LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Isaac Bashevis Singer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Isaac Bashevis Singer A Crown of Feathers and Other Stories
Penguin Books 009022 Great Britain 1977 014004325X / 9780140043259 Paperback Very Good 303 pages 
1.00 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Isaac Bashevis Singer Enemies: A Love Story
Penguin Books s5357 Great Britain 1983 First Edition 0451166639 / 9780451166630 Soft Cover Good 215 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Isaac Bashevis Singer gimpel the Fool and Other Stories
The Franklin Library 065841 USA 1983 Decorative Board very Good Herbert Tauss 233pages. satin waterweave pastedowns and endpapers. with a matching satin ribbon pagemarker gilt edged pages. with decorated leather covering and raised ridged spine with gilt lettering. The stories incl. Gimpel the fool: The Gentleman from Cracow: The Wife Killer : By the Light of Memorial Candles : The Mirror : The Little Shoemakers : Joy: From the Diary of One Not Born: The Old Man: Fire: and The Unseen. 
1.00 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Isaac Bashevis Singer Gimpel The Fool and Other Tales
Penguin Books 082464 England, Great Britain 1981 Reprint 0140051767 / 9780140051766 Paperback Good 174 pages. Pages browning. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Isaac Bashevis Singer Old Love - in Love as in Other Matters, the Young are Just Beginners
Penguin Books s3826 1982 0140057684 / 9780140057683 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Good softcover, 253pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Singer, Isaac Bashevis SHORT FRIDAY and Other Stories ( Including Yentl the Yeshiva Boy ) Film tie-in
Penguin Books GHE0020058 UK 1984 Reprint 0140053883 / 9780140053883 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card covers with Barbra Streisand as Yentl on fr cover, VG/--, 202pp. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, an unknown chalky substance to lower corner of txt block, else square, clean & tight. Fifteen stoies apart from 'Yentl'. 170g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Isaac Bashevis Singer Shosha
Penguin Books 004110 Great Britain 1980 0140053905 / 9780140053906 Paperback Good 250 pages - cover design Martin Gascoigne 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Isaac Bashevis Singer Shosha
Jonathan Cape Limited 041295 London, England. 1979 First Edition 0224016822 / 9780224016827 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 277 pages. Nobel prize winner for literature 1978. 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Isaac Bashevis Singer The Estate
Penguin Books 004975 England, Great Britain 1975 0140040250 / 9780140040258 Paperback Good 335 pages. Browning to pages. Tear to bottom of front spine edge. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Isaac Bashevis Singer The Estate
Penguin Books 043534 Great Britain 1981 Reprint 0140040250 / 9780140040258 Soft Cover Good 333 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Isaac Bashevis Singer The Family Moskat
Penguin Books 006742 England 1980 0140051740 / 9780140051742 Paperback Good 636 pages. Translated from the Yiddish by A. H. Gross. Cover illustration by Martin Gascoigne. Some light foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Isaac Bashevis Singer The fools of Chelm and their history
Abelard - Schuman Limited s3318 London, England. 1973 1st Edition 020072276X / 9780200722766 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Uri Shulevitz 57pages. Ex library.FFEP has been removed . sticky tape marks on the boards.Political satire written as childrens story. foxing to pages and fading to spine. 
1.00 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Isaac Bashevis Singer The Magician of Lublin
Four Square 060738 Great Britain 1963 Paperback Good 189pages. creasing to the spine and front cover, with thumbing to the corners and foxing to the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Isaac Bashevis Singer The Slave
Penguin Books 009235 England, Great Britain 1979 Reprint 0140037926 / 9780140037920 Paperback Good 235 pages. Translated from the Yiddish by the Author and Cecil Hemley. Previous owners name on top of front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE SLAVE
Penguin Books GHE0017663 Middlesex, England 1979 Reprint 0140037926 / 9780140037920 Mass Market Paperback Good+ PB, pictorial card wraps, G+/--, 235pp. General rubbing, scuffing, creasing to covers, inside has browning to page edges, else square and tight with no markings. Love story set against the backdrop of 17th century Poland, deeply rooted in folklore. Translated by the author and Cecil Hemley. 220g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Isaac Bashevis Singer When Shlemiel went to Warsaw and other Stories
Longman Young 1974 s3317 England 1974 0582160413 / 9780582160415 Hardcover Good to Very Good Good to very Good Margot Zemach 115 pages. Good/good Ex library. Front endpaper has been removed. 
1.00 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Isaac Bashevis Singer on Agorabooks.net
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Bailgatebooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Bluebirdbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Bookhousestl.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Booksasissued.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Bookwormhbg.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Brownsbooks.ca
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Bubbasbookswap.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Chapter1.co.za
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Circlecitybooks.net
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Claytonbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Coldtonnage.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Earthlightbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Everybookintheworld.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Ginny6books.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Guthriebooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Hardingsbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Jacksonst-books.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Joslu.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Jrbooks.biz
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Just-us-books.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Llandeilobookshop.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Lotzabooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Mbenjaminkatzfinebooksraremanuscripts.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Mccauleybooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Mcmillanbooks.net
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Mimicobooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Pgbbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Pointswestbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Raindogbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Rainydaypaperback.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Recycledreading.biz
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Russellbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Scottemersonbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Scottsbooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Springystreasures.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Thriftybooks.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Treasuredoldies.com
Isaac Bashevis Singer on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie