LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Edgar Allan Poe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Edgar Allan Poe Poe's Tales of Mystery and Terror
Minster Classics 063422 London, Great Britain 1967 Reprint Paperback Excellent 319 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Edgar Allan Poe Selected Tales
Heron Books 099701 England, Great Britain 1111 Decorative Board Very Good 'Books that have changed Man's Thinking' Series. With an introduction and appreciation by Richard B. Fisher. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Poe, Edgar Allan SHORT STORIES
Booklovers Library GHE0016391 Spain 1985 First Thus 844011334X / 9788440113344 Hard Cover Very Good- HB, navy leatherette boards w/gilt lettering, navy/red/ gilt/ dec spine. marbled epp, VG-/--, 216pp. Minor rubbing to edges and corners of boards, inside has age browning to pages, else clean and tight with no markings. Translation not credited. Seventeen atmospheric Poe stories. 480g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Edgar Allan Poe Tales and Poems of Edgar Allan Poe
The Macmillan Company 054971 New York, USA. 1963 Pictorial Board Very Good Russell Hoban 338 pages. The Macmillan Classics. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Edgar Allan Poe Tales Of Mystery
Award Books 013075 New York, USA. 1111 Leatherette Good Family Classics Vol. 9. 143 pages. Light fading to spine edge. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Edgar Allan Poe Tales Of Mystery
Book Craft Guild Inc 081260 New York, USA. 1111 0897110145 / 9780897110143 Paperback Good 128 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Edgar Allan Poe Tales of Mystery and Imagination
Oxford University Press 009140 London, England 1946 Hard Cover Very Good Blue boards in good condition - 419 pages 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Edgar Allan Poe Tales of Mystery and Imagination (Complete and Unabridged)
Octopus Books Limited 104737 London, England. 1987 0706430166 / 9780706430165 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 230 pages. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Edgar Allan Poe Tales, Poems, Essays
William Collins & Sons 046198 London, Great Britain 1972 Reprint Leatherette Good to Very Good No Jacket 376 pages with an introduction by Laurence Meynell. Pages are clean with very minor marks onyl. Leatherette red cover clean and intact. A good to very good copy overall. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Edgar Allan Poe The Centenary Poe
The Bodley Head g0944 London, Great Britain 1949 1st Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good good. hardcover. 1949. Blurb from inside front dj glued to ffep. Loose front hinge. 559pp. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Edgar Allan Poe The Fall of the House of Usher
Target Books 042237 London, England 1986 0426202473 / 9780426202479 Paperback Good 139 pages, light to moderate marks to pages with some foxing evident. Cover shows some light marks and creases are evident with edges showing shelf rubbing 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Edgar Allan Poe The Fall Of The House Of Usher
Target Books 056830 London, England. 1986 First Edition 0426202473 / 9780426202479 Soft Cover Very Good 141 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 EDgar Allan Poe The Fall of The House of Usher and Other Tales
New American Library 049646 USA 1980 Reprint 0451524632 / 9780451524638 Paperback Excellent 383 pages. Some pen marks inside the book, made by a child. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Edgar Allan Poe The Narrative Of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket
Penguin Books 063690 England 1976 0140430970 / 9780140430974 Paperback Good 311 pages. Scuffing and discolouration to cover and pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Edgar Allan Poe The Narrative of Arthur Gordon Pym of Nantucket
Penguin s10689 England 1980 Reprint 0140430970 / 9780140430974 Paperback Good to Very Good Black texta price on front cover. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Edgar Allan Poe The Narrative of Gordon Arthur Pym of Nantucket
Tring 009656 Great Britain 1992 1858170370 / 9781858170374 Cassette Very Good Double Cassette - Running time 2 Hours - read by Christopher Plummer 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Edgar Allan Poe The Pit and the Pendulum
Penguin 60's / Penguin Books 002216 England, Great Britain 1995 0146000110 / 9780146000119 Soft Cover Near Fine Penguin 60's are published on the occasion of Penguin's 60th Anniversary. Gripping, macabre tales from the mind's darkest corners. 56 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edgar Allan Poe on Agorabooks.net
Edgar Allan Poe on Aldensbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Edgar Allan Poe on Batteredbook.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Bongbongbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Bookbarnetc.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Bookbomb.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Bookhousestl.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Booknest.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Brownsbooks.ca
Edgar Allan Poe on Bubbasbookswap.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Chapter1.co.za
Edgar Allan Poe on Claytonbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Coldtonnage.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Derbybookshelf.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Edgar Allan Poe on Earthlightbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Everybookintheworld.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Ginny6books.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Guthriebooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Itembazaar.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Jacksonst-books.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Jrbooks.biz
Edgar Allan Poe on Just-us-books.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Lazarusbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Martysbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Mimicobooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Pgbbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Rainydaypaperback.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Remnantbooks.org
Edgar Allan Poe on Russellbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Scottsbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Solomonsminebooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Springystreasures.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Svenandolesbooks.net
Edgar Allan Poe on Talleysbooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Thebookscouts.ca
Edgar Allan Poe on Themoldybookstore.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Thriftybooks.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Treasuredoldies.com
Edgar Allan Poe on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie