LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Honore De Balzac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Honore De Balzac Cesar Birotteau
Elek Books 049498 London, England. Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 314 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 de Balzac, Honore DROLL STORIES
Blue Ribbon Books MVT00090 New York, USA 1946 First Thus Hard Cover Fair+ Fair HB, red boards in pictorial DJ, t.e.r., deckled fore-edge, pictorial epp, Fair+/Fair, 371pp. Comprehensive creasing, chipping & tears to unclipped DJ, small loss to spine ends, evidence on reverseof moisture bleed from book cover, Book hasheavy rubbing, chipping & moisture staining to cover, esp top fr corner, inside is much better, with tanning to page edges, PO bookplate to frontis recto, no moisture damage, else square and tight.. 
1.00 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Honore De Balzac Droll Stories Volume One
Arrow Books 107752 London, England. 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 254 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Honore De Balzac Eugenie Grandet
Penguin Classics 086202 Great Britain 1955 Paperback Good 247 pages. Age tanning to pages and foxing to covers, small tear bottom front spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 de Balzac, Honoré EUGÉNIE GRANDET
Nelson GHE0004384 Paris, France 1933 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket French language edition, Collection Nelson, reprint HB, cream dec cloth boards, lacks DJ, G+/--, 271pp. Light spoileing to upper edge of boards, minor rubbing to edges and corners, inside has foxing to epp and edges of text block, top edge is also dusty looking. Some pages at top have slight crush to edge, else square and tight with no ownership markings. 320g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Balzac, Honoré De EUGÉNIE GRANDET
Booklovers Library GHE0011135 Spain 1985 First Thus 8474614473 / 9788474614473 Hard Cover Very Good- HB, maroon leatherette boards w/gilt lettering & decorations, black gilt/red dec spine. marbled epp, VG-/--, 282pp. Minor rubbing to edges and corners of boards, inside has age browning to page edges, spots to upper edge, else clean and tight with no markings. Translation not credited. 410g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Honore De Balzac Eugenie Grandet
Penguin Books 079332 New York, USA. 1981 Reprint 014044050X / 9780140440508 Paperback Good 247 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Honore De Balzac Eugenie Grandet
Penguin Classics / Penguin Books 067944 England, Great Britain 1955 Paperback Good 250 pages. Penguin Classics L50. Translated by Marion Ayton Crawford. Tanning to pages. Previous owners name on front cover, cover is coming away from the main body of the book - however all pages are tight and whole,. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Honore De Balzac Old Goriot
Penguin Classics 084952 England, Great Britain 1111 0140440178 / 9780140440171 Soft Cover Good 303 pages. Translated by Marion Ayton Crawford. Inscription of previous owner on front end paper. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Honore De Balzac ( Edmund Gosse - Editor ) The Two Young Brides : Masterpieces of French Romance
William Heinemann Ltd S001395 London, England. 1923 First Edition Hard Cover Good 354 pages with 49 pages of a critical introduction by Henry James. Foxing to page edges, and title page. Browning to endpapers. Previous owner's stamp on front pastedown. Blue boards decorated along spine, with rubbing to edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Honore De Balzac on Agorabooks.net
Honore De Balzac on Agsllc.us
Honore De Balzac on Alliedbookcompany.com
Honore De Balzac on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Honore De Balzac on Arccbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Avenuebookandco.com
Honore De Balzac on Bluebirdbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Bookhousestl.com
Honore De Balzac on Bookwormhbg.com
Honore De Balzac on Brendaboorbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Brownsbooks.ca
Honore De Balzac on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Catrongrantbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Cellarofbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Chapter1.co.za
Honore De Balzac on Claytonbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Honore De Balzac on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Honore De Balzac on Davids-books.com
Honore De Balzac on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Earthlightbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Ginny6books.com
Honore De Balzac on Hardingsbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Jacksonst-books.com
Honore De Balzac on Joslu.com
Honore De Balzac on Jrbooks.biz
Honore De Balzac on Just-us-books.com
Honore De Balzac on Lotzabooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Martysbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Mccauleybooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Nationwidetext.com
Honore De Balzac on Pgbbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Honore De Balzac on Raindogbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Rainydaypaperback.com
Honore De Balzac on Roberterwinbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Russellbooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Solomonsminebooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Springystreasures.com
Honore De Balzac on Superiortextsales.com
Honore De Balzac on Thebookbank.net
Honore De Balzac on Thriftybooks.com
Honore De Balzac on Upcole.com
Honore De Balzac on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie