LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Andrew M Greeley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Andrew M Greeley An Occasion of Sin
Jove Books 079877 New York, USA. 1992 Reprint 0515108944 / 9780515108941 Paperback Good 323 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Andrew M Greeley Angel Fire
Century 098359 London, England. 1989 Reprint 0712624082 / 9780712624084 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 304 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Andrew M Greeley Ascent Into Hell
A Star Book 075926 London, England. 1984 Reprint 0352314354 / 9780352314352 Paperback Good 371 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Andrew M Greeley Fall from Grace
G P Putman's Sons 044660 New York, USA. 1993 Reprint 0399137238 / 9780399137235 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 367 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Andrew M Greeley God Game
Arrow Books 081886 Great Britain 1987 Reprint 009948580X / 9780099485803 Paperback Good 308 pages. Some browning to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Andrew M. Greeley God Game
Arrow Books 057328 London, England. 1987 009948580X / 9780099485803 Paperback Good 308 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Andrew M Greeley God Game
Arrow Books 087574 Great Britain 1986 Reprint 009948580X / 9780099485803 Paperback Good 308 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Andrew M Greeley Happy Are The Clean of Heart: A Father Blackie Ryan Story
Warner Books 092735 USA 1986 Reprint 0446327085 / 9780446327084 Paperback Good 268 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Andrew M Greeley Irish Cream
Tom Doherty Associates 046638 New York, USA. 2006 Reprint 0765342367 / 9780765342362 Paperback Excellent 314 pages. Slight foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Andrew M Greeley Lord of The Dance
Warner Books 064225 USA 1984 Reprint 0446512923 / 9780446512923 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 401 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Andrew M. Greeley Love Song
Warner Books 097950 New York, USA 1989 First US Printing 0446514551 / 9780446514552 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 442 pages. well bound and pages clean overall. Water marks noted to last couple of pages and inner cover. Jacket shows some light wear from shelving. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Andrew M. Greeley Patience of a Saint
Futura / Macdonald & Co 079783 Great Britain 1988 0708835821 / 9780708835821 Paperback Good 446 pages. Half title page has ex bookshop stamps. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Andrew M. Greeley Rite of Spring
Futura Publications Ltd S003052 London, England. 1989 Reprint 0708842011 / 9780708842010 Paperback Good 436 pages. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Greeley, Andrew M, THE BISHOP AND THE MISSING L TRAIN : A Bishop Blackie Ryan Novel
TOR Books GHE0021361 USA 2001 Second Printing 0812575962 / 9780812575965 Soft Cover As New PB, pictorial card covers, 294pp. This is a new, unused copy with light shelf wear to lower front edge of cover. Another eccliastical crime thriller featuring the astute Bishop Blackie Ryan. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Andrew M. Greeley The Final Planet
Legend / Arrow 054213 London, Great Britain 1989 First Edition 0099564602 / 9780099564607 Soft Cover Very Good 301 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Andrew M Greeley The Magic Cup
Futura 057223 Great Britain 1984 Reprint 0708827152 / 9780708827154 Paperback Excellent 246 pages. B/W illustrations. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Andrew M. Greeley The Magic Cup - An Irish Legend
Futura 086062 Great Britain 1984 0708827152 / 9780708827154 Paperback Good 246 pages. Inscription of previous owner on front end paper. Slight browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Andrew M Greeley The Magic Cup: An Irish Legend
Futura 057240 London, England. 1979 Reprint 0708827152 / 9780708827154 Paperback Excellent 246 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Andrew M Greeley Virgin and Martyr
Guild Publishing 094145 London, England. 1985 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 438 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Andrew M Greeley on Agorabooks.net
Andrew M Greeley on Aldensbooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Arccbooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Bongbongbooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Bookhousestl.com
Andrew M Greeley on Booknetwork.org
Andrew M Greeley on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Andrew M Greeley on Brownsbooks.ca
Andrew M Greeley on Bubbasbookswap.com
Andrew M Greeley on Coldtonnage.com
Andrew M Greeley on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Andrew M Greeley on Diversitybooks.com.au
Andrew M Greeley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Andrew M Greeley on Earthlightbooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Everybookintheworld.com
Andrew M Greeley on Ginny6books.com
Andrew M Greeley on Guthriebooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Hardingsbooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Jacksonst-books.com
Andrew M Greeley on Jrbooks.biz
Andrew M Greeley on Just-us-books.com
Andrew M Greeley on Mcmillanbooks.net
Andrew M Greeley on Mimicobooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Monarchybooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Myperfectbook.com
Andrew M Greeley on Penngrovebooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Pgbbooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Andrew M Greeley on Rainydaypaperback.com
Andrew M Greeley on Roberterwinbooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Russellbooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Andrew M Greeley on Scottsbooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Springystreasures.com
Andrew M Greeley on Store.donatemybooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Talleysbooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Thebookannex.com
Andrew M Greeley on Thebookbank.net
Andrew M Greeley on Thebookscouts.ca
Andrew M Greeley on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Andrew M Greeley on Thriftybooks.com
Andrew M Greeley on Treasuredoldies.com
Andrew M Greeley on Villagebookmarket.com
Andrew M Greeley on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie