LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Richard Bach Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Richard Bach A Gift of Wings
Pan Books 007107 London, England 1989 0330304216 / 9780330304214 Soft Cover Good K. O. Eckland 304 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bach, Richard A GIFT OF WINGS
Pan Books GHE0014339 London, Great Britain 1989 Reprint 0330304216 / 9780330304214 Soft Cover Good Eckland, K. O. PB, printed card covers, G/--, 299pp, b/w illus. General rubbing to edges and creases to corners of covers, booksdeller sticker to back cover, inside has heavy age browning to page edges, moisture stin to top edge of first few pages, else square & tight. Almost 50 inspirng stories on flying by a passionate aviator and author of Jonathan Livingston Seagull & One. 250g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richard Bach A Gift of Wings
Pan Books 078004 Great Britain 1976 Reprint 0330244817 / 9780330244817 Paperback Good K O Eckland 299 pages. B/W illustrations. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Richard Bach Illusions - The Adventurers of a Reluctant Messiah
Pan Books 035935 London, Great Britain 1983 0330253557 / 9780330253550 Soft Cover Good 143 pages. Minor creasing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Richard Bach Illusions - The Adventures Of A Reluctant Messiah
Pan Books 007831 London, England 1978 0330243557 Soft Cover Very Good 144 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Richard Bach Illusions - The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah
Dell Publishing 063842 New York, USA. 1977 0440204887 / 9780440204886 Paperback Good 192 pages. Pages foxing / browning slightly on edges. Very faint watermark to bottom of first few pages. Cover slightly rubbed on edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Richard Bach Illusions - The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah
Pan Books 059690 London, England 1978 0330243557 Paperback Good 144 pages, light to moderate marks including noted tanning and some foxing. Cover shows a few marks and a little discolouration and noted shelf wear but remains predominently intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bach, Richard ILLUSIONS: The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah
Pan Books GHE0012525 London, Great Britain 1978 Reprint 0330253557 / 9780330253550 Soft Cover Very Good- PB Ed, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 144pp, b/wphotos. Moderate rubbing to edges of covers, creases to corners, inside has age browning inside coversand to page edges, else square, clean and tight without markings. The author describes his adventures and thoughts while barnstorming across America. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Richard Bach Jonathan Livingston Seagull
Pan Books Ltd S001008 London, England. 1976 Reprint 0330236474 / 9780330236478 Soft Cover Good Russell Munson 93 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bach, Richard JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL: A Story
Turnstone Press Ltd GHE0015402 London, Great Britain 1972 First Edition 0855000015 / 9780855000011 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good- Munson, Russell 1st UK HB Ed, blue boards in pictorial DJ, pict epp, VG+/VG, 93pp, b/wphotos. Price-clipped Dj has minor rubbing to edges, some shipping to spine ends with small loss to lower spine, now protected in clear poly film. Book has mild rubbing to covers, inside is square, clean and tight without markings. A modern day fable or allegory about freedom and flight. Wildly popular in the 1970s. 410g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bach, Richard JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL: A Story
Turnstone Press Ltd GHE0017128 London, Great Britain 1972 First Edition 0855000015 / 9780855000011 Hard Cover Good+ Good Munson, Russell 1st UK HB Ed, blue boards in pictorial DJ, pict epp, VG+/VG, 93pp, b/wphotos. Price-clipped DJ has majorr rubbing, chipping, tears to edges, small loss to lower spine, now protected. Book has mild rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, a rectangular snip across top of ffep, light foxing to pages,else square & tight without markings. A modern day fable or allegory about freedom and flight. Wildly popular in the 1970s. 410g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Richard Bach One
Pan Books 008012 London, England 1989 0330311735 / 9780330311731 Soft Cover Good 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Richard Bach One
Pan Books 022891 London 1988 0330311735 / 9780330311731 Paperback Good 284pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Richard Bach One
William Morrow 023700 USA 1988 First Edition 0688078028 / 9780688078027 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 284 pages. Inscribed to previous owner on front blank endpaper. Blue board cover. Dust jacket price clipped, slightly scuffed, rubbed at edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Richard Bach One
Pan Books Ltd S002409 London, England. 1989 Reprint 0330311735 / 9780330311731 Soft Cover Good 284 pages. Mild foxing to page edges. Previous owner's name removed with white out on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bach, Richard ONE : A Novel
Pan Australia GHE0013712 London, Great Britain 1989 Reprint 0330311735 / 9780330311731 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 284pp. General rubbing, creasing, scuffing to covers, a sticker scar to top fr cover, inside has tanning to page edges, PO details to h/title page, else square & tight. A metaphysical journey in time for the author and his wife. 
1.00 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bach, Richard ONE : A Novel
Silver Arrow Books GHE0015401 New York, USA 1988 First Edition 0688078028 / 9780688078027 Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good+ HB 2-tone blue boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG+, 284pp. Mild shelf wear to price-clipped DJ. Book has minor rubbing to edges of covers, inside has gift inscr to h/title page, sticker removeal scar to top ffep, else square, clean and tight without other markings. A metaphysical journey in time for the author and his wife. 660g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Richard Bach Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit
William Morrow 103416 New York, USA. 1994 Reprint 0688127169 / 9780688127169 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 274 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Richard Bach The Bridge Across A Lovestory Forever
Pan Original 053467 London, Great Britain 1984 Reprint 0330290819 / 9780330290814 Paperback Excellent 270 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Richard Bach The Bridge Across Forever
Pan Books 074190 London, Great Britain 1985 0330290819 / 9780330290814 Soft Cover Good 270 pages. Minor creasing and scuffing to cover. Light browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Bach on Agorabooks.net
Richard Bach on Allbooksconsidered.com
Richard Bach on Avenuebookandco.com
Richard Bach on Baileybooks.ca
Richard Bach on Bellalunabooks.com
Richard Bach on Bookhousestl.com
Richard Bach on Booklionshop.com
Richard Bach on Bookyahoo.net
Richard Bach on Brownsbooks.ca
Richard Bach on Bubbasbookswap.com
Richard Bach on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Richard Bach on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Richard Bach on Chapter1.co.za
Richard Bach on Claytonbooks.com
Richard Bach on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Richard Bach on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Richard Bach on Earthlightbooks.com
Richard Bach on Everybookintheworld.com
Richard Bach on Guthriebooks.com
Richard Bach on Jacksonst-books.com
Richard Bach on Joslu.com
Richard Bach on Jrbooks.biz
Richard Bach on Just-us-books.com
Richard Bach on Literatecat.com
Richard Bach on Llandeilobookshop.com
Richard Bach on Mimicobooks.com
Richard Bach on Mokadabooks.com
Richard Bach on Mrmlonline.com
Richard Bach on My-lynx-associates.com
Richard Bach on Myperfectbook.com
Richard Bach on Nomadestore.com
Richard Bach on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Richard Bach on Rainydaypaperback.com
Richard Bach on Readinghabit.com.au
Richard Bach on Readitagain1.com
Richard Bach on Russellbooks.com
Richard Bach on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Richard Bach on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Richard Bach on Springystreasures.com
Richard Bach on Talleysbooks.com
Richard Bach on Thebookbank.net
Richard Bach on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Richard Bach on Thriftybooks.com
Richard Bach on Wildsageemporium.com
Richard Bach on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie