LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Anne McCaffrey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anne McCaffrey Damia
BCA / Book Club Associates s10971 London, England. 1992 Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library ex lib 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McCaffrey, Anne DECISION AT DOONA
Corgi Books GHE0015553 London, Great Britain 1984 Reprint 0552086614 / 9780552086615 Paperback Good PB, pictorial card covers, G/--, 221pp, b/w plates, indexed, fold-out family tree. General creases, rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside has age tanning/foxing to page edges, various stains tto fore-edg front and back,else square and tight, a terrific reader's copy of McCaffrey's classic interspecies culture clash. 220g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anne McCaffrey Dragondrums
Corgi Books 081625 Great Britain 1981 Reprint 0552118044 / 9780552118040 Paperback Good 223 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anne McCaffrey Dragonquest
Corgi Book 081734 USA 1982 Reprint 0552116351 / 9780552116350 Paperback Good 325 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCaffrey, Anne DRAGONSDAWN
Ballantine Books GHE0013329 New York, USA 1988 First Edition 0345332605 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good- Whelan, Michael stated 1st Edition, ivory paper boards with white cloth spine in pictorial DJ, NF/VG-, 335pp, map epp. Unclipped DJ has minor wear to edges and corners, fading to spine, now protected in clear poly film. Inside is pristine, square, clean, with no markings and tight binding - possibly unread. The first Pern novel. Be mindful of the weight of 1050g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 33.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anne McCaffrey & Elizabeth Moon Generation Warriors (Volume Three of the Planet Pirates)
Orbit 110044 Great Britain 1999 1857230337 / 9781857230338 Paperback Good 345 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McCaffrey, Anne & Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann POWER PLAY
Corgi Books GHE0018336 London 1997 Reprint 0552141003 / 9780552141000 Soft Cover New PB, pictorial card covers, NEW/--, 332pp. This is a new, unread copy. the third of the sequence of novels set in the world of Petaybee. 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anne McCaffrey The Dolphins of Pern
Bantam / Transworld 053032 Sydney, Australia 1995 0593037502 / 9780593037508 Trade Paperback Good 300 pages, light to moderate marks noted, some tanning, outer page end marks, spots and foxing also moderate. Cover shows some small markings and shelf wear is noted . A good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anne McCaffrey To Ride Pegasus
Sphere Books Limited 021071 London, England. 1984 0722159676 / 9780722159675 Paperback Good 223 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anne McCaffrey on Agorabooks.net
Anne McCaffrey on Aldensbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Barbarossabooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Bookbomb.com
Anne McCaffrey on Bookhousestl.com
Anne McCaffrey on Bubbasbookswap.com
Anne McCaffrey on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Anne McCaffrey on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Circlecitybooks.net
Anne McCaffrey on Coldtonnage.com
Anne McCaffrey on Davids-books.com
Anne McCaffrey on Derbybookshelf.com
Anne McCaffrey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Anne McCaffrey on Earthlightbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Everybookintheworld.com
Anne McCaffrey on Ginny6books.com
Anne McCaffrey on Guthriebooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Jacksonst-books.com
Anne McCaffrey on Joslu.com
Anne McCaffrey on Jrbooks.biz
Anne McCaffrey on Literatecat.com
Anne McCaffrey on Martysbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Mimicobooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Myperfectbook.com
Anne McCaffrey on Omathisbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Pgbbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Anne McCaffrey on Rainydaypaperback.com
Anne McCaffrey on Recycledreading.biz
Anne McCaffrey on Roberterwinbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Russellbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Anne McCaffrey on Salalbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Scottsbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Solomonsminebooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Springystreasures.com
Anne McCaffrey on Store.donatemybooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Talleysbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Thebookscouts.ca
Anne McCaffrey on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Anne McCaffrey on Thriftybooks.com
Anne McCaffrey on Treasuredoldies.com
Anne McCaffrey on Wiseowlbooks.net
Anne McCaffrey on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie