LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson Dune - The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune 3)
Hodder & Stoughton 099876 London, England. 2004 0340823372 / 9780340823378 Trade Paperback Very Good Ex-Library 620 pages, Legends of Dune 3. Some light markings and tanning to the pages, cover shows some light shelf wear and scratches though has had a protective adhesive plastic attached as ex library copy. First page semi adhered to inside cover, ex library markings and stamps noted. A good to very good preloved copy overall. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brian Herbert and Kevin J Anderson Hunters of Dune
Hodder & Stoughton 109513 Australia 2006 Reprint 0340837489 / 9780340837481 Trade Paperback Like New 524 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brian Herbert & Kevin J. Anderson Prelude To Dune: House Atreides
Hodder & Stoughton 109780 London, England. 1999 0340751754 / 9780340751756 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 604 pages. this tells the story of what happened before Dune. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brian Herbert & Kevin J. Anderson Prelude To Dune: House Atreides
New English Library 096996 Australia 2000 0340751762 / 9780340751763 Paperback Very Good 604 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brian Herbert & Kevin J Anderson Prelude to Dune: House Corrino
Hodder & Stoughton 084702 Great Britain 2001 Reprint 0340771151 / 9780340771150 Trade Paperback As New 590 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Brian Herbert & Kevin J Anderson Prelude to Dune: House Harkonnen
Hodder & Stoughton 109569 Great Britain 2000 Reprint 0340769084 / 9780340769089 Trade Paperback Very Good 626 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brian Herbert Prisoners of Arionn
Ace Books 081204 New York, USA. 1988 0441679285 / 9780441679287 Paperback Good 407 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brian Herbert & Kevin J Anderson Sandworms of Dune
Hodder & Stoughton 100160 London, England. 2007 0340837519 / 9780340837511 Trade Paperback Good Ex-Library 494pages. minimal stickers and library stamps. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brian Herbert Sidney's Comet
Star Books S002966 London, England. 1983 0352315210 / 9780352315212 Paperback Good 266 pages. Previous bookseller's stamp on back endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Brian Herbert Sudanna, Sudanna
W.H. Allen 051398 London, Great Britain 1986 0491035101 / 9780491035101 Hard Cover Good Good 251 pages, clean pages showing only minor marks and some edge tanning and foxing is present. Last page end paper appears to have been removed. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear and marks but remains predominently intact and will be covered in new protective plastic. Previous owner inscription to front end page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Brian Herbert Sudanna, Sudanna
Arbor House 051430 New York, USA. 1985 First Edition 087795657X / 9780877956570 Hard Cover Good Good pages, clean pages showing only minor marks and some edge tanning and foxing is present. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear and marks but remains predominently intact and will be covered in new protective plastic. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Brian Herbert Sudanna, Sudanna
W H Allen 063276 London, Great Britain 1986 First Impression 0491035101 / 9780491035101 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 251 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on 50000books.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Aedenstclair.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Alongthewaybooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Areadershaven.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Avenuebookandco.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Bongbongbooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Bookcastleonline.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Bookresq.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Bookwormhbg.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Brownsbooks.ca
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Coldtonnage.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Dunawaybooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Fiction-addiction.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Guthriebooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Helvic55.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Kayleighbug.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Khbooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Lakesidebooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Llandeilobookshop.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Magusbooksseattle.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Manyhills.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Marvinminkler.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Monarchybooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Nomadestore.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Russellbooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Sackofbooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Salalbooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Scififantasybooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Thebookscouts.ca
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Themoldybookstore.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Used.orcabooks.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Vagabondbookstore.com
Brian Herbert And Kevin J. Anderson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie