LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Clive Barker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Clive Barker Abarat
HarperCollins Publishers 108413 London, England. 2004 0007833733 / 9780007833733 Paperback Like New 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clive Barker Cabal
Harper Collins Publishers 046857 London, England. 1996 0006176666 / 9780006176664 Paperback Good 268 pages, light marks to pages, some tanning present. Cover is clean with light shelf rubbing present and some small creases evident. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Clive Barker Everville - The Second Book of the Art
Harper Collins Publishers 097596 London, England. 1994 000223985X / 9780002239851 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 640pages. black boards with gilt lettering. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Barker, Clive EVERVILLE- The Second Book of the Art
BCA / Book Club Associates GHE0021245 London, England. 1994 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ CN1687, HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG, 640pp. Mild rubbing to edge of unclipped DJ. Book has some scuffing 7 light marks to boards, inside is square, clean, tight and unmarked. In 1845 the pioneers pushed across the American Mid-West. In the mountains, one group was overtaken by disaster - wiped out by avalanche, all except for one small girl, who found a door into another dimension. She found herself on the shores of Quiddity, the sea of dreams. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clive Barker Everville: The Second Book Of The Art
Harper Collins 047570 London, Great Britain 1994 First Edition 0006472257 / 9780006472254 Soft Cover Very Good 637 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Clive Barker Imajica
Perennial / HarperCollins 046541 New York, USA. 2002 Reprint 0060937262 / 9780060937263 Paperback Excellent 880 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Clive Barker Imajica
Fontana 104027 Great Britain 1992 Reprint 0006178049 / 9780006178040 Paperback Good 1136 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Clive Barker Imajica
Harper Collins Publishers S002090 New York, USA. 1992 Reprint 0061099643 / 9780061099649 Paperback Good 854 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ramsey Campbell, Lisa Tuttle, Clive Barker Night Visions
Legend / Arrow 078412 London, England 1987 Reprint 0099527502 / 9780099527503 Paperback Good 298 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Clive Barker Sacrament
Harper Collins Publishers 052946 London, England. 1997 Reprint 0006482643 / 9780006482642 Paperback Excellent 594 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Clive Barker Sacrament
Harper Collins 048909 London, England. 1996 Reprint 0002235617 / 9780002235617 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 434 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Clive Barker The Great and Secret Show
Fontana / Collins 016639 Great Britain 1989 0006179088 / 9780006179085 Paperback Good 698 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Clive Barker The Great and Secret Show
HarperCollins Publishers 033328 London, Great Britain 1993 0007724616 / 9780007724611 Paperback Good 698 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Clive Barker The Great and Secret Show
William Collins & Sons 046595 London, Great Britain 1989 First Edition 000223453X / 9780002234535 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 698 pages, childrens crayon marks to inside rear cover, pages though are tight and well bound and show minimal other markings. Dust jacket is clean and shows only light edge wear and shelf rubbing. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Clive Barker The Great and Secret Show - The First Book of The Art
William Collins & Sons 017386 Great Britian 1990 First Edition 0006179088 / 9780006179085 Paperback Very Good 698 pages. Clive Barker's career has been building up to The Great and Secret Show. With each book, he's been moving toward a sort of fiction that is grander than the usual horror novel but that is also a paradigm of horror fiction....his most interesting book to date. Photograph of author on endpaper. Previous owner's name on title page. Very small amount of foxing on edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Clive Barker The Great and Secret Show - the First Book of the Art
HarperCollins Publishers 045685 London, Great Britain 1993 0006179088 / 9780006179085 Paperback Good 700 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Clive Barker The Great and Secret Show; the First Book of the Art
Fontana / Collins 084049 Great Britain 1990 0006179088 / 9780006179085 Paperback Very Good 698 pages. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Clive Barker The Thief of Always
Harper Collins 017623 London 1992 First Edition 0002241447 / 9780002241441 Hard Cover Good Good Cliver Barker 229pages. Slight foxing to the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barker Clive THE THIEF OF ALWAYS
Harper Collins GHE0010108 Uk 1992 First Edition 0002241447 / 9780002241441 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Author HB, green boards in pictorial wrap-around DJ, VG+/VG+, 229pp, b/w illus. Light shelf wear only to this pristine copy, light age tanning to edges of pages else approaching fine. "Mr Hood's Holiday House has stood for a thousand years, welcoming countless children into its embrace. It is a place of miracles, a blissful round of treats and seasons, where every childish whim may be satisfied. There is a price to pay, of course .. " Illustrated by Clive Barker. 600g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Clive Barker The Thief of Always
Fontana 107015 Great Britain 1993 0006473113 / 9780006473114 Paperback Good Clive Barker 229pages. black and white illustrations. slight damage to the last six or so pages right at the bottom edge. It infringes on one word which is " and " you can still read the text. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clive Barker on Agorabooks.net
Clive Barker on Barbarossabooks.com
Clive Barker on Batteredbook.com
Clive Barker on Bellalunabooks.com
Clive Barker on Birchwoodbooks.net
Clive Barker on Bookhousestl.com
Clive Barker on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Clive Barker on Brendaboorbooks.com
Clive Barker on Brownsbooks.ca
Clive Barker on Chapter1.co.za
Clive Barker on Circlecitybooks.net
Clive Barker on Claytonbooks.com
Clive Barker on Coldtonnage.com
Clive Barker on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Clive Barker on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Clive Barker on Davids-books.com
Clive Barker on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Clive Barker on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Clive Barker on Earthlightbooks.com
Clive Barker on Everybookintheworld.com
Clive Barker on Ginny6books.com
Clive Barker on Guthriebooks.com
Clive Barker on Hillcountrybooks.com
Clive Barker on Jacksonst-books.com
Clive Barker on Jrbooks.biz
Clive Barker on Just-us-books.com
Clive Barker on Lazarusbooks.com
Clive Barker on Literatecat.com
Clive Barker on Mimicobooks.com
Clive Barker on Monarchybooks.com
Clive Barker on Myperfectbook.com
Clive Barker on Pgbbooks.com
Clive Barker on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clive Barker on Roberterwinbooks.com
Clive Barker on Russellbooks.com
Clive Barker on Scottsbooks.com
Clive Barker on Springystreasures.com
Clive Barker on Svenandolesbooks.net
Clive Barker on Talleysbooks.com
Clive Barker on Thebookannex.com
Clive Barker on Thebookscouts.ca
Clive Barker on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Clive Barker on Thriftybooks.com
Clive Barker on Tradeabook.com
Clive Barker on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie