LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Hans Andersen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hans Andersen Hans Andersen's Fairy Tales
Hamlyn 055329 London, England. Reprint Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 206 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andersen, Hans ( translated by Erik Haugaard ) HANS ANDERSEN: HIS CLASSIC FAIRY TALES
Lynx Books GHE0014148 London, Great Britain 1988 First Thus 0575035587 / 9780575035584 Soft Cover Very Good Foreman, Michael PB, pictorial card covers,188pp,col and b&w illustrations. Minor rubbing to edges and corners of covers, crease to lower fr corner, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings. Eighteen of andersen's best-loved & classic fairy tales, exquisitely illustrated by Michael Foreman. 530g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Andersen, Hans HANS ANDERSON'S FAIRY TALES
Tiger Books International GHE0002117 London, Great Britain 1987 First Thus 1870461053 / 9781870461054 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Robinson, Heath HB, no DJ as issued, ivory cloth boards. gilt on spine, 160pp, 8 double-sided full colour plates. Boards are pristine with no perceptible wear. Binding firm and square. Pages clean and unmarked. The wonderful illustrations really capture the magic of Andersen's fairy tales. 750g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andersen, Hans Christian THE EMPEROR'S NEW CLOTHES
Houghton Mifflin Company GHE0022558 Boston 1949 0395285941 / 9780395285947 Soft Cover Very Good Burton, Virginia Lee later printing PB, pictorial card covers, 44pp, col illus.Moderate rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has light foxingto page edges, PO name to fr flyleaf, else square,clean and tight. 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hans Christian Andersen The Little Match Girl
Hodder & Stoughton 054025 Sydney, Australia 1984 0340367512 / 9780340367513 Laminated Boards Very Good Unpagenated, lovely laminated large format book in very good overall condition - minor page marks and minor marks and shelf wear to boards. Previous owner inscription to front first page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andersen, Hans Christan ( 1805 - 1875 ) THE NIGHTINGALE
Funtastic Publishing GHE0015779 Melbourne, VIC, Australia 2005 First Edition 1741507065 / 9781741507065 Hard Cover Very Good Laugesen, Malene HB, matte pictorial boards with glossy vignette, pictorial epp, NF/--, 29pp, col illus. Mild shelf wear to covers, inside is square, clean, tight & unmarked. Celebrating 200 years of Hans Christian Andersen. 330g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Based on the Story By Hans Christian Andersen The Ugly Duckling
Usborne Publishing 068355 Great Britain 2006 First Edition 0746070497 / 9780746070499 Pictorial Board Excellent Daniel Postgate 48 pages. Retold by Susanna Davidson. Colour illustrations. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andersen, Hans Christian THE UGLY DUCKLING
Western Publishing GHE0012993 Wiscinsin, USA 1996 Reprint 0307302644 / 9780307302649 Hard Cover Very Good McCue, Lisa Little Golden Book 105-81, HB, pictorial boards, G+/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. Minor rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andersen, Hans Christian THUMBELINA
Western Publishing GHE0012989 Wiscinsin, USA 1995 Reprint 0307030016 / 9780307030016 Hard Cover Good+ Palmer, Jan Little Golden Book 300-68, HB, pictorial boards, G+/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. Minor rubbing to edges & corners of covers, vertical crease to back cover, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings. 150g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Andersen, Hans Christian THUMBELINA : BOARD BOOK
Golden Press GHE0013280 1974 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good- BOARD BOOK, no date, looks 1970s, pictorial covers, VG-/--, 4 openings, col ills, artist not credited. Minor rubbing to edges, chipp & fraying to lower spine, inside has occasional light foxing to pages, else clean and tight. this delightful board book has no printing or illustrator info. The illustrations are terrific. An unusual edition. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hans Andersen on 95bellstreet.com
Hans Andersen on Aboundbookcompany.com
Hans Andersen on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Hans Andersen on Borisbooks.co.uk
Hans Andersen on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Hans Andersen on Chapter1.co.za
Hans Andersen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hans Andersen on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Hans Andersen on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Hans Andersen on Davidevesbooks.com
Hans Andersen on Dustjacket.ca
Hans Andersen on First-folio.com
Hans Andersen on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Hans Andersen on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hans Andersen on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Hans Andersen on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Hans Andersen on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hans Andersen on Horsebooksplus.com
Hans Andersen on Johnbalebooks.com
Hans Andersen on Lazarusbooks.com
Hans Andersen on Marblehillbooks.com
Hans Andersen on Mybookiejoint.com
Hans Andersen on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Hans Andersen on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hans Andersen on Nomadestore.com
Hans Andersen on Notquitenewstuff.com
Hans Andersen on Oldprintbooks.com
Hans Andersen on Peakirkbooks.com
Hans Andersen on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Hans Andersen on Raindogbooks.com
Hans Andersen on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hans Andersen on Robinsrarebooks.com
Hans Andersen on Russellbooks.com
Hans Andersen on Scottsbooks.com
Hans Andersen on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hans Andersen on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hans Andersen on Thedustjacket.biz
Hans Andersen on Tradeabook.com
Hans Andersen on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hans Andersen on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hans Andersen on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Hans Andersen on Washburn-books.com
Hans Andersen on Worldofrarebooks.com
Hans Andersen on Yare-books.co.uk
Hans Andersen on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie