LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Bernard Malamud Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bernard Malamud A New Life
Penguin Books 031465 England, Great Britain 1968 Paperback Good 315 pages. Discolouration and scuffing to cover and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Bernard Malamud Dubin's Lives
Penguin Books 106283 Great Britain 1980 Reprint 0140052429 / 9780140052428 Soft Cover Good 399 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bernard Malamud God's Grace
Penguin Books 087480 Great Britain 1983 Reprint 014006530X / 9780140065305 Paperback Good 201 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bernard Malamud Idiots First
Penguin Books 105992 England, Great Britain 1966 Reprint Paperback Good 191 pages. age tanning to the outer edges of the pages is apparent. Penguin Book #2487 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bernard Malamud Idiots First
Penguin Books 057001 England 1969 Reprint Paperback Excellent 191 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some scuff marks to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bernard Malamud Pictures Of Fidelman - An Exhibition
Penguin Books 001030 England, Great Britain 1972 0140033629 / 9780140033625 Paperback Good 140 pages. First published in Great Britain by Eyre & Spottiswoode 1969. Cover photograph by Enzo Rangazzini. Booksellers stamp on Author introduction page. Top corner of Author introduction page has been removed. Browning to pages. Small back pen mark on top corner of front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bernard Malamud Pictures Of Fidelman An Exhibition
Penguin Books 000793 England 1972 0140033629 / 9780140033625 Paperback Good 140 pages. First published in Great Britian by Eyre & Spottiswoode 1969. Cover photograph by Enzo Ragazzini. Previous owners name on inside cover. Pages browned. Small piece on spine edge has lifted. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bernard Malamud Rembrandt's Hat
Penguin Books 004349 England, Great Britain 1976 0140040692 / 9780140040692 Paperback Good 155 pages. First published by Eyre Methuen 1973. Small black pen mark on front cover. Booksellers stamp on Author introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bernard Malamud Rembrandt's Hat
Penguin Books 005396 England 1976 0140040692 / 9780140040692 Paperback Good 155 pages. Black pen mark on front cover. Booksellers stamp on introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bernard Malamud The Assistant
Eyre & Spottiswoode 014476 London, England 1959 First UK Edition Hard Cover Good 222 pages. Some foxing to endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bernard Malamud The Fixer
Penguin Books 017107 England 1968 Reprint 140027149 Paperback Good 300 pages. MGM presentation of the John Frankenheimer-Edward Lewis Production - Alan Bates as The Fixer. Some faded pink shading on front cover, small amount of writing on final page, pink underlining on rear edgepaper, 2 by the previous owner. Foxing to edgepapers and book edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bernard Malamud The Fixer
Penguin Books 063676 England 1985 Reprint 0140027149 / 9780140027143 Paperback Excellent 299 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bernard Malamud The Magic Barrel
Penguin Books 001916 England 1968 Paperback Fair to Good Penguin Books No. 2558. 188 pages. First published in the USA 1958. Published in Great Britain by Eyre & Spottiswoode 1960. Cover photograph by Andreas Feininger from New York. Small bookseller stamp at bottom of Author introduction page. Cover edges rubbed and have a few creases. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bernard Malamud The Magic Barrel
Penguin Books 002410 England, Great Britain 1968 Paperback Good 188 pages. Penguin Book no. 2558. Winner of the National Book Award for this collection of stories. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bernard Malamud The Magic Barrell, Idiots First
The Franklin Library 062938 USA 1978 Leather Bound Excellent Bert Silverman The stories incl: The First Seven Years: The Mourners : The Girl of My Dreams ; Angel Levine: Behold the Key : Take Pity: The Prison : The lady of the Lake : A Summer's Reading: The Bill : The Last Mohican : The Loan : The Magic barrell: Idiots First : Black is my favorite Colour: Still LIfe: The Death of Me: A Choice of Profession: Life is better than Death: The Jewbird: Naked Nude: The Cost of Living: The Maid's Shoes: Suppose a Wedding: and The German Refugee. Decorative gilt on camel coloured Leather front cover with a raised spine and gilt lettering coral sateen weave endpaper and pastedown which has aged coloured on the edges. Gilt edges to the pages and a satin ribbon page marker. 
1.00 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bernard Malamud The Natural
Penguin Books Ltd S002370 Middlesex, England 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 223 pages. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Evidence of tape marks on inside of front and back covers. Rubbing and creasing to cover and spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bernard Malamud The Natural
Penguin Books Ltd S002884 Middlesex, England 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 223 pages. Scuffing and fading to cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Bernard Malamud The Natural
Penguin Books 076892 New York, USA. 1984 0140027831 / 9780140027839 Paperback Fair 223 pages. Some old tape marks inside front cover and on half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Malamud, Bernard THE NATURAL ( Vintage Classics)
Vintage GHE0007795 London, Great Britain 2002 First Thus 0099437023 / 9780099437024 Soft Cover New PB, pictorial card wraps, NEW/--, 216pp. This is a new, not used book and is in new condition, mild shelf wear to covers, light age tanning to edges. Roy Hobbs, a brilliant natural ball player, has his career stalled when an injury inflicted by a mentally unstable woman ends to his attempt to join the big show. Many years later and many years older, he tries again. Made into a riveting film starring Robert Redford. 220g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bernard Malamud The Tenants
Penguin Books 004161 Great Britain 1976 0140035087 / 9780140035087 Paperback Good 173 pages - cover art by Humprey Sutton 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bernard Malamud on Agorabooks.net
Bernard Malamud on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Bernard Malamud on Avenuebookandco.com
Bernard Malamud on Baileybooks.ca
Bernard Malamud on Birchwoodbooks.net
Bernard Malamud on Boardsandwraps.com
Bernard Malamud on Bookhousestl.com
Bernard Malamud on Booksagain.net
Bernard Malamud on Bookwormhbg.com
Bernard Malamud on Brownsbooks.ca
Bernard Malamud on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bernard Malamud on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Chapter1.co.za
Bernard Malamud on Circlecitybooks.net
Bernard Malamud on Claytonbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bernard Malamud on Davids-books.com
Bernard Malamud on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Earthlightbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Everybookintheworld.com
Bernard Malamud on Ginny6books.com
Bernard Malamud on Guthriebooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Jacksonst-books.com
Bernard Malamud on Jrbooks.biz
Bernard Malamud on Just-us-books.com
Bernard Malamud on Khbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Llandeilobookshop.com
Bernard Malamud on Martysbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Mccauleybooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Mvfbooks.org
Bernard Malamud on Nomadestore.com
Bernard Malamud on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Bernard Malamud on Quercusbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Raindogbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Rainydaypaperback.com
Bernard Malamud on Readitagain1.com
Bernard Malamud on Roberterwinbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Russellbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Bernard Malamud on Scottsbooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Springystreasures.com
Bernard Malamud on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Bernard Malamud on Thriftybooks.com
Bernard Malamud on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie