LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

John Burke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 John Burke A Hard Day's Night
Pan Books 105056 London, England. 1964 Paperback Good 121pages. tanning to the pages. Black and white photographs. this is the action packed novel based on their wonderful first film. Follow their wacky escapades at TV rehearsals and press conferences. rubbing to the edges of the paperback from normal shelf wear and age. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Burke Dad's Army
Hodder Paperbacks 092977 Great Britain 1971 0340150270 / 9780340150276 Paperback Film Tie-In 158 pages. Spine rubbed. Cover edges rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Burke Luke's Kingdom
Fontana / Collins 053307 Sydney, Australia 1975 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 192 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Burke That Magnificent Air Race
Pan Books 033998 London 1965 Paperback Good 189 pages. Minor scuffing and discolouration to cover. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John Burke The Bill No 2
Methuen 102197 London, England. 1987 074930278X / 9780749302788 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 190pages. A Thames Mandarin publication. Age tanning to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Burke The Bill No 2
Methuen 103111 London, England. 1987 0423021605 / 9780423021608 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 190pages. A Thames Methuen publication, slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages becoming apparent. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Burke The Bill No 5
Methuen 102194 London, England. 1987 0749308427 / 9780749308421 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 192pages. thumbed to the corners, and black texta remainder mark on the base of the book. A Thames Mandarin publication. Age tanning to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John Burke The Bliss of Mrs Blossom
Pan Books 074604 London, Great Britain 1968 Reprint 0330020005 / 9780330020008 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 154 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Burke on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
John Burke on Alpha2omegabooks.com
John Burke on Argyleemporium.com.au
John Burke on Boardsandwraps.com
John Burke on Bookbays.com
John Burke on Bookhousestl.com
John Burke on Books.omcanada.org
John Burke on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
John Burke on Borisbooks.co.uk
John Burke on Brownsbooks.ca
John Burke on Chapter1.co.za
John Burke on Coldtonnage.com
John Burke on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
John Burke on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
John Burke on Dbworldwidebooks.com
John Burke on Drbookman.net
John Burke on Dunawaybooks.com
John Burke on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John Burke on Hardingsbooks.com
John Burke on Henrysbooks.com
John Burke on Joslu.com
John Burke on Jrbooks.biz
John Burke on Llandeilobookshop.com
John Burke on Martysbooks.com
John Burke on Mccauleybooks.com
John Burke on Mimicobooks.com
John Burke on Moodybooks.net
John Burke on Myperfectbook.com
John Burke on Oldfloridabookstore.com
John Burke on Oldwestbooks.com
John Burke on Pastichebooks.com
John Burke on Peerlessbookstore.com
John Burke on Pgbbooks.com
John Burke on Primrosehillbooks.com
John Burke on Riverwashbooks.com
John Burke on Russellbooks.com
John Burke on Shelflives.ca
John Burke on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Burke on Sunflowerbooksales.com
John Burke on Thomasrarebooks.com
John Burke on Used.orcabooks.com
John Burke on Vidalibros.com
John Burke on Worldofrarebooks.com
John Burke on Www.books.omships.org
John Burke on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie