Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

John Brunner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 John Brunner Catch a Falling Star
New York, USA. Ace Book 1968 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
213 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Brunner Children of the Thunder
New York, USA Wiings Books 1995 051712310X / 9780517123102 Reprint Hardcover Excellent Dust Jacket Included 
V/Good hardcover good D/J Ex Library. Three novels in one book, Children of the thunder, The tides of time, The crucible of time. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Brunner Interstellar Empire No. 4
London, England. Arrow Books 1987 0099388707 / 9780099388708 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
254 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Brunner Interstellar Empire No. 4
London, England. Arrow Books 1985 0099388707 / 9780099388708 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
254 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. White rub mark on front cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John Brunner More Things in Heaven
Great Britain Hamlyn Paperbacks 1983 0600202623 / 9780600202622 Paperback Good 
142 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Brunner Out of My Mind
Great Britain New English Library 1980 0450046842 / 9780450046841 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
142 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brunner, John THE COMPLEAT TRAVELLER IN BLACK: A Fantasy Classic
London Mandarin 1989 0749301058 / 9780749301057 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ 
PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 233pp. General rubbing to edges and creases to corners, inside has slight age toning to edges, a gift inscrip to title page, slight lean to spine, else square, clean and tight. All the Traveller in Black stories in one definitive edition. also rather scarce. 200g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John Brunner The Dramaturges of Yan
London, Great Britain New English Library 1979 0450045188 / 9780450045189 Paperback Good 
158 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Brunner The Infinitive Of Go
USA Magnum Books 1981 0417064705 / 9780417064703 First Edition Paperback Good 
154 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 John Brunner The Jagged Orbit
London, England. Arrow Books 1972 0099058405 / 9780099058403 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
Good. softcover. 1972. Spine slant. Pages slightly yellowed but otherwise a clean tight copy. 397pp 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 John Brunner The long Result
Great Britain Fontana Books 1979 0006146120 / 9780006146124 Paperback Good 
186 pages. slight tanning to the pages, but they are all whole and tight. A Good reading copy. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 John Brunner The Long Result
London, Great Britain Faber and Faber 1965 Cloth Good Good 
204pages. foxing to the top edge of pages. Open tears to the top and bottom of the dust jacket in the spine area. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John Brunner The Productions Of Time
England Penguin Books 1970 0140031413 / 9780140031416 Paperback Good 
159 pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John Brunner The Shift Key
Great Britain Methuen & Co Limited 1987 041314920X / 9780413149206 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
226 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 John Brunner The Squares Of The City
Great Britain Fontana 1977 0006146104 / 9780006146100 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
310 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 John Brunner The Wrong End Of Time
Great Britain Methuen & Co Limited 1976 0413345807 / 9780413345806 First Edition Paperback Good 
184 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 John Brunner Time-Jump
New York, USA. Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 1973 First Edition Paperback Good 
160pages Creasing to the spine and some slight damage to the base section of the spine for about an inch. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 John Brunner Times Without Number
Great Britain Hamlyn Paperbacks 1981 0600200868 / 9780600200864 Paperback Good 
233 pages, moderate marks, tanning and foxing to pages, cover shows shelf marks, discolouration and a little wear and tear. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brunner, John TRAVELLER IN BLACK
London Methuen Books 1985 0417020805 / 9780417020808 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ 
PB, pictorial card covers, G+-/--, 181pp. Moderate rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. Hugo award winner Brunner delivers a ripping yarn in the anti-science universe, bringing order out of chaos. 260g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 John Brunner Traveller in Black
London, Great Britain Magnum / Methuen Paperbacks 1978 0417020805 / 9780417020808 Paperback Good 
181 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Brunner on Abnormalbooks.com
John Brunner on Adinfinitumbooks.com
John Brunner on Anovelplace.net
John Brunner on Ayerego.com
John Brunner on Bookbrowzers.com
John Brunner on Bookelope.com
John Brunner on Booksandinkbookshop.com
John Brunner on Booksinbulgaria.com
John Brunner on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Brunner on Butterflybookcompany.com
John Brunner on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
John Brunner on Davidevesbooks.com
John Brunner on Davids-books.com
John Brunner on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Brunner on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John Brunner on Everybookintheworld.com
John Brunner on Fiction-addiction.com
John Brunner on Gibsonbooks.com
John Brunner on Ginny6books.com
John Brunner on Groovybookman.com
John Brunner on Guthriebooks.com
John Brunner on Literatecat.com
John Brunner on Little-bookroom.com
John Brunner on Mimicobooks.com
John Brunner on Monarchbooksusa.com
John Brunner on Mostlyromance.com
John Brunner on Mythosbooks.com
John Brunner on Oddvolumebooks.com
John Brunner on Pistilbooks.net
John Brunner on Rarebookcellar.com
John Brunner on Rebook.us
John Brunner on Sagebks.com
John Brunner on Scififantasybooks.com
John Brunner on Second-chance-books.com
John Brunner on Secondharvestbooks.net
John Brunner on Showlettwestbooks.com
John Brunner on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
John Brunner on Solomonsminebooks.com
John Brunner on Springystreasures.com
John Brunner on Thebookscouts.ca
John Brunner on Thebookwormoforlando.com
John Brunner on Unearthlybooks.com
John Brunner on Used-and-rare-books.com
John Brunner on Villagebookmarket.com
John Brunner on Vintagemusicbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com