LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

No Author Stated Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 No Author Stated "DISAPPEARANCES" AND POLITCAL KILLINGS: Human Rights Crisis: A MANUAL FOR ACTION
Amnesty International GHE0007000 Amsterdam 1994 First Edition 906463095x / 9789064630958 Soft Cover Near Fine PB, pictorial card covers, NF/--, 300pp, appendices, index. This is a new, not used book and is in new condition, with mild shelf wear to covers. Horrific exploration of the area of political killing and "disappearances", also gives detailed action plans when these abuses are reported. 650g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 No Author Credited "Echoes of the Past" - The Story of Shipping Disasters on King Island
W. D. Keating 035478 Victoria, Australia Third Edition Booklet Good to Very Good 8 pages. B/w photos and map illustration. Lists 'shipping mishaps' associated with King Island - midway between Tasmania and Victoria from 1801 to 1934. Cover browning on edges, small closed tear on back. 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 No Author Credited "Tell Me Another"! - a Collection of Humorous Scottish Stories with Illustrations
Colourmaster International 082262 Great Britain 1111 0859330184 / 9780859330183 Soft Cover Good 32 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 No Author Credited +GF+ Malleable Iron Pipe Fittings
William Adams & Company, Limited 024397 London, Great Britain 1929 Decorative Cloth Good No Jacket 310 pages. For use on gas, water, steam, oil, air, plumbing, heating, chemical and general engineering services. Includes many black and white diagrams. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Scuffing and discolouration to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 22.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 No Author 100 Famous Auatralian Lives
Paul Hamlyn 070566 London, England. 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 616 pages. B/W photos. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 No Known Author 100 Famous Australian Lives
Paul Hamlyn 102527 London, England. 1969 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 616 pages. B/W photos. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 No Author Credited 100 Years of the NSW AAA
The Fairfax Library 066196 Adelaide, Australia 1987 0949054437 / 9780949054432 Hard Cover Good Good 156pages. rubbed boards and spine, slight tear at the top rear of the dj. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 No Author Credited 1000 Makers of The Millennium
DK Publishing 032582 USA 1999 Reprint 0789447096 / 9780789447098 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 256 pages. Endpapers are illustrated. Coloured photos. Men and women who have shaped the last 1000 years. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 No Author Credited 101 Do It Yourself Projects
Reader's Digest 029839 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1986 First Edition 0949819603 / 9780949819604 Hard Cover Good to Very Good 384 pages. B/W illustrations. Some browning to outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 No Author Credited 101Easy Ways to Get Better Grades
World Book Inc 106559 USA 1979 071663211X / 9780716632115 Paperback Good 120pages Q & A asked and asnwered. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 No Author Credited 14 Great Plays
Heinemann / Octopus 019026 London UK 1977 090571220X / 9780905712208 Hard Cover Very Good Good to very Good 859 pages. Complete and Unabridged. Including plays from Chekhov, Shaw & Coward. Yellowing to page edges. Maroon leatherette cover. Slight scuffing to dust jacket, few small closed tears, rubbing at edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 No Author Credited 175 and Beyond - A Bicentennial Decade Salute to Australia's Postal Service 1809-1984
Australia Post 051853 Australia 1985 Booklet Very Good 48 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 No Author 200 Seasons of Australian Cricket
Ironbark Press 037656 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1997 Reprint 0330360345 / 9780330360340 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 640 pages. Coloured photos. Complete with all the stories, test scores, player statistics and over a thousand pictures. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 No Author 2000 Fine Art Graduate Exhibition
Scott, Foresman & Co, USA, 043824 USA Reprint Paperback Excellent 189 pages. The Western Australian School of Art, Design and Media. B/W photos. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 No Author Credited 2005 Australian - Germany : Advancing Global Enterprise
Focus Publishing Pty Ltd 046332 NSW, Australia 2005 1920683593 / 9781920683597 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good 192pages. This book gives an insight into how these two countries in different hemispheres, are leveraging each other's geographic inidustrial and commercial advantages and into the many exciting opportunities that exiost for building on this relationship into the future 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 No Author 2500 Miles ON The Norweigen Coastal Steamer
Bergin Line t0574 Norway 1974 Reprint 8290103077 / 9788290103076 Soft Cover Excellent No Jacket Good softcover no D/J. 
1.00 
Price: 39.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 No Author Credited 33rd International Motor Exhibition: Cars Boats & Caravans - Oct. 27 to Nov. 6 1948
The Society of Motor Manufacturers & Traders Ltd 063751 England 1948 Soft Cover Good 448 pages. Official Catalogue. Patrons: Their Majesties The King and Queen. Contains few fold-out floor plans to rear. Illustrated throughout in black and white. Book marker attached to spine with ribbon. Scuffing, discolouration and minor tears to cover. Discolouration to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 80.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 No Author Credited 3D Art - Experience the Amazing Images Causing a Global Sensation
Carlton Books Limited 029470 Australia 1994 1858680638 / 9781858680637 Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good 36 pages. Colour images. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 No Author Credited 3D Magic World Tour
Privately Published S000586 Sydney, Australia 1994 0646220144 / 9780646220147 Soft Cover Good Unpaginated. Contains 21 3D magic images to try, includes instructions on how to see in 3D. Page edges are thumbed, corner of back cover is rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 No Author Credited 76 Short Stories Comprising Reginald, The Chronicles of Clovis and the Toys of Peace By Saki
Collins 052580 Great Britain 1956 Reprint Decorative Board Good 384 pages. Ex libris sticker on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


No Author Stated on Agorabooks.net
No Author Stated on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
No Author Stated on Alliedbookcompany.com
No Author Stated on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
No Author Stated on Avenuebookandco.com
No Author Stated on Bongbongbooks.com
No Author Stated on Bookbomb.com
No Author Stated on Booknest.com
No Author Stated on Booknetwork.org
No Author Stated on Booksandinkbookshop.com
No Author Stated on Booksoutofprint.com.au
No Author Stated on Brendaboorbooks.com
No Author Stated on Bubbasbookswap.com
No Author Stated on Cellarofbooks.com
No Author Stated on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
No Author Stated on Derbybookshelf.com
No Author Stated on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
No Author Stated on Durnickbooks.co.uk
No Author Stated on Earthlightbooks.com
No Author Stated on Everybookintheworld.com
No Author Stated on Evesvintagevolumes.com
No Author Stated on Gabookcompany.com
No Author Stated on Guthriebooks.com
No Author Stated on Jrbooks.biz
No Author Stated on Just-us-books.com
No Author Stated on Melanienelsonbooks.com
No Author Stated on Monarchybooks.com
No Author Stated on Mottbooks.com
No Author Stated on Nationwidetext.com
No Author Stated on Penngrovebooks.com
No Author Stated on Pgbbooks.com
No Author Stated on Rainydaypaperback.com
No Author Stated on Rockymountaintextbook.com
No Author Stated on Russellbooks.com
No Author Stated on Shakespeare4co.com
No Author Stated on Solomonsminebooks.com
No Author Stated on Springystreasures.com
No Author Stated on Superiortextsales.com
No Author Stated on Teachereditions4less.com
No Author Stated on Thebookannex.com
No Author Stated on Thebookbank.net
No Author Stated on Thecountrycook.com.au
No Author Stated on Thriftybooks.com
No Author Stated on Treasuredoldies.com
No Author Stated on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie