LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Andre Norton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Andre Norton Android At Arms
Lowe & Brydone t0016 London, Great Britain 1971 First Edition 0152034978 / 9780152034979 Hardcover Very Good Good 253 pages. Was he an android or was he as he thought Andos Kastor the rightful Emperor of Inyanga Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. Tape marks on front and rear endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bradley, Marion - May, Julian & Norton, Andre BLACK TRILLIUM
Grafton Books GHE0016845 London, Great Britain 1991 First Thus 0586211020 / 9780586211021 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, art by Geoff Taylor. G+/--, 491pp. Moderate rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight without markings. Three top fantasy writers combine to present an epic as three princeesses are born to an unimaginable destiny. 300g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bradley, Marion - May, Julian & Norton, Andre BLACK TRILLIUM
Harper Collins GHE0021989 London, Great Britain 1996 2nd Impression 0586211020 / 9780586211021 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, art by Geoff Taylor. G+/--, 491pp. Moderate rubbing to covers, a chip in the lamination at top rear near spine, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight without markings. Three top fantasy writers combine to present an epic as three princesses are born to an unimaginable destiny. 
1.00 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Marion Bradley, Julian May, Andre Norton Black Trillium
Grafton Books 046957 London, England. 1991 First Edition 0586211020 / 9780586211021 Paperback Excellent 491 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Marion Bradley, Julian May, Andre Norton Black Trillium
Grafton Books 096994 London, England. 1991 0586211020 / 9780586211021 Paperback Very Good 491 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Marion Bradley, Julian May, Andre Norton Black Trillium - The Supreme Fantasy Epic of Magic, Love and Treachery
Grafton Books 052483 London, Great Britain 1991 Reprint 0583211020 Paperback Good 491 pages. Cover illustration by Geoff Taylor. Pages slightly foxed, yellowed on edges. Cover slightly scuffed, creased and rubbed on edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Norton, Andre CATSEYE
Puffin GHE0018575 Middlesex 1975 Reprint 0140303154 / 9780140303155 Soft Cover Good+ Ex-Classroom Copy PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 205pp. General rubbing, scuffing, creasing to covers, 1cm from lower spine missing, inside has tanning to page edges, school & book xch stamps to h/title & last page, thumb sized piece missing from top corner of title & of last page of ads. Quality SF for younger readers. 220g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Norton, Andre CROSSTIME AGENT
Victor Gollancz Limited GHE0009832 London 1975 First Edition 057501931X / 9780575019317 Hard Cover Good Fair Ex-Library HB, DJ has been laminated to boards - Ex libris, G-/Fair, 253pp. Book has been completely 'librified' by using the DJ as lamination for boards and flap blurb glued to inside of back cover, has a slight slant to spine, moderate rubbing to edges and bumps to corners, inside has sticker removal scars & usual libris stamps to epp, usual library distinctions, else binding is tight and this is a good reading copy of an early Norton classic. Ripping yarn of time travel and intrigue. 450g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Norton, Andre DREAD COMPANION
Victor Gollancz Limited GHE0017410 London 1972 First Edition 0575013400 / 9780575013407 Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good Ex-Library Smee, David HB, pink cloth cloth in pictorial DJ, Ex-Lib, VG-/VG, 234pp. Minor rubbing, creasing to edges of unclipped DJ, now protected in poly film. Book shows minor rubbing to boards, tape ghosts to covers from previous lbris covering, inside has tape ghosts, & usual libris stamps and removals to epp, most of the stamps havew been white-out, minor tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight - a crisp & tidy Ex-lib of a Norton SF classic. 400g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Andre Norton Eye Of The Monster
Ace Books 081073 New York, USA. 1986 0441223788 / 9780441223787 Paperback Good 135 pages. Punch hole mark to top corner of front cover indicating remainder title. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Andre Norton Flight of Vengeance
A Tom Doherty Associates Book 109455 New York, USA. 1990 Reprint 0812507061 / 9780812507065 Paperback Good 383 pages. Witch World: The Turning Book two. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Andre Norton Ice Crown
Longman young s2923 London, England. 1970 1st Edition 0582152453 / 9780582152458 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included good/good.Hinges taped front and back ex library 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norton, Andre IRON CAGE
Puffin GHE0011410 Middlesex 1987 First Thus 014032108X / 9780140321081 Soft Cover As New PB, pictorial card covers, AS NEW/--, 288pp. this is a new, not used book with light shelf wear to edges and corners of covers, mild age tanning tpo page edges, else fine. About a young boy and his mother who are being held in cages as experimental animals of an alien race. The boy escapes when his mother is discarded and the alien ship prepares to leave the planet. Thought-provoking for young adults. 220g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Andre Norton Judgment on Janus
Victor Gollancz London 1968 t0030 1968 Hardcover Good Good Book condition good DJ fair Price Clipped. When Niall Renfro arrived on the pioneer planet Janus he found it almost wholly forested with magnificent towering trees 
1.00 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Andre Norton Key out of Time
Ace Books 108055 USA 1984 0441436765 / 9780441436767 Paperback Good 188pages. pages are age tanned. Front cover is hole punched in the rop right hand corner. Previous sellers Bookstamp on the front endpaper 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Andre Norton Night Of Masks
Knight Books 063018 Great Britain 1970 First Edition 0340042036 / 9780340042038 Paperback Good 187 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Norton, Andre NIGHT OF MASKS: A Science Fiction Story
Victor Gollancz Limited GHE0011770 London 1969 Re-issue 0575003677 / 9780575003675 Hard Cover Good+ Good Ex-Library HB, green cloth in pictorial DJ, Ex-Libm G+/G, 191pp. Heavy rubbing,creasingand tears to spine ends, edges and corners of unclipped DJ, moisture stain to oth flap hinges, now protected in poly film. Book shows overall rubing to boards, tape ghosts to covers from previous lbris covering, lean to spine, inside has ffep removed and spine reinforced at h/title, usual libris stamps and markings to epp, moiture stain to fore-edge, age tanning to edges, else a solid reading copy of an early Norton SF classic.. 360g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Andre Norton On Wings of Magic (WitchWorld The Turning Book 3)
Tom Doherty Associates 055121 New York, USA. 1995 0812508289 / 9780812508284 Paperback Good 410 pages, light to moderate page marks including some tanning and foxing spots. Cover light shelf marks and rubbing. A good second hand copy. Witch World: The Turning Book 3 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Andre Norton Plague Ship
Victor Gollancz 1974 s4028 1974 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 192 pages. Good hardback in like jacket, ex library. 2nd imp May 1974 
1.00 
Price: 38.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Andre Norton Spell of the Witch World
Daw Books Inc 062756 New York, USA. 1972 Paperback Good 159pages. tanning to the very edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Andre Norton on Agorabooks.net
Andre Norton on Avenuebookandco.com
Andre Norton on Baileybooks.ca
Andre Norton on Bailgatebooks.com
Andre Norton on Bookbomb.com
Andre Norton on Bookhousestl.com
Andre Norton on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Andre Norton on Booklionshop.com
Andre Norton on Booknetwork.org
Andre Norton on Bookwormhbg.com
Andre Norton on Brownsbooks.ca
Andre Norton on Bubbasbookswap.com
Andre Norton on Circlecitybooks.net
Andre Norton on Coldtonnage.com
Andre Norton on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Andre Norton on Davids-books.com
Andre Norton on Derbybookshelf.com
Andre Norton on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Andre Norton on Earthlightbooks.com
Andre Norton on Everybookintheworld.com
Andre Norton on Ginny6books.com
Andre Norton on Guthriebooks.com
Andre Norton on Jacksonst-books.com
Andre Norton on Johntaylorbooks.com
Andre Norton on Jrbooks.biz
Andre Norton on Just-us-books.com
Andre Norton on Martysbooks.com
Andre Norton on Mccauleybooks.com
Andre Norton on Monarchybooks.com
Andre Norton on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Andre Norton on Omathisbooks.com
Andre Norton on Pgbbooks.com
Andre Norton on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Andre Norton on Rainydaypaperback.com
Andre Norton on Roberterwinbooks.com
Andre Norton on Russellbooks.com
Andre Norton on Scottemersonbooks.com
Andre Norton on Scottsbooks.com
Andre Norton on Springystreasures.com
Andre Norton on Svenandolesbooks.net
Andre Norton on Talleysbooks.com
Andre Norton on Thebookscouts.ca
Andre Norton on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Andre Norton on Thriftybooks.com
Andre Norton on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie