LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Bruce Grant (Editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bruce Grant (Editor) Arthur and Eric - An Anglo-Australian Story From The Journal Of Arthur Hickman
William Heinemann Limited 031256 Melbourne, VIC, Australia 1977 First Edition 0855610417 / 9780855610418 Hard Cover Good Good 213 pages. Some light foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gareth Evans, Bruce Grant Australia's Foreign Relations In The World Of The 1990's
Melbourne University Press 008098 Melbourne, VIC, Australia 1992 0522844855 / 9780522844856 Soft Cover Very Good 389 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruce, Mary Grant BILLABONG ADVENTURERS
Ward Lock Limited GHE0013556 London, Great Britain 1939 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ Good+ reprint HB, no date, c. late 1930s, yellow cloth boards in pictorial DJ, G+/PG+, 250pp. General rubbing, creasing,small tears to edges, corners and spine ends of price-clipped DJ, now protected in archival film. Book has moderate rubbing to spine ends and edges, fading to backstrip, light bumps to corners of covers, slight lean to spine, inside has age tanning to edges of txt blk, PO name to ffep as well as bookseller sticker to fep, else square and tight with no other markings. Ninth volume in the Billlabong series. 420g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grant, Bruce CHERRY BLOOM
Aurora Press, GHE001288 London 1980 First Edition 0867480009 / 9780867480009 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good HB NF/VG-, olive boards in pictorial DJ by Roger Janovski, 15pp. Unclipped Dj has a tear to upper rear corner and lower front corner, creases to edges, some foxing to flaps, now in clear archival film. Boards are showing negligible wear to edges and corners, inside is square, clean and tight, very small foxing marks to top and fore edge of txt blk. A tale of romance and intrigue in the diplomatic service, described as "richly sardonic". The author spent many years as a foreign correspondent and later as an Australian High Commissioner and Ambassador. 470g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bruce Grant Gods and Politicans - Politics as Culture an Australian View of India
Penguin Books 066383 Victoria, Australia 1982 0140074465 / 9780140074468 Paperback Good 198pages. some foxing to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bruce Grant How To Make Cowboy Horse Gear (With a Section on How To Make A Western Saddle By Lee M. Rice)
Cornell Maritime Press Inc 096432 USA 1111 Revised Edition 0870330349 / 9780870330346 Hard Cover Good Good Dust jacket price clipped. Revised and enlarged edition. 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bruce Grant Leather Braiding
Cornell Maritime Press Inc 111898 USA 1111 087033039X / 9780870330391 Pictorial Boards Very Good Larry Spinelli 173 pages. Foxing to covers. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mary Grant Bruce Norah Of Billabong
Ward, Lock & Co Limited 045429 London, England. Cloth Good J. MacFarlane 256 pages. Previous owners stamp on front endpaper and title page. Foxing to pages. Rubbing to edges. One illustration loose. 
1.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bruce Grant The Boat People
Penguin Books 041110 USA 1111 First Edition 0140055312 / 9780140055313 Paperback Good 224 pages. No date known. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruce Grant (Editor) on Agorabooks.net
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Argyleemporium.com.au
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Avenuebookandco.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Baileybooks.ca
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Bohemianbookworm.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Bookhousestl.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Bookwormhbg.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Bronzebirdbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Catrongrantbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Childhoodbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Cmereadbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Confettibooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Crawfordsnautical.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Curiocornerbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Dejalubookstore.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Earthlightbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Edconroybooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Finebks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Hardingsbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Kandjsplace.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Lanesbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Lotzabooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Manyhills.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Oldwestbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Peerlessbookstore.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Pistilbooks.net
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Quercusbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Rarebookcellar.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Thriftybooks.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Trentsbookshelf.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Bruce Grant (Editor) on Villageidiotsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie