LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Brian Moore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brian Moore Black Robe
Paladin 022230 London 1985 First Edition 0586092439 / 9780586092439 Paperback Good to Very Good Film Tie-In 224 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corner of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brian Moore Black Robe
Paladin 032008 London, Great Britain 1987 Reprint 0586092439 / 9780586092439 Paperback Good to Very Good Film Tie-In 224 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brian Moore Black Robe
Paladin 042674 London, Great Britain 1987 First Edition 0586092439 / 9780586092439 Soft Cover Very Good Film Tie-In 224 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brian Moore Black Robe
Paladin 057025 London, England. 1987 Reprint 0586092439 / 9780586092439 Paperback Excellent 224 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brian Moore Black Robe
Paladin 057541 London, Great Britain 1987 0586092439 / 9780586092439 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 224 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Brian Moore Black Robe
Harper Collins Publishers S003243 London, England. 1987 Reprint 0586092439 / 9780586092439 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-in 224 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brian Moore Fergus
Penguin Books 001485 USA 1977 0140042709 / 9780140042702 Paperback Very Good 171 pages. First published in the USA by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970. First published in Great Britain by Jonathan Cape 1971. Cover illustration by Allan Manham. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brian Moore Fergus
Flamingo 057749 London, Great Britain 1995 First Edition 0006548342 / 9780006548348 Soft Cover Very Good 167 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Brian Moore I am Mary Dunne
Penguin Books 004197 Great Britain 1977 0140036342 / 9780140036343 Paperback Very Good 186 pages - cover design Allan Manham 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Brian Moore I Am Mary Dunne
Arrow Books 079793 London, England. 1991 Reprint 0099856301 / 9780099856306 Paperback Good 231 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Brian Moore Lies of Silence
Arrow Books 024683 Great Britain 1991 Reprint 009977920X / 9780099779209 Paperback Good to Very Good 252 pages. An armchair time bomb. Very minor creasing along spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Brian Moore Lies of Silence
Arrow Books 025406 London, Great Britain 1991 009977920X / 9780099779209 Paperback Good 252 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Brian Moore Lies Of Silence
Arrow Books 057529 London, Great Britain 1991 Reprint 009977920X / 9780099779209 Soft Cover Very Good 251 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Brian Moore Lies of Silence
Bloomsbury Publishing Ltd., 058326 London, England. 1990 0747506108 / 9780747506102 Trade Paperback Good 194pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Brian Moore No Other Life
Flamingo 026376 London, Great Britain 1993 First Edition 0006546927 / 9780006546924 Soft Cover Good to Very Good 216 pages. When Father Paul Michel, a missionary on the poor Caribbean Island of Ganae, resues a little black boy, Jeannot, from abject poverty, he has little idea of the dramatic and perilous events the future holds in store. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Brian Moore No Other Life
Flamingo 029400 London, Great Britain 1993 First Edition 0006546927 / 9780006546924 Soft Cover Good to Very Good 216 pages. When Father Paul Michel, a missionary on the poor Caribbean Island of Ganae, resues a little black boy, Jeannot, from abject poverty, he has little idea of the dramatic and perilous events the future holds in store. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Brian Moore No Other Life
Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks 069671 Great Britain 1994 First Edition 0006546927 / 9780006546924 Soft Cover Very Good 215 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Brian Moore The Colour of Blood
Paladin / Grafton Books 021830 Great Britain 1988 First Edition 0586087370 / 9780586087374 Paperback Good to Very Good 191 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Brian Moore The Colour of Blood
Johnathan Cape Ltd 022228 London 1987 0224025139 / 9780224025133 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 182 pages. Slight foxing to front and rear pastdown, endpapers and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Brian Moore The Colour of Blood
Jonathan Cape 076780 London, Great Britain 1987 Reprint 0224025139 / 9780224025133 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 182 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brian Moore on Agorabooks.net
Brian Moore on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Brian Moore on Avenuebookandco.com
Brian Moore on Baileybooks.ca
Brian Moore on Bellalunabooks.com
Brian Moore on Bongbongbooks.com
Brian Moore on Bookhousestl.com
Brian Moore on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Brian Moore on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Brian Moore on Brownsbooks.ca
Brian Moore on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Brian Moore on Catrongrantbooks.com
Brian Moore on Chapter1.co.za
Brian Moore on Chelseabooks.ca
Brian Moore on Claytonbooks.com
Brian Moore on Coldtonnage.com
Brian Moore on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brian Moore on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Brian Moore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brian Moore on Donquixotebooks.com
Brian Moore on Earthlightbooks.com
Brian Moore on Ginny6books.com
Brian Moore on Guthriebooks.com
Brian Moore on Jacksonst-books.com
Brian Moore on Lazarusbooks.com
Brian Moore on Literatecat.com
Brian Moore on Llandeilobookshop.com
Brian Moore on Mccauleybooks.com
Brian Moore on Mimicobooks.com
Brian Moore on Monarchybooks.com
Brian Moore on Myperfectbook.com
Brian Moore on Pgbbooks.com
Brian Moore on Rainydaypaperback.com
Brian Moore on Recycledreading.biz
Brian Moore on Roberterwinbooks.com
Brian Moore on Russellbooks.com
Brian Moore on Shelflives.ca
Brian Moore on Solomonsminebooks.com
Brian Moore on Springystreasures.com
Brian Moore on Thebookscouts.ca
Brian Moore on Thecountrycook.com.au
Brian Moore on Thriftybooks.com
Brian Moore on Treasuredoldies.com
Brian Moore on Villagebookmarket.com
Brian Moore on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie