|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
John Brunner Children of the Thunder New York, USA Wiings Books 1995 051712310X / 9780517123102 Reprint Hardcover Excellent Dust Jacket Included V/Good hardcover good D/J Ex Library. Three novels in one book, Children of the thunder, The tides of time, The crucible of time. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
John Brunner More Things in Heaven Great Britain Hamlyn Paperbacks 1983 0600202623 / 9780600202622 Paperback Good 142 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brunner, John THE COMPLEAT TRAVELLER IN BLACK: A Fantasy Classic London Mandarin 1989 0749301058 / 9780749301057 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 233pp. General rubbing to edges and creases to corners, inside has slight age toning to edges, a gift inscrip to title page, slight lean to spine, else square, clean and tight. All the Traveller in Black stories in one definitive edition. also rather scarce. 200g when packed. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
John Brunner The Dramaturges of Yan London, Great Britain New English Library 1979 0450045188 / 9780450045189 Paperback Good 158 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
John Brunner The Infinitive Of Go USA Magnum Books 1981 0417064705 / 9780417064703 First Edition Paperback Good 154 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
John Brunner The Jagged Orbit London, England. Arrow Books 1972 0099058405 / 9780099058403 Reprint Paperback Excellent Good. softcover. 1972. Spine slant. Pages slightly yellowed but otherwise a clean tight copy. 397pp Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
John Brunner The long Result Great Britain Fontana Books 1979 0006146120 / 9780006146124 Paperback Good 186 pages. slight tanning to the pages, but they are all whole and tight. A Good reading copy. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
John Brunner The Long Result London, Great Britain Faber and Faber 1965 Cloth Good Good 204pages. foxing to the top edge of pages. Open tears to the top and bottom of the dust jacket in the spine area. Price:
12.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
John Brunner The Shift Key Great Britain Methuen & Co Limited 1987 041314920X / 9780413149206 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 226 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
John Brunner The Squares Of The City Great Britain Fontana 1977 0006146104 / 9780006146100 First Edition Paperback Very Good 310 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
John Brunner The Wrong End Of Time Great Britain Methuen & Co Limited 1976 0413345807 / 9780413345806 First Edition Paperback Good 184 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
John Brunner Time-Jump New York, USA. Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 1973 First Edition Paperback Good 160pages Creasing to the spine and some slight damage to the base section of the spine for about an inch. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
John Brunner Times Without Number Great Britain Hamlyn Paperbacks 1981 0600200868 / 9780600200864 Paperback Good 233 pages, moderate marks, tanning and foxing to pages, cover shows shelf marks, discolouration and a little wear and tear. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Brunner, John TRAVELLER IN BLACK London Methuen Books 1985 0417020805 / 9780417020808 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+-/--, 181pp. Moderate rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. Hugo award winner Brunner delivers a ripping yarn in the anti-science universe, bringing order out of chaos. 260g when packed. Price:
9.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
John Brunner Traveller in Black London, Great Britain Magnum / Methuen Paperbacks 1978 0417020805 / 9780417020808 Paperback Good 181 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|