LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

John Brunner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 John Brunner Catch a Falling Star
Ace Book 059992 New York, USA. 1968 Reprint Paperback Excellent 213 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Brunner Children of the Thunder
Wiings Books t0358 New York, USA 1995 Reprint 051712310X / 9780517123102 Hardcover Excellent Dust Jacket Included V/Good hardcover good D/J Ex Library. Three novels in one book, Children of the thunder, The tides of time, The crucible of time. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Brunner Interstellar Empire No. 4
Arrow Books 049673 London, England. 1987 First Edition 0099388707 / 9780099388708 Soft Cover Very Good 254 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Brunner Interstellar Empire No. 4
Arrow Books 057938 London, England. 1985 First Edition 0099388707 / 9780099388708 Soft Cover Very Good 254 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. White rub mark on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John Brunner More Things in Heaven
Hamlyn Paperbacks 057842 Great Britain 1983 0600202623 / 9780600202622 Paperback Good 142 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Brunner Out of My Mind
New English Library 060117 Great Britain 1980 Reprint 0450046842 / 9780450046841 Paperback Excellent 142 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Brunner The Dramaturges of Yan
New English Library 057810 London, Great Britain 1979 0450045188 / 9780450045189 Paperback Good 158 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John Brunner The Infinitive Of Go
Magnum Books 058754 USA 1981 First Edition 0417064705 / 9780417064703 Paperback Good 154 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Brunner The Jagged Orbit
Arrow Books g1055 London, England. 1972 Reprint 0099058405 / 9780099058403 Paperback Excellent Good. softcover. 1972. Spine slant. Pages slightly yellowed but otherwise a clean tight copy. 397pp 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 John Brunner The long Result
Fontana Books 058507 Great Britain 1979 0006146120 / 9780006146124 Paperback Good 186 pages. slight tanning to the pages, but they are all whole and tight. A Good reading copy. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 John Brunner The Long Result
Faber and Faber 026089 London, Great Britain 1965 Cloth Good Good 204pages. foxing to the top edge of pages. Open tears to the top and bottom of the dust jacket in the spine area. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 John Brunner The Productions Of Time
Penguin Books 006820 England 1970 0140031413 / 9780140031416 Paperback Good 159 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John Brunner The Squares Of The City
Fontana 057902 Great Britain 1977 First Edition 0006146104 / 9780006146100 Paperback Very Good 310 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John Brunner Time-Jump
Dell Publishing Co. Inc. 058445 New York, USA. 1973 First Edition Paperback Good 160pages Creasing to the spine and some slight damage to the base section of the spine for about an inch. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brunner, John TRAVELLER IN BLACK
Methuen Books GHE0015540 London 1985 Reprint 0417020805 / 9780417020808 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+-/--, 181pp. Moderate rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. Hugo award winner Brunner delivers a ripping yarn in the anti-science universe, bringing order out of chaos. 260g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 John Brunner Traveller in Black
Magnum / Methuen Paperbacks 057813 London, Great Britain 1978 0417020805 / 9780417020808 Paperback Good 181 pages, light to moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 John Brunner Web of Everywhere
New English Library 059994 USA 1980 Reprint 0450046850 / 9780450046858 Paperback Excellent 142 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Brunner on Agorabooks.net
John Brunner on Avenuebookandco.com
John Brunner on Baileybooks.ca
John Brunner on Boardsandwraps.com
John Brunner on Bookhousestl.com
John Brunner on Bookwormhbg.com
John Brunner on Brownsbooks.ca
John Brunner on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Brunner on Circlecitybooks.net
John Brunner on Coldtonnage.com
John Brunner on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Brunner on Davids-books.com
John Brunner on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Brunner on Earthlightbooks.com
John Brunner on Ebookisle.net
John Brunner on Elsworthhob.com
John Brunner on Everybookintheworld.com
John Brunner on Ginny6books.com
John Brunner on Guthriebooks.com
John Brunner on Jacksonst-books.com
John Brunner on Jrbooks.biz
John Brunner on Just-us-books.com
John Brunner on Lakesidebooks.com
John Brunner on Literatecat.com
John Brunner on Llandeilobookshop.com
John Brunner on Martysbooks.com
John Brunner on Mccauleybooks.com
John Brunner on Mimicobooks.com
John Brunner on Moodybooks.net
John Brunner on Nomadestore.com
John Brunner on Raindogbooks.com
John Brunner on Rainydaypaperback.com
John Brunner on Readitagain1.com
John Brunner on Remembrancebooks.com.au
John Brunner on Roberterwinbooks.com
John Brunner on Russellbooks.com
John Brunner on Springystreasures.com
John Brunner on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Brunner on Sunflowerbooksales.com
John Brunner on Svenandolesbooks.net
John Brunner on Thebookwormoforlando.com
John Brunner on Thriftybooks.com
John Brunner on Tradeabook.com
John Brunner on Williamsbooks.ca
John Brunner on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie