LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Barbara Delinsky Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Barbara Delinsky A Woman's Place
Headline Book Publishing 078857 Great Britain 1997 0747255954 / 9780747255956 Paperback Good 374 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Barbara Delinsky an Accidental Woman
Doubleday 072921 New York, USA 2002 1876590882 / 9781876590888 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 371pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Barbara Delinsky Coast Road
Headline 058543 London, England. 1998 0074722517 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 280pages. previous owners name in ink on the front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barbara Delinsky Commitments
Grafton Books 078762 London, England 1990 0586207244 / 9780586207246 Paperback Fair 475 pages. Previous bookshop stamp on half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Barbara Delinsky Family Tree
Double Day 023565 USA 2007 First Edition 038551865X / 9780385518659 Hard Cover Very Good 358 pages. Grey board cover, spine. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed at edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barbara Delinsky Flirting with Pete
Pocket Books 090835 London, England 2004 Reprint 1849830452 / 9781849830454 Paperback Very Good 487 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barbara Delinsky Flirting With Pete
Pocket Books 029496 Great Britain 1988 First Edition 0743489608 / 9780743489607 Paperback Good to Very Good 483 pages. A daughter's struggle to win the approval of the fther she never knew becomes a journey of self-discovery. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Barbara Delinsky Independent Passions
Mira Books 023549 Australia 2007 Reprint 1741165571 / 9781741165579 Large Paperback Good to Very Good 363 pages. Two books in one: 'The Outsider' and 'T.L.C.' Name of previous owner has been whited out on title page. Slight foxing to page edges. Cover slightly scuffed, creased, rubbed at edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Barbara Delinsky Independent Passions
Mira Books 084024 Australia 2007 1741165571 / 9781741165579 Trade Paperback Very Good 363 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Barbara Delinsky Lake News
Doubleday 039521 Australia 1999 1876590092 / 9781876590093 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 311 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Barbara Delinsky Lake News
Headline 110062 London, England. 1999 First Edition 1876590092 / 9781876590093 Hard Cover very Good Very Good 311 pages. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Barbara Delinsky Lake News
Headline 083923 London, England. 1999 First Edition 1876590092 / 9781876590093 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 311 pages. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Barbara Delinsky Memories Past
Mira Books 023558 Australia 2007 Reprint 1741165024 / 9781741165029 Trade / Large Paperback Very Good 348 pages. Two moving tales of love and forgiveness: 'Twelve Across', and 'First, Best and Only'. Name of previous owner has been whited out from front blank endpaper. Cover slightly scuffed, creased, rubbed at edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Barbara Delinsky Passion and Illusion and the Carpenter's Lady
Headline Book Publishing 040483 London, England. 1998 0747220050 / 9780747220053 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 343 pages. Two romance novels in one. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Barbara Delinsky Sensuous Burgundy and Gemstone
Headline Book Publishing Plc S001282 London, England. 1997 First Edition 0747257639 / 9780747257639 Paperback Good 408 pages. Two romances in one volume. Pen stripe to base of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Barbara Delinsky Shades of Grace
BCA 090087 London, England. 1996 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 314 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Barbara Delinsky Shades of Grace
BCA 096495 London, England. 1996 Reprint Hard Cover Like New Like New 314 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Barbara Delinsky The Family Tree; A Secret That Could Tear Her Life Apart
Harper Collins Publishers 023554 Australia 2007 Reprint 0007245114 / 9780007245116 Trade / Large Paperback Very Good 358 pages. Name of previous owner has been whited out on title page. Cover slightly scuffed, creased, rubbed at edges, small closed tear to top front corner. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Barbara Delinsky The Secret Between Us
Harper 104609 Great Britain 2008 Reprint 9789090072980 Soft Cover Very Good 345 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Barbara Delinsky The Summer I Dared
Scribner / Simon & Schuster 066308 New York, USA. 2004 0743262263 / 9780743262262 Trade Paperback Good to Very Good 355 pages, light markings, some faint tanning, cover shows some shelf rubbing and wear notably to edges but overall a good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Delinsky on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Barbara Delinsky on Agorabooks.net
Barbara Delinsky on Agsllc.us
Barbara Delinsky on Aldensbooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Barbara Delinsky on Avenuebookandco.com
Barbara Delinsky on Bookhousestl.com
Barbara Delinsky on Booknest.com
Barbara Delinsky on Booknetwork.org
Barbara Delinsky on Brendaboorbooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Brownsbooks.ca
Barbara Delinsky on Bubbasbookswap.com
Barbara Delinsky on Chelseabooks.ca
Barbara Delinsky on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Barbara Delinsky on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Donquixotebooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barbara Delinsky on Earthlightbooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Everybookintheworld.com
Barbara Delinsky on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Barbara Delinsky on Gabookcompany.com
Barbara Delinsky on Ginny6books.com
Barbara Delinsky on Guthriebooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Hardingsbooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Just-us-books.com
Barbara Delinsky on Mokadabooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Myperfectbook.com
Barbara Delinsky on Omathisbooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Onenoffs.com
Barbara Delinsky on Penngrovebooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Pgbbooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Barbara Delinsky on Rainydaypaperback.com
Barbara Delinsky on Russellbooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Barbara Delinsky on Salalbooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Scottsbooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Springystreasures.com
Barbara Delinsky on Store.donatemybooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Barbara Delinsky on Themoldybookstore.com
Barbara Delinsky on Thriftybooks.com
Barbara Delinsky on Treasuredoldies.com
Barbara Delinsky on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie