Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Banks Lynne Reid Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Banks Lynne Reid Casualties
London, England. Penguin 1987 0140100784 / 9780140100785 Paperback Good No Jacket 
243pages. slight yellowing to the edges of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lynne Reid Banks Defy The Wilderness
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1983 0140063846 / 9780140063844 Paperback Very Good 
300 pages. First published by Chatto & Windus 1981. Cover illustration by Allan Manham. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lynne Reid Banks Defy The Wilderness
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1983 0140063846 / 9780140063844 Paperback Very Good 
300 pages. First published by Chatto & Windus 1981. Booksellers sticker on bottom of Author introduction page. Cover illustration by Allan Manham. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Banks, Lynne Reid FAIR EXCHANGE
London, Great Britain Piatkus 1999 0749930632 / 9780749930639 1st Reprint Soft Cover Good+ 
reprint PB Ed, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 262pp, appendix, glossary, index. General rubbing to edges and creases to corners of covers, previous bookseller sticker to back cover, inside has light age tanning to edges of pages, else clean, square and tight, without markings. An unlikely friendship between 2 completely different women. 310g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Banks, Lynne Reid I, HOUDINI : The Authobiography of a Self-Educated Hamster
London, Great Britain Liions 1992 0006733638 / 9780006733638 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 128pp. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of pages, a small pen scribble to tbottom of else clean, square and tight, without other markings. 310g when packed. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lynne Reid Banks Letters to My Israeli Sons - The Story of Jewish Survival
London, England. W.H. Allen & Co Ltd 1979 0491026102 / 9780491026109 First Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to Very Good 
262 pages, light foxing and edge tanning visible, a little heavier on some pages but pages overall quite clean and a good to very good readable copy. Jacket intact and clean with some light to moderate shelf rubbing evident to edges. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lynne Reid Banks Moses in Egypt
Australia Puffin / Penguin Books 1998 0141302178 / 9780141302171 Soft Cover Very Good 
165 pages. A novel inspired by The Prince Of Egypt and The Book Of Exodus. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lynne Reid Banks One More River
England Puffin Plus / Penguin Books 1994 0140370218 / 9780140370218 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
245 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lynne Reid Banks Return of The Indian
Great Britain Collins 1988 0006730523 / 9780006730521 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
159 pages. B/W illustrations. Foxing to pages and outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lynne Reid Banks Return Of The Indian
Great Britain Lions Book 1990 0006730523 / 9780006730521 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Ex-Library William Coldart 
158 pages. Black and white illustrations. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Protected by plastic film. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Banks, Lynne Reid THE ADVENTURES OF KING MIDAS
Uk Harper Collins 1993 0006747280 / 9780006747284 Soft Cover Very Good Offen, Hilda 
PB, pictorial card covers, 139pp, b/w ills. Minor rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. A 'Young Lion Storybook'. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Banks, Lynne Reid THE BACKWARD SHADOW
London, Great Britain Companion Book Club 1971 60087138X Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Hardback (no dustjacket)a.e. blue, 254pp, Blue "leather-look" cover with gilt lettering/decoration on spine, vertical crease to spine, inside has a small tear to spine at fepp, else square, clean and tight. Tale of social isolation and the past coming back to bite.... 350g when packed. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Banks, Lynne Reid THE DUNGEON
London, Great Britain Collins 2003 0007137788 / 9780007137787 First Thus Soft Cover As New 
PB, pictorial card covers, AS NEW/--, 222pp. this is a new, unused copy with a remainder mark to lower edge, else fine. the tale of a tyrannical laird and his obsession with building a dungeon under his castle. 240g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Lynne Reid Banks The Fairy Rebel
Great Britain Harper Collins Publishers 1992 0006732208 / 9780006732204 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good William Geldart 
116 pages. Black and white illustrations. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Lynne Reid Banks The Indian In The Cupboard
London, England. Lions Book 1988 0006730515 / 9780006730514 Paperback Good Robin Jacques 
160 gms 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Lynne Reid Banks The L-Shaped Room
England Penguin Books 1978 0140019138 / 9780140019131 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
269 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Lynne Reid Banks The L-Shaped Room
Melbourne, Vic, Australia Penguin Books 1962 0140019138 / 9780140019131 Paperback Good 
269 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Lynne Reid Banks The Warning Bell
Great Britain Penguin Books 1986 0140080473 / 9780140080476 Paperback Good 
344 pages. First published by Hamish Hamilton 1984. Cover photograph by Ray Moller. Previous owners name on Author introduction page. Foxing to endpapers. Cover has a few small creases. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Lynne Reid Banks Two is Lonely
England Penguin Books 1985 0140041095 / 9780140041095 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
249 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banks Lynne Reid on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Anovelplace.net
Banks Lynne Reid on Ayerego.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Barbarossabooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Booksinbulgaria.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Brendaboorbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Canterburybooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Caterwaulbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Chapter1.co.za
Banks Lynne Reid on Childhoodbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Consignbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Banks Lynne Reid on Davidevesbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Banks Lynne Reid on Edconroybooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Fiction-addiction.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Gibsonbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Guthriebooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Kayleighbug.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Lincbook.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Mimicobooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Banks Lynne Reid on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Myperfectbook.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Nowandthenbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Oddvolumebooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Pagemaster-books.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Rarebookcellar.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Reading-well.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Russellbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Second-chance-books.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Springystreasures.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Thebookquest.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Theshelfbookshop.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Banks Lynne Reid on Villagebookmarket.com
Banks Lynne Reid on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com