LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Anne Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anne Rice Blackwood Farm # Last Volume of the Vampire Chronicles
Arrow Books 110290 London, England. 2003 0099446723 / 9780099446729 Paperback Good 774pages. slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages is becoming apparent. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anne Rice Blood and Gold: The Vampire Marius
Chatto and Windus s14762 Great Britain 2001 1st Edition 070116719X / 9780701167196 Hardcover Excellent Excellent Ex-Library 471 pages. Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of jacket cover. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anne Rice Christ the Lord : Out of Egypt
Arrow Books S002930 London, England. 2006 Reprint 0099460165 / 9780099460169 Paperback Excellent 466 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anne Rice Cry To Heaven
Penguin Books 067830 London, England 1991 Reprint 0140132023 / 9780140132021 Paperback Good to Very Good 581 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Anne Rice Interview with the Vampire: First Volume of The Vampire Chronicles
Warner Books 110650 Australia 1996 Reprint 0708860737 / 9780708860731 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 368 pages. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anne Rice Interview with the Vampire: First Volume of The Vampire Chronicles
Warner Books 103730 Australia 1994 Reprint 0708860737 / 9780708860731 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 368 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rice, Anne LASHER: A Novel
Penguin Books GHE0008767 London, Great Britain 1994 First Thus 0140170995 / 9780140170993 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card covers, VG/-- 883 pp. Moderate rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of pages, else square, clean and tight without markings. A continuation of the story of the Mayfair witches, the first was 'the Witching Hour', continues the dark erotic story of the Mayfair family, and the beautiful damned creature who for thirteen generations has sustained and used them. 500g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rice, Anne MEMNOCH : The Devil (The Vampire Chronicles #5)
Chatto & Windus GHE0021881 London, Great Britain 1995 First Edition 0701163208 / 9780701163204 Hard Cover Good+ Good+ HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, G+/G+ 388pp. Unclipped DJ has moderate rubbing and creasing to edges and corners, book has moderate rubbing to covers, inside shas a slight foreward lean to spine, tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. Lestat faces up to the Devil himself on an apocalyptic journey through time & space - can he save himself? 
1.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anne Rice Pandora - New Tales Of The Vampires
Alfred A Knopf Inc., 019360 USA 1998 First Edition 0676971148 / 9780676971149 Hardcover Good to Very Good Good Auguste Racinet & Carol Devine Carson. 353 pages. Frontispiece: The scribe Ezra rewriting the sacred records. Codex Amiatinus, fol. 5r. Jarrow, early 8th century. The author is the creator of the Vampire Lestate, the Mayfair witches and the amazing worlds they inhabit, now gives us the first in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead. the novel opens in present-day Paris in a crowded cafe, where David meets Pandora. She is two thousand years old, a Child of the Mellenia, the first vampire ever made by the great Marius. David persuades her to tell the story of her life. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anne Rice Pandora - New Tales of the Vampires
Ballantine Books 074675 New York, USA. 1999 0345422384 / 9780345422385 Paperback Good 344 pages, light marks, some tanning, cover shows shelf wear to edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anne Rice Servant of the Bones
Chatto & Windus Ltd 016957 London UK 1996 0701165154 / 9780701165154 Hard Cover Very Good Good 387 pages. Creasing and scuffing to dust jacket - now protected with new plastic covering. Slight yellowing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Anne Rice Servant of the Bones
Chatto & Windus Ltd 023512 Great Britain 1996 First Edition 0701165154 / 9780701165154 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 387 pages. Darkening to page edges. Black board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed at edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Anne Rice Servant of the Bones
London, United Kingdom: Chatto & Windus s10997 United Kingdom 1996 0701165154 / 9780701165154 Hardcover Good Good ex lib 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Anne Rice Servant of The Bones
Chatto & Windus 067500 London, England 1996 First Edition 0701165154 / 9780701165154 Hard Cover As New As New 387 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Anne Rice Taltos - Lives of the Mayfair Witches
Alfred A Knopf. Inc 019223 New York, USA 1994 067942573X / 9780679425731 Hard Cover Good Good 467 pages. Previous owners name has been written on the half title page in pen. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Anne Rice The Feast of All Saints
Arrow Books 019180 UK 1997 0099269473 / 9780099269472 Paperback Good 640 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Anne Rice The Mummy
Penguin Book 067471 England, Great Britain 1990 First Edition 0140132015 / 9780140132014 Paperback Good to Very Good 475 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Anne Rice The Queen of the Damned: The Third Book in the Vampire Chronicles
Alfred A Knopf Inc., 019308 New York, USA. 1988 0394558235 / 9780394558233 Decorative Board Excellent Very Good 471pages. Previous books to this volume are Interview with a Vampire and The Vampire Lestat. There are some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Anne Rice The Vampire Armand
Arrow, UK, second impression s14995 United Kingdom 1998 1st Edition 0099271478 / 9780099271475 Soft Cover Very Good Mass market paperback. pages clean and tightly bound. spine creased. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Anne Rice The Vampire Lestat: Book Two of The Vampire Chronicles
Ballantine Books 043776 New York, USA. 1985 Reprint 0345313860 / 9780345313867 Paperback Excellent 550 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anne Rice on Affordable-booksonline.com
Anne Rice on Agorabooks.net
Anne Rice on Aldensbooks.com
Anne Rice on Barbarossabooks.com
Anne Rice on Batteredbook.com
Anne Rice on Birchwoodbooks.net
Anne Rice on Bookhousestl.com
Anne Rice on Booknest.com
Anne Rice on Brendaboorbooks.com
Anne Rice on Bubbasbookswap.com
Anne Rice on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Anne Rice on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Anne Rice on Chapter1.co.za
Anne Rice on Coldtonnage.com
Anne Rice on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Anne Rice on Davids-books.com
Anne Rice on Diversitybooks.com.au
Anne Rice on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anne Rice on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Anne Rice on Everybookintheworld.com
Anne Rice on Ginny6books.com
Anne Rice on Guthriebooks.com
Anne Rice on Hardingsbooks.com
Anne Rice on Hillcountrybooks.com
Anne Rice on Jacksonst-books.com
Anne Rice on Joslu.com
Anne Rice on Just-us-books.com
Anne Rice on Martysbooks.com
Anne Rice on Mimicobooks.com
Anne Rice on Omathisbooks.com
Anne Rice on Pgbbooks.com
Anne Rice on Pointswestbooks.com
Anne Rice on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Anne Rice on Rainydaypaperback.com
Anne Rice on Recycledreading.biz
Anne Rice on Roberterwinbooks.com
Anne Rice on Russellbooks.com
Anne Rice on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Anne Rice on Salalbooks.com
Anne Rice on Solomonsminebooks.com
Anne Rice on Springystreasures.com
Anne Rice on Thebookscouts.ca
Anne Rice on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Anne Rice on Treasuredoldies.com
Anne Rice on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie