|
|
Potter, Beatrix ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Potter, Beatrix GIANT TREASURY OF BEATRIX POTTER Derrydale Books GHE0014195 New York, USA 1984 First Thus 0517431211 / 9780517431214 Hard Cover Very Good Author later prtg HB, glossy pictorial boards, illus epp, VG-/--, 51pp, the author's original col illus.. Minor rubbing to corners and spine ends of covers, inside has neat white-out to h/title verso & ownership panel being square. clean & tight. Contains: The Story of Fierce Bad Rabbit, Miss Moppet, Tom Kitten, Jemima Puddle-duck, The Roly-Poly Pudding. A wonderful way to start your child's Beatrix Potter collection. 550g when packed. 1.00 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Potter, Beatrix PETER RABBIT Western Publishing GHE0012735 Wiscinsin, USA 1970 First Edition 0307021122 / 9780307021120 Hard Cover Good+ Saviozzi, Adriana Mazza Little Golden Book # 311-56, prtg 'S', pictorial boards, a.e.y., G+/--, unpaged, c. 22pp, full col ills. General rubbing to covers with some fraying at corners, inside has PO name to ownership block, else square and tight, without other markings. One of the classic Little Golden Books. 180g when packed. 1.00 Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Potter, Beatrix TALES OF BEATRIX POTTER : EMI Film Production Booklet EMI Films GHE0008580 London, Great Britain 1971 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card wraps, G+/--, unpaged, c.17pp, col stills from the film of the ballet, based on the original stories. Moderate rubbing to edges of covers, small creases to corners, inside square and tight with no markings, now protected in a re-sealable cello envelope. This booklet coincided with the realease of the film of the the ballet. Well known dancers include choreographer Sir Frederick Ashton as Mrs Tiggy-Winkle, Michael Coleman as Jeremy Fisher, Wayne Sleep as Tom Thumb & Squirrel Nutkin, Sally Ashby as Mrs Pettitoes and Tabitha Twitchit. The text first gives a potted bio of Potter then describes the action of the ballet accompnied by gorgeous stills from the ballet. I think this is quite a scarce collectible for Potter fans. 165g when packed. 1.00 Price:
21.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Beatrix, Potter THE COMPLEE ADVENTURES OF TOM KITTEN AND HIS FRIENDS Puffin GHE0013097 Middlesex 1986 First Thus 0140505032 / 9780140505030 Soft Cover Very Good Author PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 280pp, original col illus. Covers are a bit of a mess with rubbing & stains in various places, but inside is much better, , inside is pristine, square and tight with no markings, being square, clean, tight ans unmarked. Containsd the tales of Tom Kitten, Samuel Whisker, Ginger & Pickles. The Pie and the Patty pan, and Miss Moppet. 420g when packed. 1.00 Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Potter, Beatrix THE COMPLETE ADVENTURES OF PETER RABBIT Frederick Warne and Co GHE0013098 London 1982 First Thus 0723229511 / 9780723229513 Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ HB, white cover in pictorial DJ, VG-/G+, 78pp, original col illus. DJ has been laminated to book by PO, minimizing wear to an extent, inside has PO name & gift inscr to ffep, light foxing to upper edge, else square, clean & tight. Contains the tales of Peter Rabbit, Benjamin Bunny, Flopsy bunnies, and Mr. Tod in a lovely big edition. 750g when packed. 1.00 Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Potter, Beatrix THE COMPLETE ADVENTURES OF PETER RABBIT Guild Publishing GHE0013099 London 1990 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ Guild CN9677, HB, white cover in pictorial DJ, VG-/G+, 78pp, original col illus. DJ has been laminated to book by PO, minimizing wear to an extent, inside hasa blank libris plate to h/title, else square, clean & tight. Contains the tales of Peter Rabbit, Benjamin Bunny, Flopsy bunnies, and Mr. Tod in a lovely big edition. 750g when packed. 1.00 Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Potter, Beatrix THE COMPLETE ADVENTURES OF PETER RABBIT Book Club Associates GHE0020409 London, Great Britain 1985 0723229511 / 9780723229513 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good BCA CN 4770, HB, glossy pictorial boards in like DJ, VG++/VG, 78pp, original col illus. Unclipped DJ has moderate rubbingto edges, slight sunning to some edges, inside is square, clean & tight, with no markings. Contains the tales of Peter Rabbit, Benjamin Bunny, Flopsy Bunnies, and Mr. Tod in a lovely big edition. 680g when packed. 1.00 Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Potter, Beatrix THE MR JEREMY FISHER COLLECTION: Four Individual Books: The Tale of Mr Jeremy Fisher; The Tale of the Flopsy Bunnies; The Tale of Mr Tod; The Tale of Mrs Tiggy Winkle Frederick Warne and Co GHE0013358 London, Great Britain 1991 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Author HB, olive matte laminated boards with vignette, in pictorial DJs, all in pictorial and 'cut-out' card box, NF/NF, reproduced by the original publisher of Potter's famous works, using modern scans of the author and artist's original watercolors. Books & DJs are all in mint condition, box has has moderate wear to corners, a tear to top rear corner which has been repaired with tape, overall as a set, very good. 500g when packed. 1.00 Price:
30.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Potter, Beatrix THE STORY OF MISS MOPPET Frederick Warne and Co GHE0013360 London, Great Britain 1987 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Author re-issued HB, Matte olive green Pictorial Boards in pictorial DJ, pictorial epp. NF/NF, 81pp, Book 21 of the series reproduced by the original publisher of Potter's famous works, using modern scans of the author and artist's original watercolors. No apparent flaws in either DJ or book which is gift quality. DJ has mild shelf wear to edges. 160g when packed. 1.00 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Potter, Beatrix THE TAILOR OF GLOUCESTER Frederick Warne and Co GHE0013362 London, Great Britain 1995 Reprint 0723234620 / 9780723234623 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Author HB, Olive green pictorial boards in pictorial DJ, NF/NF, 59pp, book 3 of the series reproduced by the original publisher of Potter's famous works, using modern scans of the author and artist's original watercolors. Mild wear to unclipped DJ at edges and corners,slight wrinkle at top back, inside is pristine and gift quality. 150g when packed. 1.00 Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Potter, Beatrix THE TAILOR OF GLOUCESTER Frederick Warne and Co GHE0016247 London, Great Britain 1989 Reprint 0723234620 / 9780723234623 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Author HB, Olive green pictorial boards in pictorial DJ, NF/NF, 59pp, book 3 of the series reproduced by the original publisher of Potter's famous works, using modern scans of the author and artist's original watercolors. Moderate creasing to unclipped DJ which has creases to flaps. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside has a small area of white-out to top of ffep, else square, clean & tight with no other markings. 150g when packed. 1.00 Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Potter, Beatrix THE TALE OF GINGER & PICKLES Frederick Warne and Co GHE0013361 London, Great Britain 1978 Reprint 0723206090 / 9780723206095 Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ Author no date,c. 1970s, HB, mate pictorial boards in pictorial DJ, VG-/G+, 75pp, book 18 of the series. Price-clipped DJ has general rubbing to edges, small tear to lower spine, slight age yellowing. book has moderate rubbing to edges of covers, inside has hand soile to fep, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. An earlier reprint. 150g when packed. 1.00 Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Potter, Beatrix THE TALE OF JEMIMA PUDDLE-DUCK F Warne & Co GHE0013364 London, Great Britain 1995 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Potter, Beatrix HB, Matte olive green Pictorial Boards in pictorial DJ, pictorial epp.VG/VG, 59pp, Unclipped DJ has no apparent flaws, book has light age tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. This looks like a Book Club edition, reproduced by the original publisher of Potter's famous works, using modern scans of the author and artist's original watercolors. 130g when packed. 1.00 Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potter, Beatrix on Agorabooks.net Potter, Beatrix on Aldensbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Potter, Beatrix on Allbooksconsidered.com Potter, Beatrix on Arccbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Avenuebookandco.com Potter, Beatrix on Birchwoodbooks.net Potter, Beatrix on Bongbongbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Bookbomb.com Potter, Beatrix on Bookhousestl.com Potter, Beatrix on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Potter, Beatrix on Booknetwork.org Potter, Beatrix on Booksandinkbookshop.com Potter, Beatrix on Booksoutofprint.com.au Potter, Beatrix on Bookwormhbg.com Potter, Beatrix on Brownsbooks.ca
| Potter, Beatrix on Bubbasbookswap.com Potter, Beatrix on Bulldogginforbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Chapter1.co.za Potter, Beatrix on Diversitybooks.com.au Potter, Beatrix on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Durnickbooks.co.uk Potter, Beatrix on Everybookintheworld.com Potter, Beatrix on Evesvintagevolumes.com Potter, Beatrix on Guthriebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Hardingsbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Jacksonst-books.com Potter, Beatrix on Jrbooks.biz Potter, Beatrix on Just-us-books.com Potter, Beatrix on Llandeilobookshop.com Potter, Beatrix on Myperfectbook.com Potter, Beatrix on Pgbbooks.com
| Potter, Beatrix on Ppetersonbookseller.com Potter, Beatrix on Rainydaypaperback.com Potter, Beatrix on Recycledreading.biz Potter, Beatrix on Remnantbooks.org Potter, Beatrix on Russellbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Scottsbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Shakespeare4co.com Potter, Beatrix on Springystreasures.com Potter, Beatrix on Thebookscouts.ca Potter, Beatrix on Thecountrycook.com.au Potter, Beatrix on Thriftybooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Tradeabook.com Potter, Beatrix on Treasuredoldies.com |
|
|