LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Belva Plain Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Belva Plain After the Fire
Doubleday Book Clubs 026062 Australia 2000 Reprint 1876590300 / 9781876590307 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 328 pages. Slight yellowing to page edges. Initials of previous owner appear on front blank endpaper. Black board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed on edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Belva Plain After The Fire
Coronet 046000 Great Britain 2000 First Edition 0340766395 / 9780340766392 Soft Cover Very Good 328 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Belva Plain Blessings
Hodder & Stoughton 103986 Great Britain 1990 Reprint 0450530620 / 9780450530623 Paperback Very Good 338 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Belva Plain Blessings
New English Library 021019 Great Britain 1990 0450511855 / 9780450511851 Hardcover Excellent Excellent 243pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Belva Plain Blessings
New English Library 058071 Great Britain 1990 0450511855 / 9780450511851 Hard Cover Good Very Good 243 pages, light marks to pages, some edge wear, small glue spot to outer edge of first twenty or so pages and small tear to first page. Dust jacket is clean and neat & shows minor wear. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Belva Plain Crescent City
Fontana 046002 Great Britain 1990 Reprint 000617020X / 9780006170204 Soft Cover Very Good 444 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Belva Plain Crescent City
Fontana / Collins 045939 Great Britain 1985 Paperback Good 444 pages. ISBN number is undecipherable. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Belva Plain Crescent City
Fontana/ Collins 065427 Great Britain 1985 Reprint 000617020X / 9780006170204 Paperback Excellent 444 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Belva Plain Eden Burning
Collins 098458 London, England. 1982 First Edition 0002226588 / 9780002226585 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 448 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Belva Plain Eden Burning
William Collins 045991 Great Britain 1983 First Edition 0006166563 / 9780006166566 Soft Cover Good 448 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Belva Plain Evergreen
Fontana/Collins 021366 Great Britain 1984 0006158161 / 9780006158165 Paperback Good 575 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Belva Plain Evergreen
Coronet Books 045792 Great Britain 1995 034063992X / 9780340639924 Paperback Good 575 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Belva Plain Harvest
Guild Publishing 018369 Great Britain 1990 Hard Cover Good Good 403 pages. Previous owners name is printed on the first page in pen. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Belva Plain Harvest
Guild Publishing 027322 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1990 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 403 pages. Small tear to rear cover of dust jacket. Slight foxing to page edges. Small liquid spots on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Belva Plain Harvest
New English Library 045999 Great Britain 1991 First Edition 0450542904 / 9780450542909 Soft Cover Very Good 380 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Belva Plain Her Father's House
Hodder & Stoughton 057995 Great Britain 2002 1876590890 / 9781876590895 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 360 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Belva Plain Homecoming
Coronet / Hodder 058049 London, Great Britain 1998 0340712295 / 9780340712290 Paperback Very Good 212 pages, light marks to pages, cover lightly shelf worn. An overall good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Belva Plain Legacy Of Silence
Coronet Books 019606 Great Britain 1998 0340693177 / 9780340693179 Paperback Good 249 pages. Minor creasing along spine, corner and edge of front cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Belva Plain Legacy of Silence
Doubleday Book Clubs 084222 Australia 1998 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New 249 pages. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Belva Plain Legacy of Silence
Double Day 052423 Australia 1998 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 249 pages. Pages yellowing on edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Belva Plain on Agorabooks.net
Belva Plain on Aldensbooks.com
Belva Plain on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Belva Plain on Avenuebookandco.com
Belva Plain on Baileybooks.ca
Belva Plain on Bookhousestl.com
Belva Plain on Booknest.com
Belva Plain on Booknetwork.org
Belva Plain on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Belva Plain on Brendaboorbooks.com
Belva Plain on Brownsbooks.ca
Belva Plain on Bubbasbookswap.com
Belva Plain on Claytonbooks.com
Belva Plain on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Belva Plain on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Belva Plain on Donquixotebooks.com
Belva Plain on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Belva Plain on Earthlightbooks.com
Belva Plain on Everybookintheworld.com
Belva Plain on Ginny6books.com
Belva Plain on Guthriebooks.com
Belva Plain on Joslu.com
Belva Plain on Jrbooks.biz
Belva Plain on Just-us-books.com
Belva Plain on Mccauleybooks.com
Belva Plain on Monarchybooks.com
Belva Plain on Myperfectbook.com
Belva Plain on Onenoffs.com
Belva Plain on Pgbbooks.com
Belva Plain on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Belva Plain on Rainydaypaperback.com
Belva Plain on Recycledreading.biz
Belva Plain on Roberterwinbooks.com
Belva Plain on Russellbooks.com
Belva Plain on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Belva Plain on Scottsbooks.com
Belva Plain on Springystreasures.com
Belva Plain on Thebookbank.net
Belva Plain on Thebookscouts.ca
Belva Plain on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Belva Plain on Thecountrycook.com.au
Belva Plain on Thriftybooks.com
Belva Plain on Tradeabook.com
Belva Plain on Treasuredoldies.com
Belva Plain on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie