LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

J.B Priestley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 J.B Priestley All About Ourselves and Other Essays
William Heinemann Ltd g0342 Great Britain 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good 286 pages in overall good condition although does show signs of age tanning and light pullaway from webbing to inside half title pages. Inside front dust jacket price clipped and outer shows signs of rubbing and small tears in places covering a navy hard cover book. 
1.00 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 J B Priestley Angel Pavement
William Heinemann s9615 London, Great Britain 1930 Reprint Hardcover Good to Very Good good hardback bumping, scraping, navy cloth boards. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 J. B. Priestley Bright Day
Penguin Books 004003 England, Great Britain 1951 Paperback Good 295 pages. Penguin Books No. 861. First published June 1946. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 J B Priestley Bright Day
The Reprint Society 044774 London, England. 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent 368 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 J B Priestley Bright Day
William Heinemann 056546 London, England. 1946 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent 368 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 J. B. Priestley Bright Day
Panther Books 062899 Great Britain 1980 First Edition 0586052046 / 9780586052044 Paperback Good 302 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 J B Priestley Britain at War
Angus & Robertson 020774 London 1943 Soft Cover Good to Very Good 117pages. Chapters include Britain - The advanced Base of Democracy; Britains Fighting Forces ; Civilians at War; The Lines Behind the Lines; Fortress Economics; John Bull pays out ; We're in this war with all we have. Black and white photographs throughout the book.Library stamp on the front title page. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 J.B. Priestley Britain at War
Halstead Press Pty Ltd 035443 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1943 Soft Cover Very Good 118 pages 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 J. B. Priestley English Humour
William Heinemann Limited 006158 London, England 1976 First Edition 0434603678 / 9780434603671 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 208 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 J B Priestley It's an old Country
Heinemann s9283 London 1967 Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library Good hardback in like dustjacket, clipped ex library 248 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 J B Priestley Let The People Sing
William Heinemann Limited 056654 London, England. 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent 418 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 J. B. Priestley Literature And Western Man
Book Club Associates 098158 London, England. 1972 Hard Cover Good Good 512 pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 J B Priestley Lost Empires
Heineman Limited 052218 London, England. 1965 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 308 pages. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. Foxing to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 J. B. Priestley Lost Empires
Pan Books 060697 London, England. 1965 First Edition Paperback Good 380 pages. Some creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 J. B. Priestley Lost Empires - Being Richard Herncastle's Account of His Life on the Variety Stage from November 1913 to August 1914 Together with a Prologue and Epilogue
William Heinemann 061243 London, England 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 308 pages. Dust jacket has a few small tears to egdes. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 J B Priestley Man and Time
W H Allen 099659 London, England. 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 319 pages. B/W photos. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. There are some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 J B Priestley Margin Released
The Reprint Society g0102 London, Great Britain 1963 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Very good/Very Good. 1963. Reminiscences and reflections of J B Priestley. 231pp. Contact our friendly staff for further information. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Priestley J.B Rain Upon Godshill
Heinemann s3053 London, England. 1939 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 330 pages, small rectangular piece cut from top of end paper. 3 stamps For Country womens association Junee. Moderate foxing and tanning marks throughout 
1.00 
Price: 32.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 J. B. Priestley Rain Upon Godshill - a Further Chapter of Autobiography
William Heinemann Limited 056305 London, England. 1939 Hard Cover Good 331 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 J.B. Priestley Saturn over the Water
William Heinemann Limited 5328 London, England. 1963 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-School Library 244 pages, ex school library copy with relevant stamps and marks. Pages show light to moderate marks, tanning and some foxing is also evident. No dust jacket present. A slightly abridged edition as consented by the author. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J.B Priestley on Agorabooks.net
J.B Priestley on Ainsworthbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Allbooksconsidered.com
J.B Priestley on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
J.B Priestley on Baileybooks.ca
J.B Priestley on Boardsandwraps.com
J.B Priestley on Bongbongbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Bookhousestl.com
J.B Priestley on Booklionshop.com
J.B Priestley on Booknest.com
J.B Priestley on Booksagain.net
J.B Priestley on Booksandinkbookshop.com
J.B Priestley on Borisbooks.co.uk
J.B Priestley on Brownsbooks.ca
J.B Priestley on Catrongrantbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Chapter1.co.za
J.B Priestley on Circlecitybooks.net
J.B Priestley on Claytonbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Earthlightbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Guthriebooks.com
J.B Priestley on Hardingsbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Johntaylorbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Jrbooks.biz
J.B Priestley on Just-us-books.com
J.B Priestley on Lazarusbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Mccauleybooks.com
J.B Priestley on Melanienelsonbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Mimicobooks.com
J.B Priestley on Nomadestore.com
J.B Priestley on Oldfloridabookstore.com
J.B Priestley on Ppetersonbookseller.com
J.B Priestley on Recycledreading.biz
J.B Priestley on Riverwashbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Roberterwinbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Russellbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Scottsbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Shelflives.ca
J.B Priestley on Solomonsminebooks.com
J.B Priestley on Springstreetbooksri.com
J.B Priestley on Springystreasures.com
J.B Priestley on Thebookannex.com
J.B Priestley on Thebookscouts.ca
J.B Priestley on Unclebooks.com
J.B Priestley on Villagebookmarket.com
J.B Priestley on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie