on Scottsbooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Solomonsminebooks.com
Alexandre Dumas on Springystreasures.com
Alexandre Dumas on Thebookannex.com
Alexandre Dumas on Thecountrycook.com.au
Alexandre Dumas on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie