Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Barbara Taylor Bradford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Secret Affair
London, England. Harper Collins 1997 0006499589 / 9780006499589 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
178 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Sudden Change of Heart
London Harper Collins 1999 0006510892 / 9780006510895 Special Overseas Edition Paperback Good 
333pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Sudden Change of Heart
London, Great Britain HarperCollins Publishers 1999 000783375X / 9780007833757 Paperback Good 
333 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Sudden Change of Heart
London, Great Britain Harper Collins Publishers 1998 0002256940 / 9780002256940 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
342 pages, light page marks only, cover clean and neat and remains intact. Some light shelf wear noted. A very good second hand copy. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barbara Taylor Bradford Act of Will
Great Britain HarperCollins Publishers 1987 0007796595 / 9780007796595 Paperback Good 
526 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barbara Taylor Bradford Angel
London, Great Britain Harper Collins Publishers 1993 0586212841 / 9780586212844 Paperback Good 
495 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barbara Taylor Bradford Angel
Great Britain Harper Collins 1993 0586212841 / 9780586212844 Special Overseas Edition Paperback Good to Very Good 
495 pages. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edges of pages, endpapers and title page. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barbara Taylor Bradford Angel
London, Great Britain Harper Collins Publishers 1993 0586212841 / 9780586212844 Paperback Good 
493 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barbara Taylor Bradford Everything to Gain
London, Great Britain BCA / Book Club Associates 1994 Hard Cover Good Good 
380 pages. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Barbara Taylor Bradford Heirs of Ravenscar
Australia Doubleday Book Clubs 2007 1741800552 / 9781741800555 Trade Paperback Very Good 
564 pages. Slight creasing, scuffing to cover & spine. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Barbara Taylor Bradford Her Own Rules
London, Great Britain Harper Collins Publishers 1997 058621741X / 9780586217412 Paperback Good 
326 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Barbara Taylor Bradford Hold The Dream
London, Great Britain Harper Collins Publishers 1986 0586058494 / 9780586058497 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
830 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corner of book cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Barbara Taylor Bradford Love in Another Town
Australia BCA / Book Club Associates 1995 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
176 pages. Reference No. CN 8609. Navy board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed on edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Barbara Taylor Bradford Love in Another Town
Great Britain Harper Collins Publishers 1996 0006498221 / 9780006498223 Paperback Good to Very Good 
201 pages. Cover slightly scuffed, creased, rubbed on edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Barbara Taylor Bradford Love in Another Town
London, Great Britain HarperCollins Publishers 1996 0006498221 / 9780006498223 Paperback Good 
201 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bradford, Barbara Taylor LOVE IN ANOTHER TOWN
London BCA / Book Club Associates 1995 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, 240pp. a lightly used copy with minor shelf weasr to unclipped DJ. Book is very good internally & externally. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Barbara Taylor Bradford Love In Another Town
Australia Harper Collins 1996 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
175 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Barbara Taylor Bradford Power of a Woman
London, Great Britain HarperCollins Publishers 1997 0002256053 / 9780002256056 Hard Cover Good Good 
335 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Barbara Taylor Bradford Remember
Great Britain HarperCollins AudioBooks 1992 0001046454 / 9780001046450 Cassette Very Good 
Double cassette - 3 hours - read by Diana Quick 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Barbara Taylor Bradford Remember
Great Britain BCA 1991 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
366 pages. Previous owner's signature on front endpaper. Very minor foxing to top page edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Taylor Bradford on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Aldensbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Anglophilebooks.net
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Anovelplace.net
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Ayerego.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Bookbrowzers.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Bookelope.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Bookrascal.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Boomersbooks.net
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Brendaboorbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Caterwaulbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Everybookintheworld.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Fiction-addiction.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Gibsonbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Ginny6books.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Groovybookman.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Guthriebooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Harpoonbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Kayleighbug.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Lincbook.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Little-bookroom.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Monarchbooksusa.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Myperfectbook.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Oddvolumebooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Pgbbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Rebook.us
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Sagebks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Scootersbookstore.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Second-chance-books.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Secondharvestbooks.net
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Springystreasures.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Surfwaterbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Talleysbooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Treasuredoldies.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Unearthlybooks.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Used-and-rare-books.com
Barbara Taylor Bradford on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com