Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thomas Hardy and R. D. Blackmore Far From The Madding Crowd / Lorna Doone
London, Great Britain Harper Collins 1993 Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
397 pages - Far From the Madding Crowd. 114 pages - Lorna Doone. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone
Great Britain Puffin / Penguin Books 1981 0140309438 / 9780140309430 Reprint Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 
Abridged by Stephanie Nettell. 261 pages. Frontispiece illustration by Richard Kennedy. First published 1869. This edition first published 1976. Cover photograph shows Emily Richard as Lorna Doone and John Somerville as John Ridd in the BBC TV production. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone
London Diamond Books 1988 0261660748 / 9780261660748 Paperback Good Michaela Stewart 
172 pages. Edited and abridged by Doris Dickens. Some light discolouring on some pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blackmore, R. D. LORNA DOONE
London Odhams Books 1936 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
no date, Circa 1930's.Undated. One of a collection of "Classics" produced by Odhams probably 1930's all in same style and binding. VG/--, 572 pp, frontispiece line illustration of author, full bound brown marbled cloth, brown endpapers, blind embossed front and spine with gilt title/author on spine. No dust wrapper. 560g when packed. 
Price: 17.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Blackmore, R. D. LORNA DOONE
Spain Fabbri Publishing 1991 1855873117 / 9781855873117 Facsimile Hard Cover As New No Jacket 
"The Classic Adventures Series". HB, green leatherette boards, gilt embossed, with colour plate laid-on, marbled epp, 280pp. This is a new, unread facsimile copy of the classic, in new condition. Very classy looking production in this series. 430g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blackmore, R. D. LORNA DOONE
London Oxford University Press 1943 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
1943, reprint, Publisher series: Herbert Strang's Library, HB, orange/green dec cloth, no DJ, G+/--, 275pp. Genral rubbing to spine ends and eges of covers, bumps to corners, inside has foxing and age browning to epp and edges, PO name, gift inscr & creases to bottom corner of ffep, bookseller sticker to fep, repp are split at spine ehinge, but still holding, else square nd tight with text nice and bright. 290g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 R D Blackmore Lorna Doone
Michaela Stewart Classics 1993 0261660748 / 9780261660748 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
172 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 R. D. Blackmore Lorna Doone
Great Britain Puffin / Penguin Books 1976 0140309438 / 9780140309430 First Edition Paperback Good 
261 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Blackmore, R. D. (abridged) LORNA DOONE (Laurel and Gold Series No.58)
London Collins Clear-Type Press 1959 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
14th Imp., HB, royal blue/gilt dec boards, 187pp. General rubbing to edges and corners of covers, slight forward lean to spine, chippeing to top fr corner, inside has light tanning to page edges, foxing to epp, else square, clean and tight. A dainty little abridged version of the classic adventure/romance. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Blackmore, R. D. (abridged) LORNA DOONE (Laurel and Gold Series No.58)
London Collins Clear-Type Press 1965 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
19th Imp., HB, royal blue/gilt dec boards, G+/--, 187pp. General rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, PO names to ffep, else square, clean and tight. A dainty little abridged version of the classic adventure/romance. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Blackmore, R. D. (abridged) LORNA DOONE (Silver Torch Series No. 6 )
London Collins Clear-Type Press 1944 Third Impression Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 
HB, royal blue/silver dec boards, no DJ, G+/--, 96pp. General rubbing to edges and corners, starting to fray at corners & spine ends, inside has age tanning to page edges, ePo name to ffep, else square, clean and tight. A dainty little abridged version of the classic adventure/romance. 130g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 R D Blackmore Lorna Doone Pictorial Classics
London, Great Britain Oxford University Press 1961 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good Colin Gibson 
127 pages. B/W pictures. English picture readers. Some foxing to outer edges. Endpapers are illustrated. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Blackmore, R. D. PERLYCROSS
Uk Three Rivers Books 1983 0907951031 / 9780907951032 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good 
HB, green boards in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG, 391pp. Unclipped Dj has minor rubbing to edges. Book has light rubbing to covers, inside has mild foxing to top edge, gift inscr to rfep, else square, clean & tight. An historical mystery on the border of Somerset & Devon which recreates the crowded world of the author's boyhood. An elusive title & very collectible. This is a a lovely crisp copy. 700g when packed. 
Price: 145.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 R. D. Blackmore R. D. Blackmore's Lorna Doone
England Orbis Publishing Ltd 1994 0748901094 / 9780748901098 Cassette Very Good 
Talking Classics No. 10. Read by Ray Brooks. Double cassette. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Blackmore, R. D. SLAIN BY THE DOONES and Other Stories
London Sampson Low, Marston & Co, Ltd 1938 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- Poor 
no daste, c.1930s, HB, red dec boards with fr cover of DJ only, G+/Poor, 244pp. The only remnant of the DJ is the fr cover (pictured). Book has general rubbing to spine ends and edges of covers, etching edges, & fading to spine, inside has age browning to page edges, else square, clean & tight. More excellent stories from the author of 'Lorna Doone'. 250g when packed. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Aldersgatebooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Argosybooks.ca
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Astleybookfarm.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Ayerego.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Aziomedia.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Bids4books.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Bookbrowzers.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Centralbooksource.net
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Flyingelfbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Funstons.net
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Gibsonbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Grandpasbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Harpoonbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Hgbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Ianreillybooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Kensvideo.net
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Lazarusbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Literatecat.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Naughtonsbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Nowandthenbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Pagemaster-books.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Pinaclebooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Poormansbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Rarebookcellar.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Reading-well.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Rileybooks.co.uk
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Robinsrarebooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Russellbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Secondharvestbooks.net
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Senecavalleybooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Springystreasures.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Star-dot-star.net
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Talleysbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Theshelfbookshop.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Used-and-rare-books.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Thomas Hardy And R. D. Blackmore on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com