LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

A B 'Banjo' Paterson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A B 'Banjo' Paterson A B Banjo Paterson's Humorous stories and Sketches
Angus & Robertson 109760 Sydney, Australia 1988 0207159645 / 9780207159640 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Comic Australian 130pages. a number of these humorous pieces have been gathered together in this collection and reveal the real Banjo at his best. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Henry Lawson, Banjo Paterson A Literary Heritage: Henry Lawson and Banjo Paterson
Landsdowne Press s14340 Sydney, Australia 1988 070182011X / 9780701820114 Boxed Good to Very Good Good Two volume set in slip case, overall good to very good condition. Dust jacket on the Banjo Paterson edition does show some heavy tearing to upper spine but otherwise book is in good to very good condition. Henry Lawson book in good to very good condition with no obvious markings. 
1.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Henry Lawson, Banjo Paterson A Literary Heritage: Henry Lawson and Banjo Paterson
Landsdowne Press 046111 Sydney, Australia 1988 070182011X / 9780701820114 Boxed Very Good Very Good Two volume set in slip case, overall very good condition. very minor chipping to the Henry Lawson volume. A very good boxed set. 
1.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A. B. 'Banjo' Paterson A Vision Splendid - The Complete Poetry of A. B. 'Banjo' Paterson
Angus & Robertson 104956 Sydney, Australia 1990 0207163804 / 9780207163807 Cloth Like New Barbara Rodanska 460 pages. Red cloth with pictorial inlay to front. Red satin page marker. Scarce copy of this quality edition of Paterson's poetry 
1.00 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paterson, A B (Banjo) A. B. "BANJO" PATERSON'S HUMOROUS STORIES AND SKETCHES
Angus & Robertson GHE0015121 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1988 First Edition 0207159645 / 9780207159640 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Various HB, grey boards in pictorial DJ, NF/VG,130pp, reproduced col & b/w cartoons from 'The Comic Australian'. Minor rubbing to corners of unclipped DJ, fading to spine. Book has light rshelf wear to lower edge, inside is square, clean, tight & unmrked. A rollicking collection of Banjo's works accompanied by excellent vintage cartoons of the time. 540g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 23.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 A B Banjo Paterson Banjo
Twin Publishing 107632 London, England. 1111 Reprint 0646241974 / 9780646241975 Hard Cover Good 80 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Paterson, A B (Banjo) BANJO PATERSON FAVOURITE POEMS : Illustrated with Australian Landscape Paintings
ThE Carmel Press GHE0021567 Sydney 1992 First Edition 0908048122 / 9780908048120 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good Various HB, glossy pictorial boards in like DJ, VG+/VG, 48pp, b/w frontis col & b/w illus. Unclipped Dj has minor rubbing t edges, a miniscule tear to top fr edge. Book has light rubbing to edges of covers, inside is square, clean, tight and unmarked. Banjo's best with glorious art repductions from major Australian lansdcape artists, old & new. 
1.00 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Paterson, A.B. (Banjo) BANJO'S TALL TALES
Murray David Publishing GHE0003221 NSW, Australia 1998 First Edition 0908048378 / 9780908048373 Hard Cover Near Fine Westenberg, Cheryl 1998 1st thus HB, glossy pictorial boards, NF/--, unpaginated (32 pp.), a collection of irrepressible bush characters captured by the lively pen of A.B. "Banjo" Paterson and delightfully illustrated in colour on every page by Cheryl Westenberg. This is a new, not used book, but has slight fading to front cover and spine, this is the only retreat from fine. 560g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paterson, A B (Banjo) BANJO'S TALL TALES
Murray David GHE0005870 NSW, Australia 1998 First Thus 0908048378 / 9780908048373 Hard Cover Near Fine Westenberg, Cheryl HB, glossy pictorial boards, pictorial epp, NF/--, unpaginated (32 pp.), a collection of irrepressible bush characters captured by the lively pen of A.B. "Banjo" Paterson and delightfully illustrated in colour on every page by Cheryl Westenberg. This is a mint copy that looks unread. 560g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 23.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Paterson, A. B. (Banjo) Complete Works: SINGER OF THE BUSH & SONG OF THE PEN ( 2 Vols )
Lansdowne Press Pty Ltd GHE0019455 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1984 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Two volume complete works 1885-1900 ,723pp and 1901-1941, red/gilt faux leather-look boards in pictorial DJs, b/w ills, dec epp. ISBN: 0701817747 This is the hard cover version of the commemorative edition. Both vols in VG/VG- condition, being square and tight with PO name to each ffep. 'Song of the Pen' has some rubbing/chipping to lower fr edge of DJ, and what looks like candle wax remnants. Both now covered in archival film. No slipcase, but a very good set. 3.8kg when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 75.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Banjo Paterson Happy Dispatches - Journalist Pieces from Banjo Paterson's Days as a War Correspondent
Lansdowne Press 110497 Sydney, Australia 1980 First Edition 0701813318 / 9780701813314 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 127 pages. Usual library stamps. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Banjo Paterson Poems of Banjo Paterson
Lansdowne Press 111973 Sydney, Australia 1983 Reprint 0701816635 / 9780701816636 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good Pro Hart 136pages Board of the book is a replica of the dust jacket. Ever so slightly rubbed to the top edge of the dj from normal shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Banjo Paterson Poems Of Banjo Paterson - Volume 1 & 2
Ure Smith 058653 Sydney, Australia 1992 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine Boxed Set Pro Hart 2 volumes in slipcase. In slipcase. Previous owners small white stickers on front blank endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 A. B. 'Banjo' Paterson Singer Of The Bush - Complete Works 1885-1900
Lansdowne Press 069106 Sydney, Australia 1983 0701818018 / 9780701818012 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Collected and introduced by Rosamund Campbell and Philippa Harvie. 723 pages. Maroon decorative boards in excellent condition. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 A. B. 'Banjo' Paterson Singer Of The Bush - Complete Works 1885-1900
Lansdowne Press 069110 Sydney, Australia 1983 0701818026 / 9780701818029 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Collected and introduced by Rosamund Campbell and Philippa Harvie. 790 pages. Maroon decorative boards in excellent condition. Foxing to outside page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 A. B. 'Banjo' Paterson Song of the Pen - Complete Works 1901-1941
Lansdowne Press 104624 Sydney, Australia 1983 0725408669 / 9780725408664 Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good Collected and introduced by Rosamund Campbell and Philippa Harvie. 790 pages. Foxing to outside page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Banjo Paterson The Banjo's Best-Loved Poems - Chosen By His Grand-Daughters
Lansdowne Press 037985 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1985 First Edition 0701817240 / 9780701817244 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hugh Sawrey 127 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Paterson, A B (Banjo) THE WORKS OF 'BANJO' PATERSON (Wordsworth Poetry Library)
Wordsworth Editions GHE0022319 Hertfordshire 1995 First Thus 185326430X / 9781853264306 Soft Cover As New 1995 1st thus PB ed, pictorial card wraps, the Wordsworth Poetry Library, NEW/--, 177pp. This is a new, not used book and is in new condition, with a touch of age tanning to lower part of fore-edge. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Bongbongbooks.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Bookarc.com.au
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Bookbays.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Booksoutofprint.com.au
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Diversitybooks.com.au
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Goodwillbooks.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Houseofdealsco.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Longfellowspdx.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Manorfarmbooks.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Manyhills.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Prairiecreekbooks.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Readinghabit.com.au
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Remembrancebooks.com.au
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Serendipitybooks.com.au
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Thebearbookcompany.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Thecastlebookroom.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Thecountrycook.com.au
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Theglasskey.co.uk
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Turnthepagebooks.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Vagabondbooks.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Vintage-books.com
A B 'Banjo' Paterson on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie