LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Arthur Miller Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Arthur Miller A View from the Bridge / All My Sons
Penguin Twentieth-Century Classics / Penguin Books 086138 England, Great Britain 1111 0140181571 / 9780140181579 Soft Cover Good 171 pages. Previous owners name on inside cover. Bottom corner of rear cover has been removed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Arthur Miller A View from the Bridge/ All My Sons
Penguin Books 019073 London 1961 Reprint Paperback Good 171pages. Foxing to pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Inge Morath and Arthur Miller Chinese Encounters
McGraw-Hill Ryerson 066186 Toronto 1979 First Printing Cloth Good Good 252 pages. Chinese Encounters is a beautiful, intelligent, and idiosyncratic addition to our knowledge of this fascinating country. Illustrated with black and white and some colour photographs. Scuffing and discolouration to dust jacket with few small tears to edges and spine and will be covered in new protective plastic prior to delivery. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Arthur Miller Death Of A Salesman
Penguin Modern Classics / Penguin Books Ltd 009147 London, England 1988 014007628X / 9780140076288 Paperback Very Good 112 pages 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Arthur Miller Death of a Salesman
Penguin Books 077406 London, England 1962 Paperback Fair 112 pages. Minor age tanning throughout. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Arthur Miller Death Of A Salesman
Penguin Plays 054882 Great Britain 1965 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 111 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Arthur Miller Death Of A Salesman - Certain Private Conversations in Two Acts and A Requiem
Penguin Books 002873 England, Great Britain 1961 Paperback Good 112 pages. Penguin Books No. PL28. First published 1949. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Arthur Miller Death of a Salesman - Certain Private Onversations In Two Acts And A Requiem
Penguin Books 083327 London, England. 1971 Reprint 0140480285 / 9780140480283 Paperback Good 112 pages. Minor age tanning throughout. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Miller, Arthur B. MODES OF PUBLIC SPEAKING Principles and Practice
Wadsworth Publishing Company Inc GHE0018733 California, USA 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good HB, silver/black pictorial boards, VG/--, 227pp, index. Moderate rubbing to covers, bumps to corners, inside is square, clean & tight with no markings. Morer adventures of the very intelligent and good-looking talking squirrel. Great for the 8 to 12 yr olds or for parents to read aloud. 600g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Arthur Miller Monarch Notes - Arthur Miller's The Crucible: and A View From The Bridge; A Memory Of Two Mondays; After The Fall; Incident At Vichy
Monarch Press 034045 New York, USA 1965 0671006878 / 9780671006877 Soft Cover Good 96 pages. Previous owner's name and inscription on title page. Discolouration to cover and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Edward Albee, Jack Richardson, Murray Schisgal, Arthur Miller New American Drama: The American Dream, Gallows Humour, The Typists, Incident at Vichy
Penguin Books 031262 England, Great Britain 1966 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 203 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges. Ex bookshop stamp on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Arthur Miller The Crucible
Heineman Limited 073319 London, England. 1970 Reprint 0435225758 / 9780435225759 Paperback Good 116 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Arthur Miller The Crucible - A Play In Four Acts
Penguin Books 062239 England 1974 Reprint 0140480781 / 9780140480788 Paperback Good 126 pages. Foxing to pages. Previous owners nane on introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Miller, Arthur THE MISFITS ( Film Tie-in)
Penguin Books MVT00092 Uk 1961 First Thus Soft Cover Good PB Ed, pictorial card orange/white striped Penguin covers with b/w illus of Clark Gable, Montgomery Clift & Marilyn Monroe, G/--, 141pp. General rubbing, scuffing & darkening to covers, inside has browning to pages, PO stamp to h/title, else square, clean & tight. A story of four 'misfits' centred in & around Reno & the rodeo/mustang/cowboy business. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Arthur Miller Timebends - A Life
Methuen & Co Ltd S002402 London, England. 1988 Reprint 0413189406 / 9780413189400 Paperback Good 614 pages. Includes black and white photographs. Minor foxing to page edges and slight thumbing to cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Miller, Arthur VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE / ALL MY SONS ( Penguin Plays )
Penguin Books GHE0019765 Uk 1961 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ PB, printed card covers, G+/--, 171pp. General rubbing, scuffing to covers, inside has tanning to pages, a moisture ripple to fore-edge of last few pages, else square & tight. - a solid vintage copy. 150g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur Miller on Agorabooks.net
Arthur Miller on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Arthur Miller on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Arthur Miller on Avenuebookandco.com
Arthur Miller on Bookhousestl.com
Arthur Miller on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Arthur Miller on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Brendaboorbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Brownsbooks.ca
Arthur Miller on Bubbasbookswap.com
Arthur Miller on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Arthur Miller on Chapter1.co.za
Arthur Miller on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Arthur Miller on Claytonbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Arthur Miller on Diversitybooks.com.au
Arthur Miller on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Everybookintheworld.com
Arthur Miller on Gabookcompany.com
Arthur Miller on Ginny6books.com
Arthur Miller on Guthriebooks.com
Arthur Miller on Hardingsbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Jrbooks.biz
Arthur Miller on Just-us-books.com
Arthur Miller on Martysbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Mimicobooks.com
Arthur Miller on Pgbbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Raindogbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Rainydaypaperback.com
Arthur Miller on Remnantbooks.org
Arthur Miller on Russellbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Shelflives.ca
Arthur Miller on Southoffrancebooks.com
Arthur Miller on Springystreasures.com
Arthur Miller on Superiortextsales.com
Arthur Miller on Svenandolesbooks.net
Arthur Miller on Talleysbooks.com
Arthur Miller on Thebookannex.com
Arthur Miller on Thebookbank.net
Arthur Miller on Thebookscouts.ca
Arthur Miller on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Arthur Miller on Thriftybooks.com
Arthur Miller on Treasuredoldies.com
Arthur Miller on Villagebookmarket.com
Arthur Miller on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie