LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Alfred Hitchcock Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators # 18: The Mystery Of the Shrinking House
Armada 111096 Great Britain 1979 0006911919 / 9780006911913 Paperback Good 157 pages. Text by William Arden. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators # 4: The Mystery Of The Green Ghost
Armada 111094 Great Britain 1979 0006903428 / 9780006903420 Paperback Good 159 pages. Text by Robert Arthur. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators # 5: The Mystery Of The Vanishing Treasure
Armada 111098 Great Britain 1979 0006905382 / 9780006905387 Paperback Good 160 pages. Text by Robert Arthur. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators # 6: The Secrey of Skelton Island
Armada 111097 Great Britain 1978 000690341X / 9780006903413 Paperback Good 158 pages. Text by Robert Arthur. Foxing to pages. Some markings to list of other titles. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #10: The Mystery Of The Moaning Cave
Armada 111090 Great Britain 1979 0006905358 / 9780006905356 Paperback Good 126 pages. Text by Robert Arthur. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #12: The Mystery Of The Laughing Shadow
Armada 111088 Great Britain 1979 0006907016 / 9780006907015 Paperback Good 126 pages. Text by William Arden. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #13: The Secret of The Croooked Cat
Armada 111091 Great Britain 1978 0006907008 / 9780006907008 Paperback Good 126 pages. Text by William Arden. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #16: The Mystery Of The Nervous Lion
Armada 111085 Great Britain 1978 0006910475 / 9780006910473 Paperback Good 126 pages. Text by Nick West. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #19: The Secret Of Phantom Lake
Armada 111086 Great Britain 1978 0006912176 / 9780006912170 Paperback Good 158 pages. Text by William Arden.Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #1: The Secret Of Terror Castle
Armada 111081 Great Britain 1980 0006917801 / 9780006917809 Paperback Good 159 pages. Text by Robert Arthur. Bottom corner of cover has a crease. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #22: The Mystery of The Dead Man's Riddle
Armada 111092 Great Britain 1979 0006914780 / 9780006914785 Paperback Good 159 pages. Text by William Arden. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #30: The Secret of Shark Reef
Armada 111100 Great Britain 1983 0006921531 / 9780006921530 Paperback Good 157 pages. Text by William Arden. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #3: The Mystery Of The Whispering Mummy
Armada 111087 Great Britain 1978 0006904246 / 9780006904243 Paperback Good 158 pages. Text by Robert Arthur. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #7: The Mystery Of The Fiery Eye
Armada 111083 Great Britain 1980 0006917801 / 9780006917809 Paperback Good 159 pages. Text by Robert Arthur. Bottom corner of cover has a crease. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock And The Three Investigators #8: The Mystery Of The Silver Spider
Armada 111084 Great Britain 1977 000690534X / 9780006905349 Paperback Good 126 pages. Text by Robert Arthur. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hitchcock, Alfred ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S GHOSTLY GALLERY
Puffin Books GHE0007616 Middlesex 1979 Reprint 0140303197 / 9780140303193 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card wraps, G+/--, 223pp. Moderate rubbing, scuffing to edges of covers, inside has age browning to edges of pages, else square, clean and tight with no markings. Spooky stories to chill your spine..... 150g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock's Murderers' Row
Severn House Publishers Ltd 002239 Great Britain 1987 0727813854 / 9780727813855 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 205 pages. Introduction by Alfred Hitchcock. 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hitchcock, Alfred ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S WITCH'S BREW
Puffin Books GHE0007615 Middlesex 1982 Reprint 0140315179 / 9780140315172 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card wraps, VG/--, 140pp. Minor rubbing to edges & creases to corners of covers, inside has age browning to edges of pages, else square, clean and tight with no markings. Spooky stories to chill your spine..... 150g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock's Witch's Brew
Puffin / Penguin Books 042327 Australia 1982 Paperback Very Good 140 pages. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Alfred Hitchcock Daring Detectives
Piccoli Pan Books 084680 Great Britain 1975 0330242903 / 9780330242905 Paperback Good 174 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alfred Hitchcock on Agawa.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Agorabooks.net
Alfred Hitchcock on Aldensbooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Arrowaybooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Avenuebookandco.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Baileybooks.ca
Alfred Hitchcock on Beecreekbooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Bongbongbooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Alfred Hitchcock on Bookwormhbg.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Brownsbooks.ca
Alfred Hitchcock on Bubbasbookswap.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Chapter1.co.za
Alfred Hitchcock on Circlecitybooks.net
Alfred Hitchcock on Claytonbooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alfred Hitchcock on Earthlightbooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Ebookisle.net
Alfred Hitchcock on Everybookintheworld.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Ginny6books.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Guthriebooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Joslu.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Joyofbooks.net
Alfred Hitchcock on Jrbooks.biz
Alfred Hitchcock on Just-us-books.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Mahlerbooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Mimicobooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Moodybooks.net
Alfred Hitchcock on Mvfbooks.org
Alfred Hitchcock on Myperfectbook.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Nomadestore.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Opcit.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Rainydaypaperback.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Readitagain1.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Russellbooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Scottsbooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Springystreasures.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Store.bookswithapast.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Thecountrycook.com.au
Alfred Hitchcock on Thriftybooks.com
Alfred Hitchcock on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie