Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Alison Lurie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alison Lurie Don't Tell the Grown Ups
London, Great Britain Bloomsbury Publishing Limited 1990 0747506035 / 9780747506034 Soft Cover Good Uncorrected Advance Proof 
220 pages, Uncorrected Book Proof, light foxing evident, cover shows some light rubbing and fade 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alison Lurie Foreign Affairs
Great Britain Abacus 1985 0349122156 / 9780349122151 Paperback Good 
279 pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alison Lurie Foreign Affairs
London, England. Abacus Books 1986 0349122156 / 9780349122151 Trade Paperback Good 
279 pages, light marks noted, some tanning. Cover neat though shows some small markings and shelf wear noted. A good to very good second hand copy. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alison Lurie Imaginary Friends
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1978 014004583X / 9780140045833 Paperback Good 
287 pages. First published by William Heinemann 1967. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alison Lurie Love And Friendship
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1977 0140042105 / 9780140042108 Paperback Good 
351 pages. First published by Willliam Heinemann 1962. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alison Lurie Love and Friendship
London, England. Minerva / Mandarin Paperbacks 1994 0749397837 / 9780749397838 Trade Paperback Good 
317 pages, light marks noted, some more moderate in places, cover clean with minor to moderate shelf wear and markings. An overall good second hand copy. Remainder stripe to lower outer edge. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alison Lurie Only Children
Great Britain Abacus 1990 0349101000 / 9780349101002 Soft Cover Good 
221 pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alison Lurie Real People
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1978 0140045821 / 9780140045826 Paperback Very Good 
153 pages. First published in Great Britiain by Heinemann 1970. Cover photograph by Paul Wakefield. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alison Lurie The Last Resort
Great Britain Vintage Book 1999 0099275791 / 9780099275794 First Edition Soft Cover Excellent 
254 pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alison Lurie The Nowhere City
Australia Penguin Books 1977 0140042091 / 9780140042092 Paperback Good 
317 pages. Surface tears on bottom of front cover. Liquid marks on bottom of front endpapers. Foxing and browning to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alison Lurie The Truth About Lorin Jones
Boston, USA Little, Brown & Company Ltd 1988 0316537209 / 9780316537209 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
328 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alison Lurie The Truth About Lorin Jones
USA Arrow Books 1989 0099743604 / 9780099743606 Paperback Very Good 
328 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alison Lurie The War Between the Tates
Great Britain Penguin Books 1977 0140042083 / 9780140042085 Paperback Good 
379 pages - cover by Paul Wakefield - small black mark on front cover 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alison Lurie The War Between The Tates
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1977 0140042083 / 9780140042085 Paperback Good 
380 pages. First published by William Heinemann 1974. Cover edges rubbed. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alison Lurie the War Between the Tates
England Penguin Books 1977 0140042083 / 9780140042085 Paperback Good 
379 pages. Minor scuffing to cover edges and spine. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Alison Lurie Women & Ghosts
Great Britain Minerva 1995 0749396318 / 9780749396312 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
210 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alison Lurie on Ahabbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Aldersgatebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Anglophilebooks.net
Alison Lurie on Anovelplace.net
Alison Lurie on Applebybooks.net
Alison Lurie on Ayerego.com
Alison Lurie on Bookbrowzers.com
Alison Lurie on Bookelope.com
Alison Lurie on Bookembooks.com
Alison Lurie on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Alison Lurie on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Alison Lurie on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Chapter1.co.za
Alison Lurie on Coasbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alison Lurie on Fiction-addiction.com
Alison Lurie on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Alison Lurie on Gibsonbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Guthriebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Harpoonbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Leslivresthebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Literatecat.com
Alison Lurie on Little-bookroom.com
Alison Lurie on Mimicobooks.com
Alison Lurie on Mysteryandimagination.com
Alison Lurie on Mythosbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Nooksofbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Nowandthenbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Oddvolumebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Pinaclebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Rarebookcellar.com
Alison Lurie on Sagebks.com
Alison Lurie on Scififantasybooks.com
Alison Lurie on Second-chance-books.com
Alison Lurie on Senecavalleybooks.com
Alison Lurie on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Solomonsminebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Springystreasures.com
Alison Lurie on Theshelfbookshop.com
Alison Lurie on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Alison Lurie on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Alison Lurie on Used-and-rare-books.com
Alison Lurie on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com