LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Piers Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Piers Anthony Bearing An Hourglass: Book Two of Incarnations of Immortality
Ballantine Books 073323 New York, USA 1984 0345313151 / 9780345313157 Paperback Very Good 372 pages. Scuffing to cover edges with fading to spine. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Piers Anthony Being A Green Mother - Book Five: Incarnations of Immortality
Severn House Publishers Ltd 049529 Great Britain 1989 0727840010 / 9780727840011 Hard Cover Very Good Good 399 pages. Minor scuffing to dust. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Piers Anthony Bio of a Space Tyrant - Volume 4 - Executive
Grafton Books 056350 London, England. 1986 0586062718 / 9780586062715 Paperback Good 336 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Piers Anthony Bio of a Space Tyrant Volume 3: Politician
Grafton Books 065531 London, Great Britain 1987 0586062696 / 9780586062692 Paperback Good 369 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Piers Anthony Bio Of A Space Tyrant: Volume 5 Statesman
Grafton Books 056419 London, England. 1987 First Edition 0586062726 / 9780586062722 Soft Cover Very Good 366 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Piers Anthony Chaos Mode
HarperCollins Publishers 049392 London, England. 1994 034613903X Soft Cover Good 300 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Piers Anthony Chthon
Grafton Books 091473 London, England. 1986 Reprint 0586035931 / 9780586035931 Paperback Good 205 pages. Pages browned,. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Piers Anthony Geis of the Gargoyle
Hodder & Stoughton s10137 London, England 1995 Reprint 0450607070 / 9780450607073 Hardcover Excellent Excellent Very good hardback in like dustjacket, ex lib. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Piers Anthony Geis of the Gargoyle
Hodder & Stoughton 101273 London, England. 1994 Reprint 0450607070 / 9780450607073 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 290pages. Minimal library stamps and stickers and some age tanning becoming apparent to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Piers Anthony Mercycle
Grafton Books S002243 London, England. 1993 Reprint 0586214518 / 9780586214510 Paperback Good Ex-Library 343 pages. Usual library stamps on title page. Tape marks on inside front and back covers. Cover edges rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anthony. Piers OMNIVORE
Corgi Books GHE0022308 London 1977 First Thus 0552105287 / 9780552105286 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 173Pp. General rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has book exchange stamp to last page, tanning to page edges, else square and tight, now protected in resealable cello envelope. 
1.00 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Piers Anthony Omnivore
Faber and Faber 2280 London, Great Britain 1969 First Edition 0571088481 / 9780571088485 Hardcover Very Good Good Ex-Library 221 pages. Minor wearing to top and base of spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. Tape marks on endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Piers Anthony Out of Phaze
G.P. Putnam's Sons s5228 New York, USA. 1987 0399132724 / 9780399132728 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good Ex-Library 288 pages with light to moderate markings to pages with rubbing evident to jacket edges, ex library markings notable. Book four of the Apprentice Adept Series. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Piers Anthony, James Richey and Alan Riggs Quest For The Fallen Star
Tom Doherty Associates 101417 New York, USA. 1998 First US Edition 0312864094 / 9780312864095 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 414 pages, light marks to the pages but overall a clean well bound copy. An ex library book so has relevant stamps and markings. Jacket shows some minor shelf wear to edges including a few small tears. A good preloved copy. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Piers Anthony, James Richey, Alan Riggs Quest for The Fallen Star
A Tom Doherty Associates Book 109262 New York, USA. 1998 Reprint 0312864094 / 9780312864095 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 414 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Piers Anthony Unicorn Point; Book Six of the Apprentice Adept Series
G. P. Putnam's Sons 021793 USA 1989 First Edition 0399134336 / 9780399134333 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 303 pages. Illustrated map endpapers. Foxing to page edges. Grey board cover, orange spine. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed and faded at edges, now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Piers Anthony Virtual Mode
Harper Collins Publishers 056072 London, Great Britain 1991 First Edition 0246138602 / 9780246138606 Hard Cover Good Good 334 pages, the first volume of a (then) new series by the author. Some light to moderate marks, tanning and some foxing to the pages. Dust jacket does show small marks and shelf wear though remains predominently intact and will be covered with new protective plastic prior to shipping. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Piers Anthony Vision Of Tarot: The Second Adventure
Ace Books 042578 New York, USA. 1987 First Edition 0441864619 / 9780441864614 Paperback Good 258 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Piers Anthony on Agorabooks.net
Piers Anthony on Aldensbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Bongbongbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Bookhousestl.com
Piers Anthony on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Piers Anthony on Brendaboorbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Bubbasbookswap.com
Piers Anthony on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Piers Anthony on Coldtonnage.com
Piers Anthony on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Piers Anthony on Davids-books.com
Piers Anthony on Derbybookshelf.com
Piers Anthony on Diversitybooks.com.au
Piers Anthony on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Piers Anthony on Earthlightbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Ginny6books.com
Piers Anthony on Guthriebooks.com
Piers Anthony on Itembazaar.com
Piers Anthony on Jacksonst-books.com
Piers Anthony on Joslu.com
Piers Anthony on Jrbooks.biz
Piers Anthony on Lotzabooks.com
Piers Anthony on Martysbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Myperfectbook.com
Piers Anthony on Penngrovebooks.com
Piers Anthony on Pgbbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Piers Anthony on Rainydaypaperback.com
Piers Anthony on Russellbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Piers Anthony on Scottsbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Solomonsminebooks.com
Piers Anthony on Springystreasures.com
Piers Anthony on Store.donatemybooks.com
Piers Anthony on Svenandolesbooks.net
Piers Anthony on Talleysbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Thebookscouts.ca
Piers Anthony on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Piers Anthony on Thecountrycook.com.au
Piers Anthony on Thriftybooks.com
Piers Anthony on Tradeabook.com
Piers Anthony on Treasuredoldies.com
Piers Anthony on Villagebookmarket.com
Piers Anthony on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie