LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various Authors 10 Short Stories You Must Read This Year
The Australia Council 085367 Australia 2009 First Edition 0731814320 / 9780731814329 Soft Cover As New 274 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Various Authors 10 Short Stories You Must Read This Year
Griffin Paperbacks 108414 Australia 2009 Reprint 0731814320 / 9780731814329 Soft Cover Very Good 274 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Various Authors 1000 Adventures with Tales of Discovery
Harmony Books 079914 New York, USA. 1983 051755447X / 9780517554470 Soft Cover Very Good 115pages., full colour photos with added text visiting all parts of the world, Africa, Asia, Europe, Oceania, North America, South America, The Poles, Gallery and Miscellanea. Journeys to the rivers, lands and seas of seven continents. Put together by Sobek's International explorers Society. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Various Authors Credited 101 Do-It-Yourself Projects
Reader's Digest 038048 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1986 0949819603 / 9780949819604 Laminated Pictorial Boards Good to Very Good 384 pages in overall good to very good condition with minimal markings 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Various Authors 14 Great Plays: A Doll's House, The Father, The Seagull, The Playboy of The Western World, Heartbreak House, Private Lives, The Circle, Blood Wedding, The Great God Brown, An Inspector Calls, A Streetcar Named Desire, Death of a Salesman.
Heineman Limited 092721 Great Britain 1977 Reprint 090571220X / 9780905712208 Hard Cover Good Good 859 pages. Complete and unabridged. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Various Authors 3 Great Sea Stories: Malta Convoy, Tinkerbelle,Unbroken
Collins 061945 London, Great Britain 1968 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 192 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Various Authors Credited A Child's Book of Poems
W. Collins Sons & Co Ltd g0167 London, Great Britain 1970 0001381644 / 9780001381643 Laminated Pictorial Boards Good Gyo Fujikawa 119 pages, in overall good reading condition - p. 32 has scribble. p.33 torn and detached. p.118 torn. Laminated covers. Illustrated by Gyo Fujikawa. Many childrens poems. Page ends do show some markings and scuffing and foxing throughout. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Various Authors A Corpse At The Opera House
Allen & Unwin 036154 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1992 Reprint 1863733213 / 9781863733212 Paperback Excellent Jane Poiner 234 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Various Authors Credited Addicted to Celebrity (Griffith Review) - Spring 2004
Griffith University 096219 Queensland, Australia 2004 0014482924 / 9780014482924 Soft Cover Very Good 268 pages, Spring 2004 Edition, clean and neat with only minor page marks. Cover shows some light wear and discolouration to lighter areas only 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Various Authors Adi Illustration Graphics & Design - United Kingdom Section
Art Directors Index 059084 London, England Soft Cover Good Ex-Library 283-325pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Various Authors Credited Adventure Stories For Boys
Octopus Books Limited g0205 London, Great Britain 1988 Revised Edition 070643272X / 9780706432725 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Very Good. 1988 269pp. Laminated covers and colour illustrations. 
1.00 
Price: 10.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Various Authors Adventure: The Faith of Science and The Science of Faith
Macmillan and Co g1061 London, Great Britain 1927 Reprint Hardcover Excellent Good. Hardcover. 1927. Red cover, gold embossed title on cover and spine. 247pp 
1.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Various Authors Alfred Hitchcock's Sinister Spies
Puffin Books 086178 Great Britain 1982 014031539x / 9780140315394 Paperback Good 186 pages. Some foxing and browning to pages, few scuff marks to cover. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Various Authors American Girls About Town
Pocket Books 084067 London, England. 2004 Reprint 0743461061 / 9780743461061 Paperback Very Good 442 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors Anatomy Of Australia
Sun Books 047367 Australia 1968 First Edition Soft Cover Good 253 pages. Minor shelf wearing and creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Various Authors Art and Confrontation
New York Graphic Society Ltd g0964 Belgium 1968 1st Edition 0821211102 / 9780821211106 Soft Cover Excellent Good. 1968. Softback. Ex library. Some underlining in pencil. 201pp. 
1.00 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Various Authors Ashes: Battles and Bellylaughs
Swan Publishing 107591 Australia 1990 Reprint 0958784167 / 9780958784160 Hard Cover Very Good Jeff Hook 208 pages. B/W illustrations. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Various Authors Credited Ashfield 1871-1971
Horwitz Publications 037785 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1972 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 160 pages in overall very good condition with minimal markings 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Various Authors Australia 1980
Angus & Robertson 051598 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1969 Reprint 0207953139 / 9780207953132 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 154 pages. Australian finance conference international seminar. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Various Authors Australia and New Zealand Complete Book of Handcrafts
Summit Books 098771 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1977 Reprint 0727101072 / 9780727101075 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 511 pages. Coloured photos. This volume contains a wealth of information on all popular but traditional handcrafts. It caters for the needs of the beginner and the creativity of the skilled worker. Fundamentals are clarified and advanced techniques developed by leading authorities in their chosen craft. Some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Authors on Agorabooks.net
Various Authors on Allbooksconsidered.com
Various Authors on Avenuebookandco.com
Various Authors on Birchwoodbooks.net
Various Authors on Bongbongbooks.com
Various Authors on Bookhousestl.com
Various Authors on Booknest.com
Various Authors on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Various Authors on Borisbooks.co.uk
Various Authors on Bubbasbookswap.com
Various Authors on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Various Authors on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Various Authors on Chapter1.co.za
Various Authors on Circlecitybooks.net
Various Authors on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Various Authors on Diversitybooks.com.au
Various Authors on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Various Authors on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Various Authors on Earthlightbooks.com
Various Authors on Everybookintheworld.com
Various Authors on Gabookcompany.com
Various Authors on Ginny6books.com
Various Authors on Guthriebooks.com
Various Authors on Henrysbooks.com
Various Authors on Jrbooks.biz
Various Authors on Just-us-books.com
Various Authors on Llandeilobookshop.com
Various Authors on Lotzabooks.com
Various Authors on Martysbooks.com
Various Authors on Mccauleybooks.com
Various Authors on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Various Authors on Mottbooks.com
Various Authors on Nationwidetext.com
Various Authors on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Various Authors on Russellbooks.com
Various Authors on Shelflives.ca
Various Authors on Springystreasures.com
Various Authors on Superiortextsales.com
Various Authors on Talleysbooks.com
Various Authors on Teachereditions4less.com
Various Authors on Thebookbank.net
Various Authors on Thecountrycook.com.au
Various Authors on Thriftybooks.com
Various Authors on Vintagemusicbooks.com
Various Authors on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie