LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Arthur Hailey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Arthur Hailey Airport
Pan Books 094507 London, England. 1972 0330023055 / 9780330023054 Paperback Good 477 pages. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Arthur Hailey Airport; Hotel; Wheels (Three Novels in One volume)
Chancellor Press 098240 Great Britain 1994 1851527443 / 9781851527441 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 803 pages. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Arthur Hailey Detective
Doubleday 103233 London, England. 1997 Reprint 0385409648 / 9780385409643 Trade Paperback Very Good 494 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Arthur Hailey Detective
Doubleday / Transworld 097461 Great Britain 1997 Reprint 0385409648 / 9780385409643 Paperback Excellent 495 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Arthur Hailey & John Castle Flight Into Danger
Listen for Pleasure 009355 Great Britain 1986 Cassette Very Good 2 hours - Read by Edward Albert - double cassette 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Arthur Hailey & John Castle Flight Into Danger
Dymocks book arcade 1958 s5085 Sydney, Australia 1958 1st Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good Good to very Good good hardback in like dustjacket, Arthur Haileys first novel. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Arthur Hailey & John Castle Flight Into Danger
Pan Books 095975 London, England. 1983 0330020765 / 9780330020763 Paperback Good 140 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John Castle & Arthur Hailey Flight Into Danger
Pan Books 079570 London, England. 1978 Reprint 0330020765 / 9780330020763 Paperback Good 139 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Arthur Hailey In High Places
Michael Joseph /Souvenir Press s9852 Great Britain 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair 397 pages. Rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket with open tears to top and base of spine and corners of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Arthur Hailey In High Places
Pan Books 109336 London, England. 1970 Reprint 0330025686 / 9780330025683 Paperback Good 429 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Arthur Hailey In High Places
Pan Books 076891 London, Great Britain 1976 Reprint 0330025686 / 9780330025683 Paperback Good 427 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Arthur Hailey In High Places (unabridged)
Pan Books 080159 London, England. 1962 Reprint 0330025686 / 9780330025683 Paperback Good 429 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Arthur Hailey In High Places (unabridged)
Pan Books 080094 London, England. 1962 Reprint 0330025686 / 9780330025683 Paperback Good 429 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Arthur Hailey In High Places (unabridged)
Pan Books 103907 London, England. 1962 Reprint 0330025686 / 9780330025683 Paperback Good 427 pages. ever so slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages becoming apparent. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Arthur Hailey Overload
Michael Joseph 101650 Great Britain 1980 Reprint 0330259482 / 9780330259484 Paperback Very Good 476 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Arthur Hailey Overload
Michael Joseph 101573 Great Britain 1979 Reprint 0718117794 / 9780718117795 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 447 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Arthur Hailey Strong Medicine
Doubleday 018752 Sydney 1984 First Edition 0868241474 / 9780868241470 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 430 pages. Slight foxing on top edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Arthur Hailey Strong Medicine
Pan Books 102967 London, England. 1985 Reprint 0330288792 / 9780330288798 Paperback Very Good 476 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Arthur Hailey Strong Medicine
Doubleday 039543 NSW, Australia 1984 0868241474 / 9780868241470 Hard Cover Good Good 430 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Arthur Hailey Strong Medicine
Pan Books 101411 London, England. 1985 0330288792 / 9780330288798 Paperback Very Good 476 pages, some light tanning throughout, light shelf wear. A good to very good preloved copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur Hailey on Agorabooks.net
Arthur Hailey on Aldensbooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Avenuebookandco.com
Arthur Hailey on Baileybooks.ca
Arthur Hailey on Bongbongbooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Bookhousestl.com
Arthur Hailey on Booklionshop.com
Arthur Hailey on Booknest.com
Arthur Hailey on Booknetwork.org
Arthur Hailey on Booksagain.net
Arthur Hailey on Brownsbooks.ca
Arthur Hailey on Bubbasbookswap.com
Arthur Hailey on Chapter1.co.za
Arthur Hailey on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Arthur Hailey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Donquixotebooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Arthur Hailey on Elsworthhob.com
Arthur Hailey on Everybookintheworld.com
Arthur Hailey on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Arthur Hailey on Guthriebooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Jacksonst-books.com
Arthur Hailey on Joslu.com
Arthur Hailey on Jrbooks.biz
Arthur Hailey on Just-us-books.com
Arthur Hailey on Khbooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Lazarusbooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Mimicobooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Mokadabooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Mvfbooks.org
Arthur Hailey on Nomadestore.com
Arthur Hailey on Pgbbooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Arthur Hailey on Rainydaypaperback.com
Arthur Hailey on Readitagain1.com
Arthur Hailey on Roberterwinbooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Russellbooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Salalbooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Shelflives.ca
Arthur Hailey on Springystreasures.com
Arthur Hailey on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Arthur Hailey on Thriftybooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Treasuredoldies.com
Arthur Hailey on Trillionbooks.com
Arthur Hailey on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie