LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Alison Lurie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alison Lurie Foreign Affairs
Abacus 026635 Great Britain 1985 0349122156 / 9780349122151 Paperback Good 279 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alison Lurie Foreign Affairs
Abacus Books 052896 London, England. 1986 0349122156 / 9780349122151 Trade Paperback Good 279 pages, light marks noted, some tanning. Cover neat though shows some small markings and shelf wear noted. A good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alison Lurie Imaginary Friends
Penguin Books 004477 England, Great Britain 1978 014004583X / 9780140045833 Paperback Good 287 pages. First published by William Heinemann 1967. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alison Lurie Love And Friendship
Penguin Books 004665 England, Great Britain 1977 0140042105 / 9780140042108 Paperback Good 351 pages. First published by Willliam Heinemann 1962. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alison Lurie Love and Friendship
Minerva / Mandarin Paperbacks 049721 London, England. 1994 0749397837 / 9780749397838 Trade Paperback Good 317 pages, light marks noted, some more moderate in places, cover clean with minor to moderate shelf wear and markings. An overall good second hand copy. Remainder stripe to lower outer edge. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Alison Lurie Love and Friendship (unabridged)
Pan Books 080115 London, England. 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 286 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alison Lurie Only Children
Abacus 057266 Great Britain 1990 0349101000 / 9780349101002 Soft Cover Good 221 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alison Lurie Real People
Penguin Books 002738 England, Great Britain 1978 0140045821 / 9780140045826 Paperback Very Good 153 pages. First published in Great Britiain by Heinemann 1970. Cover photograph by Paul Wakefield. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Alison Lurie The Last Resort
Vintage Book 058388 Great Britain 1999 First Edition 0099275791 / 9780099275794 Soft Cover Excellent 254 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Alison Lurie The Nowhere City
Penguin Books 022747 Australia 1977 0140042091 / 9780140042092 Paperback Good 317 pages. Surface tears on bottom of front cover. Liquid marks on bottom of front endpapers. Foxing and browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Alison Lurie The Truth About Lorin Jones
Little, Brown & Company Ltd S001354 Boston, USA 1988 First Edition 0316537209 / 9780316537209 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 328 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Alison Lurie The Truth About Lorin Jones
Arrow Books 057552 USA 1989 0099743604 / 9780099743606 Paperback Very Good 328 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Alison Lurie The War Between the Tates
Penguin Books 004167 Great Britain 1977 0140042083 / 9780140042085 Paperback Good 379 pages - cover by Paul Wakefield - small black mark on front cover 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Alison Lurie the War Between the Tates
Penguin Books 057708 England 1977 0140042083 / 9780140042085 Paperback Good 379 pages. Minor scuffing to cover edges and spine. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alison Lurie Women & Ghosts
Minerva 080038 Great Britain 1995 Reprint 0749396318 / 9780749396312 Soft Cover Good 210 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Alison Lurie Women & Ghosts
Minerva 057765 Great Britain 1995 First Edition 0749396318 / 9780749396312 Soft Cover Very Good 210 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alison Lurie on Agorabooks.net
Alison Lurie on Avenuebookandco.com
Alison Lurie on Baileybooks.ca
Alison Lurie on Bluebirdbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Boardsandwraps.com
Alison Lurie on Bookhousestl.com
Alison Lurie on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Alison Lurie on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Alison Lurie on Brownsbooks.ca
Alison Lurie on Chapter1.co.za
Alison Lurie on Claytonbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Coldtonnage.com
Alison Lurie on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alison Lurie on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Donquixotebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alison Lurie on Guthriebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Jacksonst-books.com
Alison Lurie on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Jrbooks.biz
Alison Lurie on Khbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Lakesidebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Mahlerbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Mccauleybooks.com
Alison Lurie on Mimicobooks.com
Alison Lurie on Moodybooks.net
Alison Lurie on Mottbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Mvfbooks.org
Alison Lurie on Nomadestore.com
Alison Lurie on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Alison Lurie on Opcit.com
Alison Lurie on Pgbbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Quercusbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Raindogbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Readitagain1.com
Alison Lurie on Roberterwinbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Russellbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Alison Lurie on Solomonsminebooks.com
Alison Lurie on Springystreasures.com
Alison Lurie on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Alison Lurie on Thecountrycook.com.au
Alison Lurie on Thriftybooks.com
Alison Lurie on Trillionbooks.com
Alison Lurie on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie