LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Ray Bradbury Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ray Bradbury Dandelion Wine
Granada Publishing Ltd S003000 London, England. 1981 Reprint 0586043608 / 9780586043608 Paperback Good 192 pages. Cover browned. Previous bookseller stamps to front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ray Bradbury Dandelion Wine
Granada Publishing Ltd 077119 London, England. 1981 0586043608 / 9780586043608 Paperback Good 192 pages. pages are beginning to brown. Still a very readable copy. Upper corner of the front cover has been thumbed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bradbury, Ray Fever Dream
St Martin's Press GHE000875 New York, USA 1987 First Thus 0312572859 / 9780312572853 Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Anderson, Darryl HB, NF/FINE, a Glow In the Dark Book, dark blue boards, 32pp, color ills every opening. Unclipped DJ has no perceptible wear, now in clear archival film. Boards are pristine and the only retreat from fine is PO name inside front cover. A science fiction story by Ray Bradbury, first published in "Weird Tales" in 1948. Here it is reissued and slightly reworked with drawings to make a children's Science Fiction/Horror story. 300g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 17.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ray Bradbury R is for Rocket
Ruper Hart-Davis 5139 London, England. 1968 First UK Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 234 pages, ex library copy with stamps and markings noted. Pages show light to moderate marks, tanning and some foxing is evident. Jacket is intact although does show some edge rubbing and will be covered with new protective plastic prior to shipping. Children's fiction for the older reader. 
1.00 
Price: 22.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ray Bradbury S is For Space
Bantam Books 063591 New York, USA. 1972 Reprint Paperback Excellent 211 pages. Foxing to the pages and the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ray Bradbury Something Wicked This Way Comes
Corgi Books 025778 Great Britain 1969 Paperback Good 215 pages. Scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bradbury, Ray THE DAY IT RAINED FOREVER
Penguin Books GHE0020338 Uk 1969 Reprint Soft Cover Good PB, pictorial card covers, G/--, 233pp. Heavy rubbing, scuffing,creasing to covers, lower 3cm of spine has top layer torn away, sticker scar to fr cover, inside has tanning to pages, corners at front are dog-eared, else square & tight. Twenty-three fantasy tales from the master. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ray Bradbury The Illustrated Man
Flamingo 104558 Great Britain 1995 Reprint 0006479227 / 9780006479222 Soft Cover Good 239 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ray Bradbury The Machineries Of Joy - Short Stories
Rupert Hart-Davis Ltd 000511 London, England 1966 Second Impression Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 239 pages. First published 1964. Usual library stamps. Dust jacket price clipped. Dust jacket has tape at edges against shelf wear. Tape marks to endpapers and dust jacket flaps. Dust jacket has a small piece missing at top of front cover and tape marks are also evident on front and back covers. 
1.00 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bradbury, Ray THE OCTOBER COUNTRY
Panther GHE0022256 London, Great Britain 1976 First Thus 0586042296 / 9780586042298 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 173pp. Minor rubbing, cresing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight without markings. Thirteen stories for a feast of wonder and horror. 
1.00 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ray Bradbury The Small Assassin
New English Library S001629 London, England. 1970 Reprint 0450006492 / 9780450006494 Paperback Good 144 pages. Foxing to page edges. Cover scuffed and rubbed at edges and along spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ray Bradbury The Toynbee Convector
Grafton Books 025792 London, Great Britain 1989 0246134305 / 9780246134301 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 277 pages. a collection of stories by the author the title being the first one of the collection. Slight foxing to the top ends of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ray Bradbury on Agorabooks.net
Ray Bradbury on Batteredbook.com
Ray Bradbury on Bongbongbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Bookbarnetc.com
Ray Bradbury on Bookbomb.com
Ray Bradbury on Bookhousestl.com
Ray Bradbury on Booksasissued.com
Ray Bradbury on Chapter1.co.za
Ray Bradbury on Circlecitybooks.net
Ray Bradbury on Claytonbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Coldtonnage.com
Ray Bradbury on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ray Bradbury on Derbybookshelf.com
Ray Bradbury on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Earthlightbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Ginny6books.com
Ray Bradbury on Guthriebooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Hardingsbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Jacksonst-books.com
Ray Bradbury on Jrbooks.biz
Ray Bradbury on Just-us-books.com
Ray Bradbury on Lotzabooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Mahlerbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Martysbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Mimicobooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Mottbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Myperfectbook.com
Ray Bradbury on Nationwidetext.com
Ray Bradbury on Omathisbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Pointswestbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ray Bradbury on Recycledreading.biz
Ray Bradbury on Roberterwinbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Russellbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Ray Bradbury on Scottemersonbooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Ray Bradbury on Springystreasures.com
Ray Bradbury on Store.donatemybooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Svenandolesbooks.net
Ray Bradbury on Thebookscouts.ca
Ray Bradbury on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Ray Bradbury on Thriftybooks.com
Ray Bradbury on Treasuredoldies.com
Ray Bradbury on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie