LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Alison Uttley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alison Uttley A Traveller in Time
Faber & Faber 078254 London, England 1973 Reprint 0571054986 / 9780571054985 Soft Cover Good Phyllis Bray 331 pages. B/W illustrations. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Uttley, Alison ADVENTURES OF TIME RABBIT
Puffin GHE0009271 London, Great Britain 1978 Reprint 014031007X) Soft Cover Good+ Kennedy, A. E. PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 143pp, b/w ills. General rubbing to covers, creases to corners, inside has age browning to edges of pages, PO name extensively whited out inside fr covere, else square, clean and tight with no other markings. Twelve charming tales of Tim Rabbit by the author of the 'Little Grey Rabbit' series 180g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Uttley, Alison FUZZYPEG GOES TO SCHOOL
Gallery Books GHE0013286 New York 1990 First Thus 0831756292 / 9780831756291 Hard Cover Very Good- Tempest, Margaret HB, glossy pictorial boards, VG-/--, 160pp, b/w &col ills. Large format. Moderate rubbing to spine ends, edges and bumps to corners, inside fr cover has PO artistic offering in pencil and red pen - very cute of a child with the measles, white-out to top of same page, else square, clean and tight. Cute story about Fuzzypeg going to school for the first time. 450g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Alison Uttley Fuzzypeg Goes To School
Collins s0700 London, Great Britain 1972 Seventh Edition 0001941577 / 9780001941571 Hardcover Good Margaret Tempest 63 pages. Colour illustrations. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Uttley, Alison HARE AND GUY FAWKES
Collins GHE0014385 London 1956 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ Tempest, Margaret 12th Imp HB, matte pictorial boards in like DJ, VG-/G+, 63pp, col ills by Margaret Tempest. Unclipped DJ has general rubbing to edges & corners, light soiling from shelf wear, tears to spine ends, now protected in clear poly film. Moderate wear to corners of boards, inside has PO name to ffep verso, light age tanning to page edges, else square and tight without other markings. The woodland friends celebrate Guy Fawkes night! 280g when packed 
1.00 
Price: 41.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Uttley, Alison HOW LITTLE GREY RABBIT GOT BACK HER TAIL
Octopus Books Limited GHE0011585 London 1986 First Edition 0706426029 / 9780706426021 Hard Cover Very Good+ Tempest, Margaret and Greeley, Valerie HB, glossy boards, VG+/--, unpaginated, col ills. No perceptible wear to covers, inside is square, clean and tight,without markings. A 'Little Grey Rabbit Storybook'book; Summary: When Wise Owl asks for a new bell for his front door in exchange for the return of her tail, Little Grey rabbit calls on her friend Moldy Warp the Mole to come to her aid. 280g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Uttley, Alison HOW LITTLE GREY RABBIT GOT BACK HER TAIL (Little Grey Rabbit Storybooks)
Octopus Books Limited GHE0014371 London 1986 First Thus 0706426029 / 9780706426021 Hard Cover Very Good Tempest, Margaret From the 'Little Grey Rabbit Library', HB, glossy pictorial boards, VG/--, unpaged, c. 41pp, col ills.. Minor wear to covers, inside has cute blank ownership plate on ffep,, else square, clean and tight. Summary: When Wise Owl asks for a new bell for his front door in exchange for the return of her tail, Little Grey rabbit calls on her friend Moldy Warp the Mole to come to her aid. 300g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Uttley, Alison HOW LITTLE GREY RABBIT GOT BACK HER TAIL (Little Grey Rabbit Storybooks)
Octopus Books Limited GHE0016518 London 1986 First Thus 0706426029 / 9780706426021 Hard Cover Very Good Tempest, Margaret and Greeley, Valerie From the 'Little Grey Rabbit Library', HB, glossy pictorial boards, VG/--, unpaged, c. 41pp, col ills.. Minor wear to covers, inside has some faint blue crayon streaks to rfep, else square, clean and tight. Summary: When Wise Owl asks for a new bell for his front door in exchange for the return of her tail, Little Grey rabbit calls on her friend Moldy Warp the Mole to come to her aid. 300g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Uttley, Alison (adapted Fro TV By Helen Cresswell) HOW LITTLE GREY RABBIT GOT BACK HER TAIL (Tales of Little Grey Rabbit) TV Tie-in
Octopus Books Limited GHE0021240 London, Great Britain 2000 First Thus 007100116 Soft Cover Very Good+ Baed on the Alison Uttley & Margaret Tempest stories, PB, pictorial card covers, VG+/--, unpaged, c. 22pp, col ills.. Minor wear to covers, inside is square, clean and tight. Summary: When Wise Owl asks for a new bell for his front door in exchange for the return of her tail, Little Grey rabbit calls on her friend Moldy Warp the Mole to come to her aid. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Uttley, Alison LITTLE GREY RABBIT AND THE WEASELS
Collins GHE0019139 London 1986 First Thus 0001942212 / 9780001942219 Hard Cover Very Good Tempest, Margaret From the 'Little Grey Rabbit Library', HB, glossy boards, 47pp, col ills. Minor rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside is square, clean, tight & unmarked. Tells how Grey Rabbit was abducted by the weasels to be their servant, but gets home safely after all with the help of fher friends! 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Uttley, Alison LITTLE GREY RABBIT GOES TO THE SEA
Diamond Books GHE0007971 London 1994 First Thus 0261665251 / 9780261665255 Hard Cover Near Fine Tempest, Margaret Abridged edition HB, glossy pictorial boards, NF/--, 47pp, col ills by Margaret Tempest. (The Little Grey Rabbit library). Very mild shelf wear to covers, inside is pristine without markings, a nice little collectable copy. 220g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Uttley, Alison LITTLE GREY RABBIT TO THE RESCUE ( Little Grey Rabbit Library )
Diamond Books GHE0011504 London 1994 First Thus 0261665340 / 9780261665347 Hard Cover Very Good Tempest, Margaret From the 'Little Grey Rabbit Library', HB, glossy boards, 47pp, col ills, play, music. Mild wear to covers, inside is square, clean and tight, with no markings. Summary: Story tells how Grey Rabbit and his friends triumph over the nasty weasel, in play and music form. 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Uttley, Alison LITTLE GREY RABBIT'S ALPHABET BOOK
Collins GHE0014372 London 1985 First Thus 0001942026 / 9780001942028 Hard Cover Very Good- Tempest, Margaret HB, glossy pictorial boards, VG-/--, 61pp, col ills, dec epp. General rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside is square, clean and tight, without markings. A very delightful Grey Rabbit alphabet, 330g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Uttley, Alison LITTLE GREY RABBIT'S BIRTHDAY
Collins GHE0019146 London 1986 First Thus 0001942107 / 9780001942103 Hard Cover Very Good Tempest, Margaret From the 'Little Grey Rabbit Library', HB, glossy boards, 47pp, col ills. Light rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside is square, clean and tight, without markings. Tells how Grey Rabbit and her friends have a lovely birthday party! 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alison Uttley Little Grey Rabbit's Christmas
Collins Colour Cubs 088547 Great Britain 1978 0001941941 / 9780001941946 Soft Cover Very Good Margaret Tempest 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Uttley, Alison LITTLE GREY RABBIT'S CHRISTMAS
Collins GHE0019144 London, England. 1986 First Thus 0001942115 / 9780001942110 Hard Cover Very Good Tempest, Margaret From the 'Little Grey Rabbit Library', HB, glossy boards, VG/--, 48pp, col ills. Mild wear to covers, inside is square, clean & tight, with no markings. LGR has a wonderful time preparing for and enjoying Christmas with all her friends. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Uttley, Alison LITTLE GREY RABBIT'S PAINT BOX
Collins GHE0019143 London 1986 First Thus 0001942123 / 9780001942127 Hard Cover Very Good+ Tempest, Margaret From the 'Little Grey Rabbit Library', HB, glossy boards, VG+/--, 46pp, col ills. Mild wear to covers, inside is square, clean & tight, with no markings. Summary: Story tells how Grey Rabbit's friends are inspired by a human artist's work to express their own artistry with some unusual paints and tools. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Uttley, Alison LITTLE GREY RABBIT'S SPRING-CLEANING PARTY
Collins GHE0008582 London 1974 2nd Impression 0001941315 Hard Cover Good+ Wigglesworth, Katherine From the 'Little Grey Rabbit Library', HB, glossy boards, 63pp, col ills. General rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside has Po name to ffep, glossy pages have some mild foxing in places, else square, clean and tight. Tells how Grey Rabbit and her friends have a thorough spring-cleaning and a good tiome as well! 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Uttley, Alison LITTLE GREY RABBIT'S STORYBOOK
Book Club Associates GHE0012837 London 1978 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket Tempest, Margaret HB, Book Club Edition, glossy pictorial boards, pictorial epp, VG-/--, 160pp, b/w &col ills. Moderate rubbing to spine ends, edges and corners, light bumps to corners, inside has PO to ffep, some light foxing to page edges, else square, clean and tight. Collection of six little Grey Rabbit stories: Little Grey Rabbit's Party, Wise Owl's Story; Little Gray Rabbit's Washing Day, Moldy Warp the Mole; Fuzzypeg goes to School; Little Grey Rabbit's Christmas. 650g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Uttley, Alison LITTLE GREY RABBIT'S VALENTINE
Collins GHE0008805 London 1986 First Thus 000194228x / 9780001942288 Hard Cover Very Good Tempest, Margaret From the 'Little Grey Rabbit Library', HB, glossy boards, 47pp, col ills. Moderate rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside has erasure to ffep, else square, clean and tight. Tells how Grey Rabbit and her friends plan all sorts of fun for Valentine's Day! 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alison Uttley on Agorabooks.net
Alison Uttley on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Alison Uttley on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Alison Uttley on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Alison Uttley on Argyleemporium.com.au
Alison Uttley on Baileybooks.ca
Alison Uttley on Bailgatebooks.com
Alison Uttley on Bookhousestl.com
Alison Uttley on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Alison Uttley on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Alison Uttley on Borisbooks.co.uk
Alison Uttley on Brimstonesbooks.com
Alison Uttley on Brownsbooks.ca
Alison Uttley on Chapter1.co.za
Alison Uttley on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alison Uttley on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Alison Uttley on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Alison Uttley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alison Uttley on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alison Uttley on Guthriebooks.com
Alison Uttley on Jerobook.com
Alison Uttley on Johntaylorbooks.com
Alison Uttley on Kenworthybooks.com
Alison Uttley on Lazarusbooks.com
Alison Uttley on Literatecat.com
Alison Uttley on Llandeilobookshop.com
Alison Uttley on Martysbooks.com
Alison Uttley on Mccauleybooks.com
Alison Uttley on Mimicobooks.com
Alison Uttley on Monarchybooks.com
Alison Uttley on Mvfbooks.org
Alison Uttley on Myperfectbook.com
Alison Uttley on Ponybooksales.com
Alison Uttley on Primrosehillbooks.com
Alison Uttley on Readinghabit.com.au
Alison Uttley on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Alison Uttley on Russellbooks.com
Alison Uttley on Scottemersonbooks.com
Alison Uttley on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Alison Uttley on Thebearbookcompany.com
Alison Uttley on Thecountrycook.com.au
Alison Uttley on Thomasrarebooks.com
Alison Uttley on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Alison Uttley on Worldofrarebooks.com
Alison Uttley on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie