LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Barbara Taylor Bradford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Secret Affair
Harper Collins 064582 London, Great Britain 1996 Reprint 0002255545 / 9780002255547 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 180 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Secret Affair
Harper Collins 046462 London, England. 1997 First Edition 0006499589 / 9780006499589 Soft Cover Very Good 178 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Secret Affair
BCA / Book Club Associates 072290 London, England. 1996 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 180 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Secret Affair
BCA 081431 London, England. 1996 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 180 pages. Some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Secret Affair
HarperCollins Publishers 102822 London, England. 1996 0006499589 / 9780006499589 Paperback Very Good 180 pages, light marks to pages, some very faint edge tanning though clean overall. Cover shows minor shelf wear, creases and small scratch marks and a few small marks as is a white cover. A good to very good preloved copy overall. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bradford Barbara Taylor A secret affair and Love in another town
Harper Collins 102751 London, England. 2000 0006514847 / 9780006514848 Paperback Very Good Remaindered. 395 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Sudden Change of Heart
Harper Collins 017435 London 1999 Special Overseas Edition 0006510892 / 9780006510895 Paperback Good 333pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Sudden Change of Heart
HarperCollins Publishers 035154 London, Great Britain 1999 000783375X / 9780007833757 Paperback Good 333 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Sudden Change of Heart
Harper Collins Publishers 050810 London, Great Britain 1998 First Edition 0002256940 / 9780002256940 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 342 pages, light page marks only, cover clean and neat and remains intact. Some light shelf wear noted. A very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Sudden Change Of Heart
HarperCollins Publishers 069100 Australia 1998 0002256940 / 9780002256940 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent Inscribed by Author 'To Beverley, Merry Christmas, Barbara Taylor Bradford, Nov 1998'. Signed by Author
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Woman of Substance
HarperCollins Publishers 106670 Great Britain 1981 Reprint 0586208313 / 9780586208311 Paperback Very Good 878 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Woman of Substance
Grafton / Harper Collins 101063 London, England. 1986 0583132014 / 9780583132015 Paperback Very Good 868 pages, light tanning to the page but otherwise tightly bound and clean. A very good preloved copy 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Woman of Substance
Harper Collins Publishers 100922 London, England. 2003 Special Overseas Edition 0586208313 / 9780586208311 Paperback Good 878 pages. Tanning to pages, pulling slightly at front and rear hinge given such a large paperback. Few marks and scratches to the cover. A good reading copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Women of Substance / Act Of Will
Diamond Books 081676 London, England. 1993 0261661671 / 9780261661677 Pictorial Board Good Good Light browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Barbara Taylor Bradford Act of Will
Grafton Books 097594 London, England. 1986 0246120681 / 9780246120687 Hard Cover Good Good 416pages. slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages. Dust spotting to the dj and some rubbing from normal shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Barbara Taylor Bradford Act of Will
HarperCollins Publishers 107441 United Kingdom 1987 Reprint 0007796595 / 9780007796595 Paperback Good 526 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Barbara Taylor Bradford Act of Will
HarperCollins Publishers 041940 Great Britain 1987 0007796595 / 9780007796595 Paperback Good 526 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Barbara Taylor Bradford Act of Will
Grafton / Harper Collins 079799 New York, USA. 1988 0586058508 / 9780586058503 Paperback Good 526 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Barbara Taylor Bradford Act of Will
Grafton Books 097629 London, England. 1986 Reprint 0246120681 / 9780246120687 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 416 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Barbara Taylor Bradford Angel
Harper Collins Publishers 024564 London, Great Britain 1993 0586212841 / 9780586212844 Paperback Good 495 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Taylor Bradford on Agorabooks.net
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Aldensbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Arccbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Avenuebookandco.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Baileybooks.ca
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Bookhousestl.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Booknetwork.org
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Brendaboorbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Brownsbooks.ca
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Bubbasbookswap.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Chapter1.co.za
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Davids-books.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Donquixotebooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Earthlightbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Everybookintheworld.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Ginny6books.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Guthriebooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Joslu.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Jrbooks.biz
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Just-us-books.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Llandeilobookshop.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Myperfectbook.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Omathisbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Onenoffs.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Penngrovebooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Pgbbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Rainydaypaperback.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Remnantbooks.org
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Roberterwinbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Russellbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Scottsbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Springystreasures.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Store.donatemybooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Talleysbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Thebookscouts.ca
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Thriftybooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Tradeabook.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Treasuredoldies.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie