Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

J.B Priestley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 J.B Priestley All About Ourselves and Other Essays
Great Britain William Heinemann Ltd 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good 
286 pages in overall good condition although does show signs of age tanning and light pullaway from webbing to inside half title pages. Inside front dust jacket price clipped and outer shows signs of rubbing and small tears in places covering a navy hard cover book. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 J. B. Priestley An Inspector Calls
Great Britain Heinemann Plays 1992 0435232827 / 9780435232825 First Edition Pictorial Board Very Good Ex-Library 
79 pages. Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 J B Priestley Angel Pavement
London, Great Britain William Heinemann 1930 Reprint Hardcover Good to Very Good 
good hardback bumping, scraping, navy cloth boards. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 J. B. Priestley Bright Day
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1951 Paperback Good 
295 pages. Penguin Books No. 861. First published June 1946. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 J B Priestley Bright Day
London, England. The Reprint Society 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent 
368 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 J B Priestley Bright Day
London, England. William Heinemann 1946 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent 
368 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 J B Priestley Britain at War
London Angus & Robertson 1943 Soft Cover Good to Very Good 
117pages. Chapters include Britain - The advanced Base of Democracy; Britains Fighting Forces ; Civilians at War; The Lines Behind the Lines; Fortress Economics; John Bull pays out ; We're in this war with all we have. Black and white photographs throughout the book.Library stamp on the front title page. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 J.B. Priestley Britain at War
Sydney, NSW, Australia Halstead Press Pty Ltd 1943 Soft Cover Very Good 
118 pages 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 J. B. Priestley English Humour
London, England William Heinemann Limited 1976 0434603678 / 9780434603671 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
208 pages. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 J B Priestley It's an old Country
London Heinemann 1967 Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library 
Good hardback in like dustjacket, clipped ex library 248 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 J B Priestley Let The People Sing
London, England. William Heinemann Limited 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent 
418 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 J B Priestley Lost Empires
London, England. Heineman Limited 1965 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
308 pages. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. Foxing to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 J. B. Priestley Lost Empires
London, England. Pan Books 1965 First Edition Paperback Good 
380 pages. Some creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 J B Priestley Margin Released
London, Great Britain The Reprint Society 1963 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included 
Very good/Very Good. 1963. Reminiscences and reflections of J B Priestley. 231pp. Contact our friendly staff for further information. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 J B Priestley Midnight on The Desert
London, England. Readers Union Ltd 1940 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent 
312 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Priestley J.B Rain Upon Godshill
London, England. Heinemann 1939 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
330 pages, small rectangular piece cut from top of end paper. 3 stamps For Country womens association Junee. Moderate foxing and tanning marks throughout 
Price: 32.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 J. B. Priestley Rain Upon Godshill - a Further Chapter of Autobiography
London, England. William Heinemann Limited 1939 Hard Cover Good 
331 pages. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 J.B. Priestley Saturn over the Water
London, England. William Heinemann Limited 1963 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-School Library 
244 pages, ex school library copy with relevant stamps and marks. Pages show light to moderate marks, tanning and some foxing is also evident. No dust jacket present. A slightly abridged edition as consented by the author. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 J. B. Priestley Sir Michael And Sir George - A Tale Of Comsa And Discus And The New Elizabethans
London, England William Heinemann Limited 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
244 pages. Stain mark to last blank endpaper. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 J. B. Priestley The Doomsday Men
London, England. Transworld Publishers 1963 Paperback Good 
222 pages. Scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J.B Priestley on Adinfinitumbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Amplebooks.com
J.B Priestley on Ayerego.com
J.B Priestley on Bookbrowzers.com
J.B Priestley on Booksandinkbookshop.com
J.B Priestley on Braintreeusedbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Chapter1.co.za
J.B Priestley on Childhoodbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Cmgbooksandart.com
J.B Priestley on Countlesspages.com
J.B Priestley on Crazyhorsebooks.com
J.B Priestley on Davidevesbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Doreenstephensbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Durnickbooks.co.uk
J.B Priestley on Edconroybooks.com
J.B Priestley on First-folio.com
J.B Priestley on Frugalfamilybooks.com
J.B Priestley on Gibsonbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Grandpasbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Guthriebooks.com
J.B Priestley on Ianreillybooks.com
J.B Priestley on Lazarusbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Lincbook.com
J.B Priestley on Mimicobooks.com
J.B Priestley on Mossbackbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Oddvolumebooks.com
J.B Priestley on Orphanedbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Pegasusbooksonline.com
J.B Priestley on Rsgeerbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Russellbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Second-chance-books.com
J.B Priestley on Secondharvestbooks.net
J.B Priestley on Senecavalleybooks.com
J.B Priestley on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
J.B Priestley on Shelflives.ca
J.B Priestley on Showlettwestbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
J.B Priestley on Solomonsminebooks.com
J.B Priestley on Springystreasures.com
J.B Priestley on Sweetbeagle.com
J.B Priestley on Thebookscouts.ca
J.B Priestley on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
J.B Priestley on Used-and-rare-books.com
J.B Priestley on Waywardbooksonline.com
J.B Priestley on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com