LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Alcoholics Anonymous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alcoholics Anonymous Alcoholics Anonymous - The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Inc. 088219 Australia 2002 Third Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anonymous - John Shepley ( Translation ) Berlinguer and the Professor
The Viking Press S001112 New York, USA. 1976 Reprint 0670158828 / 9780670158829 Hard Cover Good Good 117 pages. Translated from the Italian original. Previous owner's name on front blank endpaper. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at edges, with some discolouration. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anonymous Boned
Michael Joseph 081744 London, England. 2008 0718105001 / 9780718105006 Trade Paperback Very Good 378 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anonymous Eros In the Country
Guild Publishing 096928 London, England. 1988 Hard Cover Good Good 280 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Imogen Edwards-Jones & Anonymous Fashion Babylon - From High Fashion to High Street
Bantam Press 047436 London, Great Britain 2006 0593056213 / 9780593056219 Trade Paperback Good to Very Good 330 pagses light marks only, cover clean with some minor shelf rub. An overall good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Imogen Edwards Jones & Anonymous Hotel Babylon
Corgi Books 105590 Australia 2005 Reprint 0552153702 / 9780552153706 Soft Cover Very Good TV Tie-In 351 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Anonymous How To Create A Flawless Universe In Just Eight Days - The Definitive Guide To Universe Creation - with Easy To Follow Step-By-Step Instructions
Godfather Publications 063317 London, Great Britain 1111 0091891078 / 9780091891077 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anonymous How To Live The Victorious Life - By an Unknown Christian
Zondervan 034178 USA 1977 Paperback Good 122 pages. Previous bookseller's stamp to half title page. Scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Anonymous Madame Solario
Penguin Books 001475 England 1978 0140041990 / 9780140041996 Paperback Good 351 pages. First published in Great Britain by William Heinemann 1956. Cover photograph by Hanna Shaviv. Cover edges rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anonymous Pretty Pollie Pillicote - A Blue Wren Book
Angus & Robertson 035930 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1951 Stapled Binding Good to Very Good Margaret Horder 30 pages - a pocket style booklet, a rhyme written long ago in England or Scotland and nobody knows who wrote it. In good to very good condition, very limited age markings to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anonymous Primary Colors
Vintage 058208 Great Britain 1996 First Edition 0099738813 / 9780099738817 Paperback Good to Very Good 470 pages. A novel of politics. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Anonymous Primary Colors
Random House 101630 New York, USA. 1996 Reprint 0679448594 / 9780679448594 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 366 pages. Some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Poe; Crew; Miller; Flagg; Jacobs; Anonymous Selections from Crew's 13 - Audio Cassette
Abe Audio 015157 Australia 1997 0642179026 / 9780642179029 Cassette Very Good Double cassette - 140 minutes - read by Richard Roxburgh 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Anonymous The Bride Stripped Bare
Fourth Estate 109107 London, England. 2003 Reprint 0007170866 / 9780007170869 Soft Cover Very Good 376 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Anonymous The Heart Reader
Word Publishing 093515 USA 2000 Reprint 0849916518 / 9780849916519 Soft Cover Like New 137 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Anonymous (W. Y. Darling) The Private Papers Of A Bankrupt Bookseller (The Saint Giles Library No. 11)
Jonathan Cape Limited 045346 London, England. 1940 Cloth Good 256 pages. Some foxing to pages. Inscription to previous owners on front blank endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Anonymous Them
Sheridan Books 024255 London, Great Britain 1982 Reprint 185501534X / 9781855015340 Paperback Good to Very Good 289 pages. Author of Her. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Alcoholics Anonymous Twelve Steps And Twelve Traditions
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Inc. 069208 Australia 1990 0916856011 / 9780916856014 Soft Cover Good 192 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Anonymous You: A Man, A Woman and A Lifetime Of Sexual Exploration
Bantam Books 056414 USA 1975 Second Printing Soft Cover Very Good 290 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alcoholics Anonymous on Aldensbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Barbarossabooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Bookbomb.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Bookhousestl.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Brendaboorbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Bubbasbookswap.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Chapter1.co.za
Alcoholics Anonymous on Claytonbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Davids-books.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Derbybookshelf.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Diversitybooks.com.au
Alcoholics Anonymous on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alcoholics Anonymous on Everybookintheworld.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Ginny6books.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Guthriebooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Hillcountrybooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Jacksonst-books.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Johntaylorbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Jrbooks.biz
Alcoholics Anonymous on Just-us-books.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Lazarusbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Literatecat.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Mahlerbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Martysbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Mimicobooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Mottbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Myperfectbook.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Pgbbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Rainydaypaperback.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Remnantbooks.org
Alcoholics Anonymous on Russellbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Shelflives.ca
Alcoholics Anonymous on Solomonsminebooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Springystreasures.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Ssarbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Superiortextsales.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Talleysbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Treasuredoldies.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Upcole.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Villagebookmarket.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Vintagemusicbooks.com
Alcoholics Anonymous on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie