LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) COLONEL SUN ( A James Bond Adventure )
Pan Books GHE0021215 Uk 1970 First Thus 0330023047 / 9780330023047 Soft Cover Good+ Hayles, Vern PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 221pp. Moderate rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight & unmarked. Kinglsey Amis carries on Ian Fleming's James Bond tradition with all elements intact! 
1.00 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kingsley Amis Difficulties With Girls
Penguin Books 098397 England, Great Britain 1989 014010433X / 9780140104332 Paperback Good 276 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kingsley Amis Girl, 20
Penguin Books 001510 England 1980 014005510X / 9780140055108 Paperback Good 233 pages. First published by Jonathan Cape 1971. Cover illustration by Arthur Robbins. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kingsley Amis Girl, 20
Panther 098993 Great Britain 1973 Reprint 058603885X / 9780586038857 Paperback Good 203 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kingsley Amis I Want it Now
Panther Books 065451 Great Britain 1970 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 204 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kingsley Amis Lucky Jim
Penguin Books 098399 England, Great Britain 1969 Reprint Paperback Good 251 pages. Pages browned. Previous owners name on front introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Kingsley Amis One Fat Englishman
Penguin Books 001646 England, Great Britain 1975 Reprint 0140024174 / 9780140024173 Paperback Good 172 pages. First published in Great Britain by Victor Gollancz 1963. Published in Penguin Books 1966. Cover illustration by Arthur Robbins. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Kingsley Amis One Fat Englishman
The Book Club s7643 London, England. 1963 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 214 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Kingsley Amis One Fat Englishman
Penguin Books 055317 England 1964 Paperback Good 172 pages. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Amis, Kingsley; Moraes, Dom; Porter, Peter PENGUIN MODERN POETS 2
Penguin Books GHE0020272 London, Great Britain 1962 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good- PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 127pp. Moderate rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Kingsley Amis Penguin Modern Poets 2
Penguin Books 048330 Victoria, Australia 1965 Reprint Paperback Excellent 127 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Kingsley Amis Russian Hide & Seek
Hutchinson 022221 Sydney 1980 0091420504 / 9780091420505 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 239 pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Kingsley Amis Russian Hide and Seek
Penguin Books 061638 Melbourne, Vic, Australia 1981 0140057382 / 9780140057386 Paperback Good 251 pages, moderate marks including some tanning and small foxing marks. Cover shows light shelf wear and rubbing though book remains well bound. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Amis, Kingsley and Conquest, Robert SPECTRUM
The Science Fiction Book Club GHE0009415 London 1963 First Thus Hard Cover Good+ Fair+ HB, maroon cloth in pictorial monotone DJ, G+/Fair+, 304pp. Unclipped DJ has major rubbing, creasing, chipping to edges, spine ends, and corners, general grubby appearence, now in archival film. book has moderate rubbing to corners and spine ends, inside has age tanning to edges of pages esp top edge, else square and tight. 10 short SF stories from classic authors including Pohl, Simak, Budrys, Tenn, BarrBerryman, Chandler Elliott, Sheckley, MacLean, and Heinlein. Brilliant stuff! 430g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Kingsley Amis & Robert Conquest Spectrum 1
Pan Books 049683 London, England. 1971 Reprint 0330027115 / 9780330027113 Soft Cover Good 316 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Kingsley Amis & Robert Conquest Spectrum 4
Pan Books 049841 London, England 1965 Second Edition 033020193X / 9780330201933 Soft Cover Good 333 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Amis, Kingsley THAT UNCERTAIN FEELING
Gollancz GHE0021827 London, Great Britain 1979 Reprint 05750001038 Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good 11th Impression HB, red boards in printed yellow Gollancz DJ, VG-/VG, 254pp. Minor rubbing to unclipped DJ, inside has light tanning to page edges, PO name to ffep, a slight forward lean to spine else square, clean and tight. The successor to the classic "Lucky Jim". 
1.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Edited By Kingsley Amis The Amis Anthology - a Personal Choice of English Verse
Hutchinson 064853 London, Great Britain 1988 0091735254 / 9780091735258 Hard Cover very Good Very Good 360pages. burgundy boards with gilt lettering 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Kingsley Amis and Robert Conquest The Egyptologists
Random House 025221 New York, USA 1966 Hard Cover Very Good Good 245 pages. Dust jacket slightly torn at edges, large piece cut off the bottom rear cover. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Agorabooks.net
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Baileybooks.ca
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Bailgatebooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Bellalunabooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Bluebirdbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Bongbongbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Bookhousestl.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Borisbooks.co.uk
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Brownsbooks.ca
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Catrongrantbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Chapter1.co.za
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Claytonbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Coldtonnage.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Earthlightbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Everybookintheworld.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Khbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Lazarusbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Literatecat.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Llandeilobookshop.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Lotzabooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Mccauleybooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Mimicobooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Monarchybooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Myperfectbook.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Nomadestore.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Opcit.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Ponybooksales.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Quercusbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Recycledreading.biz
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Russellbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Shelflives.ca
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Springstreetbooksri.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Thebookannex.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Thebookscouts.ca
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Trillionbooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Unclebooks.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Wildsageemporium.com
Markham, Robert (aka Kingsley Amis ) on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie