LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Ben Bova Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ben Bova As On a Darkling Plain
Magnum Books 066009 USA 1981 Reprint 0417058705 / 9780417058702 Paperback Good to Very Good 189 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ben Bova As On A Darkling Plain
Magnum / Methuen Paperbacks 057914 USA 1981 First Edition 0417058705 / 9780417058702 Paperback Very Good 188 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ben Bova As On A Darkling Plain
Mandarin 057926 Great Britain 1981 First Edition 0749305568 / 9780749305567 Soft Cover Very Good 186 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ben Bova As On A Darkling Plain
Magnum Books 057948 Great Britain 1981 Reprint 0417058705 / 9780417058702 Paperback Very Good 186 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ben Bova Brothers
New English Library 060808 Great Britain 1995 Reprint 0450613356 / 9780450613357 Paperback Excellent 550 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ben Bova Escape Plus
Methuen & Co Ltd 033155 Great Britain 1988 0413160106 / 9780413160102 Paperback Good 285 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ben Bova Jupiter
New English Library 057905 Great Britain 2001 Reprint 0340767650 / 9780340767658 Soft Cover Very Good 433 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ben Bova Millenium
Futura 057823 London, England. 1978 0708870031 / 9780708870037 Paperback Very Good 277 pages. Cover slightly worn. Bookshop stamp and liquid paper on front pastedown. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Edited By Ben Bova Novella: 3
Orbit Books 057918 Great Britain 1978 First Edition 0708880150 / 9780708880159 Paperback Good 158 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ben Bova Privateers
Methuen & Co Ltd 032923 Great Britain 1987 First Edition 0413416003 / 9780413416001 Soft Cover Good to Very Good 383 pages. Author of: Colony. The Soviet Union controls the heavens and holds the world hostage through superiority in space weapons. Very minor creasing to spine, edge and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ben Bova Test Fire
Tom Doherty Associates 057923 USA 1982 First Edition 0523485476 / 9780523485478 Paperback Good 316 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ben Bova The Rock Rats - The Asteroid Wars: II
Hodder & Stoughton 096930 Great Britain 2002 First UK Edition 0340769580 / 9780340769584 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 440 pages. A few library stamps. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ben Bova The Starcrossed
Jove Books 058877 USA 1979 Reprint Paperback Excellent 223 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Ben Bova The Weathermakers
Science Fiction Book Club 098273 Great Britain 1971 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 250 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Ben Bova Vengeance Of Orion
Methuen & Co Limited 057852 Great Britain 1988 First Edition 0413175707 / 9780413175700 Paperback Very Good 342 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ben Bova on Agorabooks.net
Ben Bova on Avenuebookandco.com
Ben Bova on Bongbongbooks.com
Ben Bova on Bookhousestl.com
Ben Bova on Booklionshop.com
Ben Bova on Booknest.com
Ben Bova on Bookwormhbg.com
Ben Bova on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Ben Bova on Brendaboorbooks.com
Ben Bova on Brownsbooks.ca
Ben Bova on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ben Bova on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Ben Bova on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Ben Bova on Claytonbooks.com
Ben Bova on Coldtonnage.com
Ben Bova on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ben Bova on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Ben Bova on Davids-books.com
Ben Bova on Derbybookshelf.com
Ben Bova on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ben Bova on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ben Bova on Earthlightbooks.com
Ben Bova on Ginny6books.com
Ben Bova on Guthriebooks.com
Ben Bova on Jacksonst-books.com
Ben Bova on Just-us-books.com
Ben Bova on Lotzabooks.com
Ben Bova on Martysbooks.com
Ben Bova on Mccauleybooks.com
Ben Bova on Monarchybooks.com
Ben Bova on Myperfectbook.com
Ben Bova on Omathisbooks.com
Ben Bova on Pgbbooks.com
Ben Bova on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Ben Bova on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ben Bova on Readinghabit.com.au
Ben Bova on Roberterwinbooks.com
Ben Bova on Russellbooks.com
Ben Bova on Springystreasures.com
Ben Bova on Svenandolesbooks.net
Ben Bova on Thebookscouts.ca
Ben Bova on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Ben Bova on Thriftybooks.com
Ben Bova on Tradeabook.com
Ben Bova on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie