Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Martin Boyd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Martin Boyd A Difficult Young Man
Australia Penguin 1993 0140187618 / 9780140187618 First Edition Soft Cover Good to Very Good 
273 pages. 2nd in the Langton Quartet series. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and title pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Martin Boyd A difficult young man
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Lansdowne Press 1971 0701804602 / 9780701804602 Hardcover Good Good 
ex lib 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Martin Boyd Lucinda Brayford
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Landsdowne Press Pty Ltd 1971 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good to very Good 
546 pages. 'Lucinda Brayford', the most widely praised of Martin Boyd's books, is the story of three generations of an Anglo-Australian family around the turn of the century. Minor discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boyd, Martin LUCINDA BRAYFORD
Australia Lansdowne Press Pty Ltd 1980 0701801204 / 9780701801205 2nd Impression Hard Cover Very Good Good+ 
HB, pink cloth boards in pictorial DJ, cover art is 'Portrait of Florence' by Tom Roberts, VG/G+, 546pp. The most widely praised of Martin Boyd's novels. First published in 1946 this edition is the second impression of the 1969 edition. Unclipped DJ has rubbing and small creases to spine ends and edges, tears to front corners, now resplendent in archival film. Book has rubbing to edges, bumps to top corners, inside has a slight slant to spine, minor foxing and a small stain to top edge, else clean and tight with no markings, a very good copy in a protected DJ. 870g when packed. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Martin Boyd Nuns in Jeopardy
Australia Macmillan & Co Limited 1972 0333139402 / 9780333139400 Hard Cover Excellent Very Good 
216 pages. Slight scuffing to dust jacket. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Martin Boyd Outbreak of Love
Australia Lansdowne Press 1978 0701802146 / 9780701802141 Soft Cover Very Good 
254 pages. Slight browning to spine. Notations in pencil on the half title page. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Boyd Martin Outbreak of Love
Melbourne Lansdowne press 1976 0701802146 / 9780701802141 Soft Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
good softcover, pencil notes to ffep, clear loose plastic taped to book 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Martin Boyd Outbreak of Love
Australia Lansdowne Press 1978 0701802146 / 9780701802141 Soft Cover Very Good 
254 pages. Slight browning to spine. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Martin Boyd Outbreak of love
Melbourne. Australia John Murray (Publishers) Ltd 1957 Hardcover Good Good 
254pages. rectangular cut out on half title page. dust jacket chipped with small tears. One tear has been repaired with sticky tape on the spine. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Martin Boyd the Cardboard Crown
Australia Penguin Books Australia Ltd 1964 Revised Paperback Good 
168 pages. While the plot of this novel is founded on fact, the characters and certain episodes are fictitious. Some notation by previous owner, in pencil. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Martin Boyd The Cardboard Crown
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Lansdowne Press 1972 0701803630 / 9780701803636 Soft Cover Very Good 
168 pages. Previous owners name and details on first page. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Martin Boyd The Montforts
Melbourne. Australia Lansdowne Press 1975 0701802499 / 9780701802493 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 
255 pages. Slight foxing to page edges. Dust jacket rubbed along edges, with small closed tear to back. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Boyd Martin The Montforts
Australia Lansdowne Press 1975 0701805404 / 9780701805401 Soft Cover Very Good 
254 pages. Slight browning to page edges. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Martin Boyd The Montforts
Adelaide, Australia Rigby 1963 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
252 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Martin Boyd When blackbirds Sing
London, England. Abelard Schuman 1962 Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library 
187 pages. Usual library marks, stamps and stickers. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Martin Boyd When blackbirds Sing
London, England. Penguin Books 1984 0140069054 / 9780140069051 Paperback Good 
187 pages. previous owners name on the front endpaper, some foxing to pages. and the spine has some slighit damage at the bottom, but the pages however, are whole and tight. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Martin Boyd on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Martin Boyd on Ayerego.com
Martin Boyd on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Martin Boyd on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Bookarc.com.au
Martin Boyd on Bookcollector.net
Martin Boyd on Booksleftbehind.com
Martin Boyd on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Martin Boyd on Cerebraldeli.com
Martin Boyd on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Martin Boyd on Countlesspages.com
Martin Boyd on Dromanabooks.com.au
Martin Boyd on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Everybookintheworld.com
Martin Boyd on Gibsonbooks.com
Martin Boyd on Guthriebooks.com
Martin Boyd on Hammondsbooks.net
Martin Boyd on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Hgbooks.com
Martin Boyd on Kavbooks.com
Martin Boyd on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Mingbooks.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Northamericanrarities.net
Martin Boyd on Oddvolumebooks.com
Martin Boyd on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Martin Boyd on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Martin Boyd on Pinaclebooks.com
Martin Boyd on Psychobabel.eu
Martin Boyd on Recordking.com.au
Martin Boyd on Rsgeerbooks.com
Martin Boyd on Second-chance-books.com
Martin Boyd on Secondharvestbooks.net
Martin Boyd on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Martin Boyd on Solomonsminebooks.com
Martin Boyd on Springystreasures.com
Martin Boyd on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Martin Boyd on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Martin Boyd on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com