LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Jennifer Bacia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jennifer Bacia A Moment in Time
HarperCollins Publishers 109303 Australia 1996 Reprint 073225602X / 9780732256029 Soft Cover Good 213 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jennifer Bacia A Moment in Time
HarperCollins Publishers 050842 Australia 1996 073225602X / 9780732256029 Paperback Good 213 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jennifer Bacia A Moment In Time
HarperCollins Publishers 050858 Sydney, Australia 1996 073225602X / 9780732256029 Paperback Good 213 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jennifer Bacia Angel of Honour
Macmillan 026608 Australia 1991 0732907403 / 9780732907402 Hard Cover Good Good 360 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jennifer Bacia Angel of Honour
Macmillan 108507 Australia 1991 Reprint 0732907403 / 9780732907402 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 360 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Jennifer Bacia Angel of Honour
Macmillan & Co Ltd 029709 Australia 1991 0732907403 / 9780732907402 Hard Cover Good Good 360 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jennifer Bacia Angel of Honour
Pan MacMillan 068351 Sydney, Australia 1991 0732907403 / 9780732907402 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 360 pages, light markings to the pages, minor outer edge faint tanning, jacket shows a little shelf wear to edges. An overall good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jennifer Bacia Angel of Honour
Pan Australia 051020 Australia 1991 0330273051 / 9780330273053 Paperback Good 360 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jennifer Bacia Angel of Honour
Pan Books 051074 Australia 1992 First Edition 0330273051 / 9780330273053 Soft Cover Very Good 360 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Jennifer Bacia Best Kept Secrets
Harper Collins Publishers 050724 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1997 0732256038 / 9780732256036 Paperback Very Good 281 pages, light marks noted, some slight spine lean. Cover clean and intact with minor shelf wear. An overall good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Jennifer Bacia Best Kept Secrets
HarperCollins Publishers 051015 Australia 1997 0732256038 / 9780732256036 Paperback Good 281 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Jennifer Bacia Mask of Paradise
Pan Macmillan Australia 068369 Sydney, Australia 1993 0732907810 / 9780732907815 Hard Cover Excellent Very Good 341 pages, a very good to excellent second hand copy - no notable markings. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Jennifer Bacia Mask Of Paradise
Pan Books 016521 Australia 1993 Paperback Good 341 pages. Minor crease on back page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Jennifer Bacia Mask of Paradise
Macmillan Australia 029661 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1993 First Edition 0732907810 / 9780732907815 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 341 pages. Pages yellowing slightly on edges. Blue board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed on edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Jennifer Bacia Mask of Paradise
Pan Australia 032061 Australia 1994 0330274732 / 9780330274739 Paperback Good 341 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Jennifer Bacia Mask of Paradise
Pan 041258 Australia 1993 0330274732 / 9780330274739 Paperback Good 341 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Jennifer Bacia Mask of Paradise
Pan Australia 050904 Australia 1993 1865156302 / 9781865156309 Paperback Good 341 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Jennifer Bacia Mask of Paradise
Pan Australia 050938 Australia 1994 0330274732 / 9780330274739 Paperback Good 341 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Jennifer Bacia Mask of Paradise
Pan 051029 Australia 1993 Reprint 1865156302 / 9781865156309 Paperback Excellent 341 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Jennifer Bacia Mask of Paradise
Macmillan 109762 Australia 1993 Reprint 0732907810 / 9780732907815 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 341 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jennifer Bacia on Bestmediadeal.com
Jennifer Bacia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Jennifer Bacia on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jennifer Bacia on Brownsbooks.ca
Jennifer Bacia on Browseawhilecowra.com
Jennifer Bacia on C-books.co.uk
Jennifer Bacia on Clairmorbooks.com
Jennifer Bacia on Dromanabooks.com.au
Jennifer Bacia on Goodwillbooks.com
Jennifer Bacia on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Jennifer Bacia on Manorfarmbooks.com
Jennifer Bacia on Manyhills.com
Jennifer Bacia on Montrosehouse.com.au
Jennifer Bacia on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Jennifer Bacia on Ozzbooks.com.au
Jennifer Bacia on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Jennifer Bacia on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Jennifer Bacia on Springystreasures.com
Jennifer Bacia on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jennifer Bacia on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jennifer Bacia on Thebooktree.co.uk
Jennifer Bacia on Thecountrycook.com.au
Jennifer Bacia on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie